Summer Series 5

Age Group Results

August 09, 2018


DC Timing LLC DC Timing

M

Male 4 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Jon Derry                                               777    0        4        10:39.2     10:39.2
       2    Eli George                                              861    2       16        12:34.3     12:34.3
       3    Brayden Sills                     Louisville  KY         68    0       17        12:34.4     12:34.4
       4    Josie vALQUEZ                                            37    0       20        12:41.1     12:41.1
       5    Nolan Crider                                             39    4       21        12:46.4     12:46.4
       6    Rich Pape                                               782    0       27        13:14.7     13:14.7
       7    Joe Deck                                                 70    0       35        14:24.8     14:24.8

Male 5 to 6

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Samuel Herbig                                           797    6        8        11:47.8     11:47.8
       2    James George                                            862    5       10        12:06.7     12:06.7
       3    James Pape                                              783    5       24        12:51.9     12:51.9
       4    Graham Brown                                            845    6       26        13:08.1     13:08.1
       5    Cam Sherman                                             976    6       28        13:26.4     13:26.4
       6    Brock Sinclair                                          812    6       34        14:11.8     14:11.8
       7    Haydon Spears                                           977    5       36        14:34.9     14:34.9
       8    Judah Lorenz                                            876    5       41        15:57.5     15:57.5

Male 7 to 8

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Nick Zoglman                                            994    7       15        12:30.7     12:30.7
       2    Joseph Deck                                             849    7       22        12:46.8     12:46.8
       3    Sean O'Bryan                                            910    7       23        12:47.0     12:47.0
       4    James Bidwell                                           823    7       32        13:53.6     13:53.6
       5    Vincent Yochum                                          190    8       37        15:30.2     15:30.2
       6    Mac Bowman                                              834    7       38        15:49.1     15:49.1
       7    Grant Anderson                                          821    8       39        15:53.6     15:53.6
       8    Samuel Passafiume                                       914    8       40        15:53.6     15:53.6
       9    Marcus Cabahuf                                           18    8       43        16:34.3     16:34.3

Male 9-10

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Zachary Siegel                                          531   10       14        12:17.3     12:17.3

Male 11 to 12

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Steven Ott                        Christian Academy (   309   12        1        10:04.1     10:04.1
       2    Josh Starmin                                            740   11        3        10:22.2     10:22.2
       3    Barrett Gray                                            764   12       11        12:09.5     12:09.5
       4    Jackson Korfhage                                        800   12       18        12:39.8     12:39.8
       5    Will Sanders                                            774   12       33        13:55.3     13:55.3

Male 13 and Over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Michael Brizendine                                       90   19        2        10:04.4     10:04.4
       2    Ben Price                                               256   28        5        10:45.3     10:45.3
       3    Laury Stallings                                         743   53        6        10:56.2     10:56.2
       4    Isaac Baker                                             791   13        7        11:17.7     11:17.7
       5    Justin Frye                                             545   41        9        11:49.7     11:49.7
       6    Dominic Reddin                                          244   18       12        12:12.0     12:12.0
       7    Tommy Ott                                               759   14       13        12:12.7     12:12.7
       8    Matthew Rosenbaum                                       807   13       19        12:41.0     12:41.0
       9    Craig Spearo                                            789   41       25        12:55.0     12:55.0
      10    Mike Sherman                                            534   40       29        13:33.0     13:33.0
      11    Denny Glover                                            790   40       30        13:40.0     13:40.0
      12    Wyatt Page                                              266   15       31        13:43.0     13:43.0
      13    Chris Donhue                                            198   47       42        16:29.0     16:29.0
      14    Brad Bowman                                             786   44       44        18:14.4     18:14.4

Women

Female 4 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Taryn Tracy                                             763    0        2        11:56.0     11:56.0
       2    Chloe and Allie Marston                                 593    0       21        14:14.8     14:14.8
       3    Elizabeth Embry                                         659    0       22        14:15.0     14:15.0
       4    Anna Ramsey                                             675    4       24        14:26.9     14:26.9
       5    Diana Spears                                            788    0       30        15:06.2     15:06.2
       6    Abigail Keeling                                         647    0       48        17:24.3     17:24.3
       7    Suzy Land                                               733    0       49        17:30.6     17:30.6

Female 5 to 6

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Brooke Greenwell                                        794    6        4        12:13.2     12:13.2
       2    Lillian Broniak                                         841    6        8        12:46.4     12:46.4
       3    Mabel George                                            863    5       15        13:55.4     13:55.4
       4    Mary Caroline George                                    864    6       16        13:56.4     13:56.4
       5    Eden Copenhaver                                         793    5       18        14:02.2     14:02.2
       6    Maggie May                                              903    6       19        14:02.8     14:02.8
       7    Allie Masrtson                                          653    5       28        14:34.1     14:34.1
       8    Megan Wearsch                                           818    6       31        15:12.9     15:12.9
       9    Halory Dobozi                                           852    6       32        15:17.5     15:17.5
      10    Taylor Greenwell                                        796    6       38        15:49.6     15:49.6
      11    Clara Frye                                              860    6       40        15:57.6     15:57.6
      12    Skylar Greenwell                                        795    6       42        16:14.7     16:14.7
      13    Sophie McNickle                                         804    5       43        16:15.8     16:15.8
      14    Sophie Donohue                                          854    6       45        16:29.0     16:29.0
      15    Mila Foster                                             658    5       46        16:44.5     16:44.5

Female 7 to 8

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Samantha Koch                                           872    7       11        13:06.3     13:06.3
       2    Verity Brown                                            847    8       23        14:22.4     14:22.4
       3    Molly Ziegenfuss                                        991    8       33        15:24.1     15:24.1
       4    Isabella Yochum                                         984    8       34        15:30.0     15:30.0
       5    Lauren Land                                             874    8       37        15:38.7     15:38.7
       6    Ophelia Lorenz                                          877    8       39        15:57.0     15:57.0
       7    Emma Petty                                              968    8       41        16:11.8     16:11.8

Female 9 to 10

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Caroline Bobnav                                         755    9       10        12:47.1     12:47.1
       2    Kittie Roper                                             75    9       14        13:43.9     13:43.9
       3    Alexis Esqueral                                           5   10       36        15:37.1     15:37.1

Female 11 to 12

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Kristian Bohn                                           792   11        3        12:12.5     12:12.5
       2    Abigail Wallace                                         815   12        6        12:21.2     12:21.2
       3    Lila Bensenhaver                                        822   12        7        12:25.1     12:25.1
       4    Venezia McHenry                                         905   12       13        13:39.6     13:39.6
       5    Pazton Bizendine                                        754   12       27        14:32.9     14:32.9
       6    Asi Cook                                                 27   11       35        15:31.6     15:31.6
       7    Taylor Royalty                                          808   12       47        16:53.2     16:53.2
       8    Laney Shafer                                            811   12       50        18:07.6     18:07.6

Female 13 and Over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Kaylee Wilson                                           761   15        1        11:53.9     11:53.9
       2    Emma Wilkins                                            820   13        5        12:19.7     12:19.7
       3    Caty Herd                                               776   25        9        12:47.0     12:47.0
       4    Danielle Durbin                                         753   27       12        13:06.4     13:06.4
       5    Rose Bensenhaver                                        785   40       17        13:57.3     13:57.3
       6    Amy Crider                                              769   40       20        14:03.0     14:03.0
       7    Morgan McIntine                                         288   18       25        14:31.0     14:31.0
       8    Audrey Wright                     Christian Academy (   760   17       26        14:31.5     14:31.5
       9    Angela Yochum                                            56   39       29        14:35.4     14:35.4
      10    Stephanie Gould                                         745   74       44        16:21.0     16:21.0