KHSAA Region 3 A and AA XC

October 27, 2018


DC Race Timing LLC DC Timing LLC

Overall Finish List - Girls

Girls Class AA

Class AA


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace       

    1      1    132  Addi Dewey            Christian Academy-Louisville            20:16.1  4:03/K        
    2      2    227  Katie Giles           North Oldham                            20:27.4  4:05/K        
    3      3    136  Sarah Wilkinson       Christian Academy-Louisville            20:34.3  4:07/K        
    4      4    137  Kaylee Wilson         Christian Academy-Louisville            20:41.9  4:08/K        
    5      5    206  Lilly Vest            Collins                                 21:54.6  4:23/K        
    6      6    203  Madeline Petty        Collins                                 22:10.3  4:26/K        
    7      7    225  Asia Franzel          North Oldham                            22:17.1  4:27/K        
    8      8    258  Lindsey Bush          Spencer County                          22:18.4  4:28/K        
    9      9    260  Allie Campbell        Spencer County                          22:18.4  4:28/K        
   10     10    133  Allison Melhorn       Christian Academy-Louisville            22:31.4  4:30/K        
   11     11    224  Lakin Fain            North Oldham                            22:31.8  4:30/K        
   12     12    134  Macy Schieber         Christian Academy-Louisville            22:34.5  4:31/K        
   13     13    262  Hayley Wethington     Spencer County                          22:50.4  4:34/K        
   14     14    222  Allison Byers         North Oldham                            22:55.4  4:35/K        
   15     15    229  Aurora Zaranko        North Oldham                            22:58.2  4:36/K        
   16     16    223  Abigail Fadel         North Oldham                            23:10.9  4:38/K        
   17     17    261  Alli Manley           Spencer County                          23:30.1  4:42/K        
   18     18    168  Kayla Harger          Henry County                            23:42.1  4:44/K        
   19     19    135  Abbie White           Christian Academy-Louisville            23:52.7  4:46/K        
   20     20    130  Paxton Brizendine     Christian Academy-Louisville            23:59.4  4:48/K        
   21     21    200  Audrey Bucknam        Collins                                 24:04.4  4:49/K        
   22     22    259  Jd Camacho            Spencer County                          24:08.6  4:50/K        
   23     23    207  Mary Grace Vest       Collins                                 24:10.4  4:50/K        
   24     24    208  Laura Vidourek        Collins                                 24:10.8  4:50/K        
   25     25    257  Emily Brackob         Spencer County                          24:38.3  4:56/K        
   26  (< 5)    245  Kailani Fisher        Shelby County                           24:57.0  4:59/K        
   27  (< 5)    246  Paris Klemz           Shelby County                           25:44.2  5:09/K        
   28     26    204  Abby Powell           Collins                                 26:19.5  5:16/K        
   29     27    180  Asia Cook             Moore                                   26:40.4  5:20/K        
   30     28    169  Janey Thompson        Henry County                            26:44.7  5:21/K        
   31     29    170  Alyssa Wilson         Henry County                            26:45.4  5:21/K        
   32     30    167  Meg Golden            Henry County                            27:30.7  5:30/K        
   33     31    182  Alexis Esguerra       Moore                                   28:11.4  5:38/K        
   34     32    166  Grace Golden          Henry County                            28:11.8  5:38/K        
   35     33    209  Emily Whitaker        Collins                                 28:42.1  5:44/K        
   36     34    181  Makiah Dale           Moore                                   28:51.2  5:46/K        
   37     35    188  Meagan Mills          Moore                                   29:33.1  5:55/K        
   38  (< 5)    240  Destiny Burke         Shelby County                           30:49.8  6:10/K        
   39     36    184  Josefa Lopez          Moore                                   33:22.8  6:40/K        
   40     37    189  Laura Sanchez Lopez   Moore                                   34:17.7  6:51/K        

Team Summary Report - Girls

Girls Class AA

Class AA


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Christian Academy-Louisville           30               1   3   4  10  12  19  20         
        Top  5 Times: 1:46:38.3

    2 North Oldham                           49               2   7  11  14  15  16             
        Top  5 Times: 1:51:10.1

    3 Spencer County                         69               8   9  13  17  22  25             
        Top  5 Times: 1:55:06.2

    4 Collins                                79               5   6  21  23  24  26  33         
        Top  5 Times: 1:56:30.7

    5 Henry County                          137              18  28  29  30  32                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:12:54.8

    6 Moore                                 163              27  31  34  35  36  37             
        Top  5 Times: 2:26:39.1

 Inc. Shelby County                        3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: