DC Race Timing

NDurance Labor Day 5K/10K

NDurance Labor Day 5K/10K

Age Group Results

September 02, 2019


DC Race Timing DC Race Timing

Default Division

Male No Age Provided

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Unknown Partic. 714                                     714             1        13:46.7

5K Run/Walk

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Campbell Roby                                           638   10       13        22:36.5
       2    Claire Dossett                                          534   10       16        22:56.0
       3    Ally Palumbo                                            626   10       18        23:26.7

Female 8 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Mia Burress                                             523    8       23        23:42.7
       2    Julia Brown                                             517    8       26        24:11.3
       3    Maria Hall                                              557    8       36        25:12.6
       4    Anastasia Brittian                                      515    8       49        27:08.9
       5    Christiana Collett                                      528    8       59        29:32.8
       6    Finley Luperchio                                        599    8       65        30:23.4
       7    Kinslee Burns                                           521    8       69        32:26.2
       8    Scarlettan Williams                                     712    8       70        32:27.5
       9    Adalyn Filiatreau                                       543    8       73        32:50.3
      10    Shainne Overall                                         687    8       77        33:10.5
      11    Morgan Janes                                            583    0       84        35:11.4
      12    Adalin Kidwell                                          587    8       97        38:51.5
      13    Cecilia-Ellen Higdon                                    560    8      107        42:17.0
      14    Rachel Lanoie                                           593    8      118        48:56.2
      15    Amanda Mattingly                                        604    0      126        52:19.4
      16    Julia Jackson                                           579    0      128        53:05.7

Female 9 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Anne Dossett                                            533   10       38        25:23.6
       2    Audrey Larue                                            691   10       39        25:24.1
       3    Anna Carwile                                            524   10       40        25:25.9
       4    Lily Kremer                                             592   10       41        25:42.9
       5    Reagan Trzop                                            683   10       44        26:34.2
       6    Cortney Ahlers                                          501   10       48        26:55.7
       7    Tori Cecil                                              527   10       54        29:17.8
       8    Caroline Janes                                          582   10       55        29:18.1
       9    Keegan Ultrich                                          661   10       58        29:30.7
      10    Cassidy Marksbury                                       602   10       72        32:37.6
      11    America Eldridge                                        541   10       74        32:59.9
      12    Morgan bickel                                           508   10       75        33:06.6
      13    Michelle Mingus                                         618   10       76        33:07.0
      14    Shaylah Redmon                                          632   10       78        33:15.3
      15    Faith Shields                                           721   10       85        35:38.0
      16    Mckenzie kessel                                         586   10       87        36:09.2
      17    Abby Decker                                             531   10       88        36:10.5
      18    Sam Humphrey                                            571   10       95        38:20.6
      19    Emily Crady                                             696   10       99        39:43.7
      20    Carly Spalding                                          653   10      100        39:43.7
      21    Jessica Nunez                                           622   10      108        43:02.4

Female 14 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Amie Isabel                                             573   35       32        24:36.2
       2    Tia Hagan                                               554   35       51        27:59.1
       3    Jessica Sparrow                                         655   35       89        36:36.2
       4    Elizabeth Goodlett                                      552   20       90        36:41.0
       5    Felicia Burns                                           520   35       94        37:26.7
       6    Rebecca Filiatreau                                      697   25       98        39:37.7
       7    Valerie Skillman                                        650   35      106        41:49.3
       8    Jessica Seawater                                        700   25      115        47:04.3
       9    Tashua Cecil                                            707   25      116        48:27.3
      10    Kelly Seawater                                          699   25      120        50:23.2
      11    Karen Rain                                              733   25      123        51:36.3
      12    Kendall Burgin                                          519   35      124        51:48.2
      13    Emmy Hoyes                                              564   35      132        53:35.5
      14    Sarah Dotsey                                            537   35      133        53:48.5
      15    Kimberly Jackson                                        580   35      135        53:48.7
      16    Jessie Smith                                            711   20      136      1:01:33.9

Female 40 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Carmen O’Neill                                        624   45       42        25:51.3
       2    Amanda Tucker                                           660   45       60        29:45.3
       3    Jacqueline Dale                                         529   45       62        29:53.7
       4    Robbin Sizemore                                         649   45       63        30:07.6
       5    Shannon Kidwell                                         589   45       66        32:09.8
       6    Courtney Briney                                         724   45       80        34:21.4
       7    Lori Jackey                                             575   45       82        34:35.0
       8    Diane Breeding                                          514   45       86        36:07.7
       9    Jill Downey                       Bardstown  KY         538   45       91        36:46.0
      10    Dorie Brown                                             689   40       92        36:52.8
      11    Julie Janes                                             685   40       93        37:08.7
      12    Jessica Kephart                                         705   40      101        39:50.7
      13    Janice Hall                                             556   45      103        39:51.6
      14    Pam Bradley                                             703   40      104        40:13.0
      15    Kim Ballard                                             505   45      105        41:09.2
      16    Kristi Lynch                                            600   45      109        43:39.7
      17    Ruby Redmon                                             631   45      111        45:35.3
      18    Stacey hart                                             558   45      112        45:37.2
      19    Tina withrow                                            672   45      113        45:37.4
      20    Tina Lanoie                                             595   45      117        48:55.8
      21    Dani Marshall                                           722   40      119        50:03.2
      22    Kendra Long                                             730   45      122        51:33.6

Female 60 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Elizabeth Hogue                                         562   60      130        53:22.3
       2    Lisa Jackson                                            581   60      134        53:48.6

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jackson Boone                                           701   10        1        17:29.6
       2    JT Livers                                               597    8        2        19:47.9
       3    Jackson Hughes                                          570   10        3        20:03.1

Grade School

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Daniel Filiatreau                                       544    8       15        22:48.9
       2    Liam Naughton                                           620    8       20        23:37.0
       3    Trevor French                                           546    8       27        24:23.2
       4    Grant Greenwell                                         553    8       28        24:24.5
       5    Eli Isabel                                              574    8       29        24:29.9
       6    Cole sizemore                                           648    8       37        25:23.2
       7    Austin Jackson                                          578    0       43        26:33.5
       8    Carter Sizemore                                         647    8       46        26:54.0
       9    Keith Dale                                              530    8       61        29:51.5
      10    Daylan Miller                                           615    8       67        32:20.0
      11    Alexander Higdon                                        559    8       96        38:37.9
      12    Jacob bradley                                           511    0      121        50:40.6
      13    Bear Dotsey                                             535    8      127        52:48.5

High School

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Nolan Brown                                             518   10        4        20:09.3
       2    Conner Cecil                                            526   10        5        20:13.5
       3    Jacobie Robertson                                       635   10        8        21:51.2
       4    Javier Robertson                                        636   10       11        22:34.0
       5    Jesse Smith                                             652   10       12        22:34.4
       6    Cody Wheeler                                            671   10       17        22:58.5
       7    Arnau Puig                                              681   10       19        23:35.3
       8    James Smith                                             651   10       21        23:41.9
       9    Jake Kieslich                                           590   10       24        23:45.2
      10    Jonah Martin                                            603   10       25        24:07.1
      11    Samuel Blevens                                          510   10       30        24:31.4
      12    Holden Underwood                                        662   10       31        24:32.7
      13    Adam Thomas                                             659   10       34        25:05.6
      14    Brady Cecil                                             525   10       47        26:54.8
      15    Hunter Allison                                          682   10       53        29:13.4
      16    Yamato Yokoyama                                         673   10       64        30:07.8
      17    Simon Lanoie                                            594   10       68        32:20.1
      18    Carter Ballard                                          504   10       71        32:29.7

Male 14 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Tad Scyplers                                            694   20        6        20:45.4
       2    Ben Dekele                                              704   25        9        22:04.3
       3    Shawn Woodyard                                          692   20       10        22:18.0
       4    Challen McCoy                                           686   20       14        22:47.2
       5    Jimi Burress                                            522   35       22        23:42.6
       6    Eric Norris                                             684   25       35        25:05.6
       7    Bill Livers                                             596   35       50        27:38.4
       8    Isaac Goff                                              713   20       52        29:06.1
       9    Shyler Ballard                                          695   20       79        33:16.2
      10    Wes Bradley                                             710   25       83        34:38.2
      11    TJ Metcalf                                              706   25      125        51:48.3
      12    Roger Dotsey                                            536   35      129        53:10.3

Masters

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Dave Winebrenuer                                        693   40        7        20:56.5
       2    Paul O'Bryan                                            708   45       33        24:49.5
       3    John Boone                                              702   40       45        26:52.2
       4    Dooley Mattingly                                        606   45       56        29:22.2
       5    Chip McKay                                              688   40       57        29:22.8
       6    Chris Briney                                            725   45       81        34:21.9

Male 60 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Greg Merrifield                                         709   60      102        39:51.0
       2    Tim Norris                                              732   61      110        44:35.6
       3    Kelvin Bradley                                          726   61      114        45:49.4
       4    Archie Jackson                                          577   60      131        53:34.6

10K Run

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Julianna Bradley                                        727   25       18        47:35.7
       2    Christiana Brittian                                     516   10       19        47:51.5
       3    Sarah Riggs                                             634   35       20        47:52.0

Female 8 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Lindsey Mattingly                                       609    0       28        50:18.1
       2    Krista Brady                                            513    0       33        52:13.0
       3    Ainsley Roby                                            637    8       35        54:11.3
       4    Morgan Watts                                            666    0       39      1:02:14.3

Female 9 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Erin O’Neill                                          625   10       22        48:19.5

Female 14 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Ashleigh mouser                                         619   35       21        48:06.5
       2    Erin Koehler                                            591   35       27        50:16.6

Female 40 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jina Gibson-Hurst                                       547   45       26        50:11.0
       2    Jennifer Weaver                                         690   40       29        50:21.8
       3    Missy Mills                                             617   45       38      1:00:07.0
       4    eva sims                                                645   45       41      1:11:06.2
       5    Cindy Weakley                                           667   45       42      1:16:31.5

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Matt Hoyes                                              566   45        1        34:20.9
       2    Lane Hoyes                                              565   10        2        37:18.3
       3    Ethan Vance                                             698   10        3        37:24.5

Grade School

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jeffery Ashlock                                         503    8        8        39:59.9
       2    Sean Taylor                                             658    0       11        42:01.9
       3    Jeff Ballard                                            561    8       15        46:43.7

High School

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Dakota BRady                                            512   10        4        37:27.1
       2    Logan Ballard                                           506   10        5        37:33.9
       3    Ethan Shain                                             642   10        6        37:39.6
       4    Max Weston                                              670   10        9        41:25.8
       5    Cameron Mattingly                                       605   10       12        44:31.3
       6    Jake Weston                                             669   10       13        44:32.8

Male 14 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Bradley McCoy                                           610   35       10        41:35.0
       2    Jeb Bradley                                             728   25       16        46:58.8
       3    Curt Merrifield                                         614   35       24        48:36.5
       4    Kevin Andrew                                            731   20       31        50:51.8
       5    Elliot Mattingly                                        607   35       34        52:19.7
       6    David Sparrow                                           654   35       40      1:03:11.8

Masters

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jeff Kidwell                                            588   45        7        38:51.6
       2    Jeremy Mattingly                                        608   45       14        46:28.8
       3    Mike Nichols                                            621   45       17        47:21.2
       4    Martin Mcdonald                                         611   45       23        48:22.2
       5    Brian O’Neill                                         623   45       25        50:04.9
       6    Troy Jennings                                           584   45       30        50:44.8
       7    Todd Hood                                               729   40       32        52:03.7
       8    Sean Roby                                               639   45       36        56:46.9
       9    Dan Filiatreau                                          723   45       37        57:22.5