MOC 6th and Under XC 2020

November 07, 2020


Results By DC Race Timing DC Timing

Overall Finish List - Boys

Boys Open Div 3K


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                               MIle 1   FInish        Time    Pace   Sch Yr    Wave

    1      1    160  Garrison Gilvin       Derby City Athletic Club              4:58     5:44       10:42.2  3:34/K    6      8
    2            32  Grant Holbrook        Bishop Brossart                       5:02     5:54       10:56.8  3:39/K    6      8
    3      2    215  Joseph Sierpina       Derby City Athletic Club              5:16     6:00       11:17.5  3:46/K    6      8
    4      3    194  Gannon Parke          Derby City Athletic Club              5:28     6:10       11:39.3  3:53/K    5      8
    5      4    531  Zion Green            Northeast Striders                    5:18     6:28       11:47.1  3:56/K    6      8
    6      5    527  Caleb Brown           Northeast Striders                    5:40     6:12       11:52.9  3:58/K    4      8
    7           352  Isaac Delling         Highview Raptors                      5:58     5:58       11:56.2  3:59/K    6      6
    8      6    425  Eli Hynes             Louisville TigerSharks                5:40     6:18       11:58.8  4:00/K    5      8
    9      7    429  Parker Lesshafft      Louisville TigerSharks                5:43     6:17       12:01.6  4:01/K    8      8
   10           271  Connor Yenshaw        Eminence                              6:07     5:55       12:03.0  4:01/K    6      3
   11      8    216  Charlie Skeen         Derby City Athletic Club              5:45     6:21       12:07.0  4:02/K    5      8
   12           612  Shepard Kurtz         St. Joseph School (Bowling Green      6:11     5:56       12:08.5  4:03/K    6      3
   13   DNS     645  Wyatt Bridger Shearer Unattached                            6:15     5:56       12:11.8  4:04/K    6      6
   14      9    212  Blake Scott           Derby City Athletic Club              5:45     6:29       12:15.0  4:05/K    6      8
   15     10    439  Drew Miles            Louisville TigerSharks                5:40     6:35       12:16.3  4:05/K    6      8
   16     11    150  Aaron Eckler          Derby City Athletic Club              5:47     6:28       12:16.4  4:05/K    5      8
   17     12    153  Brady Filippazzo      Derby City Athletic Club              5:50     6:26       12:16.9  4:06/K    6      8
   18           141  Nolan Crider          Derby City Athletic Club              5:53     6:25       12:19.1  4:06/K    6      8
   19     13    250  Easton Hughes         East Run Club                         5:42     6:41       12:23.7  4:08/K    6      8
   20     14    532  Beckett Gunderson     Northeast Striders                    5:57     6:39       12:37.0  4:12/K    5      8
   21           267  Joey Reed             Eminence                              6:35     6:11       12:46.8  4:16/K    6      3
   22           268  Houston Smolinski     Eminence                              6:36     6:11       12:47.7  4:16/K    5      3
   23     15    419  Andrew Haskins        Louisville TigerSharks                6:07     6:41       12:48.6  4:16/K    4      8
   24     16    442  Jack Mohr             Louisville TigerSharks                6:07     6:43       12:50.9  4:17/K    5      8
   25           310  Jackson Gray          Goshen Elementary                     6:42     6:09       12:51.7  4:17/K    4      3
   26     17    426  Samuel Joynt          Louisville TigerSharks                6:10     6:47       12:58.1  4:19/K    4      8
   27     18    524  Noah Bamba            Northeast Striders                    6:21     6:43       13:04.6  4:22/K    5      8
   28     19    447  Eli O'Dell            Louisville TigerSharks                6:11     6:57       13:08.2  4:23/K    3      8
   29           410  Carson Eleson         Louisville TigerSharks                6:09     6:59       13:08.6  4:23/K    4      8
   30           613  Ryder Rich            St. Joseph School (Bowling Green      6:43     6:25       13:08.7  4:23/K    5      3
   31           461  Alec White            Louisville TigerSharks                6:17     6:51       13:08.9  4:23/K    5      8
   32           328  Logan Crase           Grassroots Running Club               6:35     6:38       13:14.6  4:25/K    6      6
   33           317  Chase Knight          Goshen Elementary                             13:16       13:16.0  4:25/K    5      3
   34     20    525  Rafael Basa           Northeast Striders                    6:19     6:57       13:16.9  4:26/K    6      8
   35     21    536  Oliver Zausch         Northeast Striders                    6:25     6:53       13:18.7  4:26/K    6      8
   36           406  Hayden Durst          Louisville TigerSharks                5:57     7:28       13:26.2  4:29/K    5      8
   37           422  Truett Hearn          Louisville TigerSharks                6:16     7:10       13:26.4  4:29/K    5      8
   38           109  Hayden Church         Daviess County Middle School          6:57     6:35       13:32.9  4:31/K    6      6
   39           122  L.t Varble            Daviess County Middle School          6:56     6:36       13:33.3  4:31/K    6      6
   40           318  Drake Laubach         Goshen Elementary                     6:49     6:44       13:34.8  4:32/K    5      3
   41           459  Leo Watkins           Louisville TigerSharks                6:24     7:10       13:35.0  4:32/K    4      8
   42           441  Ethan Mohr            Louisville TigerSharks                6:26     7:17       13:43.8  4:35/K    3      8
   43     22    254  Luke Mooney           East Run Club                         6:34     7:11       13:45.9  4:35/K    4      8
   44           443  Collins Morgan        Louisville TigerSharks                6:40     7:13       13:54.0  4:38/K    4      8
   45     23    256  Preston Qualls        East Run Club                         6:33     7:22       13:55.4  4:38/K    2      8
   46           415  Caleb Hartlage        Louisville TigerSharks                6:37     7:23       14:00.0  4:40/K    4      8
   47     24    245  Ben Boguszewski       East Run Club                         6:29     7:32       14:02.4  4:41/K    5      8
   48     25      9  Troy Kaczmarek        Beaumont Middle School                7:06     6:57       14:04.2  4:41/K    6      3
   49           130  Grayson Burchett      Derby City Athletic Club              6:44     7:20       14:05.4  4:42/K    3      8
   50           416  Arlo Harvey           Louisville TigerSharks                6:45     7:22       14:07.5  4:43/K    3      8
   51     26    249  Kol Fluhr             East Run Club                         6:35     7:32       14:07.8  4:43/K    5      8
   52           401  Porter Coyle          Louisville TigerSharks                6:45     7:26       14:12.1  4:44/K    5      8
   53           437  Henry Metzger         Louisville TigerSharks                6:44     7:27       14:12.5  4:44/K    4      8
   54           465  James Woeste          Louisville TigerSharks                6:48     7:26       14:15.2  4:45/K    5      8
   55           147  RIley Drake           Derby City Athletic Club              6:43     7:32       14:15.5  4:45/K    2      8
   56   DNS     647  Elijah Truelove       Unattached                            7:40     6:38       14:19.0  4:46/K    6      6
   57     27      3  Jackson Combs         Beaumont Middle School                7:14     7:07       14:21.2  4:47/K    6      3
   58     28     11  Tommy Moseley         Beaumont Middle School                7:15     7:06       14:22.0  4:47/K    6      3
   59           220  Marek Spina           Derby City Athletic Club              6:50     7:33       14:23.8  4:48/K    1      8
   60     29    248  Finnegan Farley       East Run Club                         6:42     7:43       14:25.9  4:49/K    2      8
   61           145  Owen Derrick          Derby City Athletic Club              6:44     7:46       14:31.9  4:51/K    4      8
   62           413  Max Hart              Louisville TigerSharks                6:52     7:51       14:44.4  4:55/K    4      8
   63           481  Gage Edwards          Muhlenberg South Middle School        7:44     7:08       14:52.2  4:57/K    4      3
   64           599  Gavin Bunch           South Oldham Middle School            7:26     7:28       14:55.6  4:59/K    6      6
   65           611  Arden Jones           St. Joseph School (Bowling Green      7:51     7:10       15:02.0  5:01/K    4      3
   66     30    247  John Robert Ennenbach East Run Club                         6:52     8:12       15:05.5  5:02/K    2      8
   67           446  Warren Murphy         Louisville TigerSharks                        15:12       15:12.6  5:04/K    2      8
   68           285  Blake Oliver          Flaherty Elementary                           15:18       15:18.3  5:06/K    5      3
   69           458  Ethan Underwood       Louisville TigerSharks                7:26     7:52       15:19.4  5:06/K    6      8
   70           598  Benson Brown          South Oldham Middle School            7:31     7:50       15:22.5  5:08/K    6      6
   71           341  Camden Wade           Henderson South Middle School         8:26     7:23       15:50.1  5:17/K    6      3
   72           630  Benjamin Maas         Trinity Christian Academy             7:59     7:55       15:54.7  5:18/K    5      3
   73           228  Eli Wendling          Derby City Athletic Club              8:02     7:56       15:59.0  5:20/K    5      8
   74           167  Sawyer Harrington     Derby City Athletic Club              7:52     8:09       16:02.8  5:21/K    6      8
   75           496  Cooper Smith          Muhlenberg South Middle School        8:07     8:08       16:15.8  5:25/K    4      3
   76     31     21  Logan Walls           Beaumont Middle School                7:37     8:43       16:20.4  5:27/K    6      3
   77     32     20  Go Suzuki             Beaumont Middle School                8:07     8:47       16:54.9  5:38/K    6      3
   78           168  Ethan Hodges          Derby City Athletic Club              8:20     8:48       17:08.8  5:43/K    1      8
   79           114  Collin jones          Daviess County Middle School          8:38     8:31       17:09.5  5:43/K    5      6
   80           189  Joshua Nazarkewi      Derby City Athletic Club              8:03     9:18       17:22.5  5:48/K    5      8
   81           500  Jalon Blair           North Hardin Christian School         8:57     8:34       17:32.2  5:51/K    5      6
   82     33     12  Naren Nandanoor       Beaumont Middle School                9:20     8:39       18:00.2  6:00/K    6      3
   83           128  Ben Billiter          Derby City Athletic Club              8:48     9:13       18:02.3  6:01/K    5      8
   84           516  Kenny Womack          North Hardin Christian School         8:58     9:13       18:12.1  6:04/K    4      6
   85     34     13  Randall Nida          Beaumont Middle School                9:23     8:57       18:20.9  6:07/K    6      3
   86           463  Jackson Whitworth     Louisville TigerSharks                8:25    10:13       18:38.2  6:13/K    6      8
   87           146  Micah Drake           Derby City Athletic Club              8:35    10:18       18:54.2  6:18/K    5      8
   88           421  Joshua Hearn          Louisville TigerSharks                9:44     9:47       19:31.5  6:31/K    3      8
   89           423  Hunter Hofmann        Louisville TigerSharks                8:53    11:09       20:02.4  6:41/K    5      8
   90           283  Howard Logsdon        Flaherty Elementary                           24:32       24:32.5  8:11/K    6      3

Team Summary Report - Boys

Boys Open Div 3K


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Derby City Athletic Club               23               1   2   3   8   9  11  12         
        Top  5 Times: 58:01.2

    2 Louisville TigerSharks                 54               6   7  10  15  16  17  19         
        Top  5 Times: 1:01:56.4

    3 Northeast Striders                     61               4   5  14  18  20  21             
        Top  5 Times: 1:02:38.7

    4 East Run Club                         108              13  22  23  24  26  29  30         
        Top  5 Times: 1:08:15.4

    5 Beaumont Middle School                143              25  27  28  31  32  33  34         
        Top  5 Times: 1:16:02.7


Overall Finish List - Girls

Girls Open Div 3K


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                               MIle 1   FInish        Time    Pace   Sch Yr    Wave

    1      1    246  Caroline Mooney       East Run Club                         6:09     5:53       12:02.9  4:01/K    5      7
    2      2    404  Caroline Cundiff      Louisville TigerSharks                6:18     5:54       12:12.9  4:04/K    5      7
    3      3    530  Gabby Foster          Northeast Striders                    6:07     6:09       12:17.3  4:06/K    5      7
    4      4    219  Audrey Spina          Derby City Athletic Club              6:21     6:06       12:27.8  4:09/K    6      7
    5           471  Esther Montgomery     Montgomery Home School                6:24     6:05       12:30.1  4:10/K    3      3
    6      5    534  Madison Price         Northeast Striders                    6:23     6:08       12:32.6  4:11/K    6      7
    7      6    399  Emma Carrico          Louisville TigerSharks                6:30     6:06       12:36.8  4:12/K    6      7
    8      7    467  Kinsley Yaden         Louisville TigerSharks                6:22     6:21       12:44.4  4:15/K    6      7
    9      8    438  Avery Miles           Louisville TigerSharks                6:27     6:19       12:46.4  4:15/K    3      7
   10      9    444  Dagny Morgan          Louisville TigerSharks                6:33     6:22       12:55.5  4:19/K    6      7
   11     10    535  Sadie Thornton        Northeast Striders                    6:29     6:27       12:56.7  4:19/K    4      7
   12     11    134  Stella Carpenter      Derby City Athletic Club              6:35     6:31       13:06.4  4:22/K    5      7
   13     12    409  Ava Eaton             Louisville TigerSharks                6:37     6:30       13:08.4  4:23/K    5      7
   14     13    417  Emery Haskins         Louisville TigerSharks                        13:12       13:12.1  4:24/K    4      7
   15           269  Victoria Spiegl       Eminence                              6:37     6:35       13:13.3  4:24/K    5      3
   16           451  Grace Piendel         Louisville TigerSharks                6:41     6:33       13:14.2  4:25/K    4      7
   17           435  Hadley McKee          Louisville TigerSharks                6:42     6:33       13:16.1  4:25/K    2      7
   18     14    203  Anna Roper            Derby City Athletic Club              6:46     6:29       13:16.3  4:25/K    3      7
   19     15    163  Ellie Groene          Derby City Athletic Club              6:40     6:40       13:20.6  4:27/K    3      7
   20           270  Matti Tillett         Eminence                              6:47     6:34       13:21.4  4:27/K    6      3
   21           575  Shelby Lykins         Rowan County                          6:54     6:31       13:25.9  4:29/K    4      6
   22     16    198  Addisyn Potts         Derby City Athletic Club              6:43     6:43       13:27.5  4:29/K    3      7
   23           432  Rory Martin           Louisville TigerSharks                6:53     6:36       13:29.4  4:30/K    5      7
   24           448  Raegan Patterson      Louisville TigerSharks                6:42     6:51       13:34.3  4:31/K    5      7
   25     17    533  Millie Huang          Northeast Striders                    6:48     6:50       13:38.5  4:33/K    5      7
   26     18    186  Abigail Multerer      Derby City Athletic Club              7:03     6:39       13:42.4  4:34/K    5      7
   27           405  Kate Cundiff          Louisville TigerSharks                6:55     6:49       13:45.3  4:35/K    2      7
   28           440  Ava Mohr              Louisville TigerSharks                7:06     6:41       13:47.6  4:36/K    3      7
   29     19    348  Alexis Arroyo         Highview Raptors                      6:56     6:53       13:50.8  4:37/K    6      6
   30     20    252  Riddell Lilee         East Run Club                         7:01     6:49       13:51.0  4:37/K    5      7
   31           431  Elisabeth Lindy       Louisville TigerSharks                7:03     6:55       13:59.0  4:40/K    5      7
   32     21    204  Katie Roper           Derby City Athletic Club              6:41     7:18       13:59.2  4:40/K    6      7
   33           127  Nancy Bernis          Derby City Athletic Club              6:43     7:18       14:01.2  4:40/K    9      7
   34     22    253  Downs Maddie          East Run Club                         6:54     7:08       14:02.1  4:41/K    5      7
   35           418  Violet Haskins        Louisville TigerSharks                7:04     6:58       14:03.5  4:41/K    2      7
   36     23    353  Kate Pendleton        Highview Raptors                      7:06     6:58       14:04.8  4:42/K    6      6
   37           156  Juliann Foushee       Derby City Athletic Club              7:11     6:54       14:06.1  4:42/K    5      7
   38     24    257  Haley Recktenwald     East Run Club                         7:04     7:03       14:07.8  4:43/K    6      7
   39           398  Emily Beard           Louisville TigerSharks                7:09     6:59       14:09.1  4:43/K    4      7
   40     25    381  Mila Gonzalez         Liberty Elementary School             7:15     6:57       14:12.9  4:44/K    4      6
   41           436  Carmela McWaters      Louisville TigerSharks                7:01     7:13       14:15.3  4:45/K    6      7
   42     26    255  Bailee Morris         East Run Club                         7:04     7:13       14:17.7  4:46/K    3      7
   43           183  Giselle MCHENRY       Derby City Athletic Club              7:06     7:13       14:20.0  4:47/K    6      7
   44           151  Elizabeth Embry       Derby City Athletic Club              7:11     7:09       14:21.1  4:47/K    6      7
   45           208  Brynlee Rust          Derby City Athletic Club              7:20     7:04       14:24.5  4:48/K    5      7
   46           202  Kaitlyn Reising       Derby City Athletic Club              7:16     7:08       14:25.3  4:48/K    5      7
   47     27    251  Ellie Hughes          East Run Club                         7:07     7:17       14:25.4  4:48/K    4      7
   48           148  Ayla Duncan           Derby City Athletic Club              7:20     7:05       14:25.7  4:49/K    3      7
   49           457  Maggie Treadway       Louisville TigerSharks                7:09     7:15       14:25.9  4:49/K    1      7
   50           454  Kiele Reichenbach     Louisville TigerSharks                7:10     7:16       14:26.9  4:49/K    5      7
   51           450  Gabby Piendel         Louisville TigerSharks                7:07     7:26       14:33.9  4:51/K    4      7
   52           407  Kathryn Durst         Louisville TigerSharks                7:11     7:24       14:35.8  4:52/K    4      7
   53   DNS     642  Elizabeth Jones       Unattached                            7:29     7:08       14:37.9  4:53/K    4      6
   54           177  Eleanor Koshewa       Derby City Athletic Club              7:07     7:33       14:40.8  4:54/K    6      7
   55           460  Anna Weisenbarger     Louisville TigerSharks                7:22     7:19       14:41.9  4:54/K    5      7
   56   DNS     639  McKenna Dicarlo       Unattached                            7:33     7:10       14:44.1  4:55/K    4      6
   57           403  Ellie Croghan         Louisville TigerSharks                7:20     7:31       14:52.1  4:57/K    4      7
   58           424  Skylar Hofmann        Louisville TigerSharks                7:17     7:39       14:56.7  4:59/K    5      7
   59           542  Maya Krampe           Owensboro Middle School               7:35     7:22       14:58.4  4:59/K    7      6
   60     28    526  Aniyah Brown          Northeast Striders                    7:37     7:22       15:00.0  5:00/K    6      7
   61           571  Emma Crouch           Rowan County                          7:27     7:33       15:00.2  5:00/K    3      6
   62     29    383  Maggie Henderson      Liberty Elementary School             7:41     7:20       15:01.8  5:01/K    1      6
   63     30    354  Olivia Pendleton      Highview Raptors                      7:37     7:28       15:05.5  5:02/K    6      6
   64           312  Iris Hennessee        Goshen Elementary                     7:31     7:34       15:05.6  5:02/K    5      3
   65           326  Lacy Todnem           Goshen Elementary                     7:31     7:37       15:09.5  5:03/K    5      3
   66           400  Lillian Carrico       Louisville TigerSharks                7:30     7:43       15:13.9  5:05/K    3      7
   67           330  Blaire Marr           Greenwood                             7:38     7:37       15:15.6  5:05/K    5      3
   68           333  Alex Francke          Henderson South Middle School         8:01     7:20       15:22.4  5:07/K    6      3
   69     31    258  Mackenzie Whitehouse  East Run Club                                 15:22       15:22.5  5:08/K    6      7
   70           337  Kaelynn Kyle          Henderson South Middle School         7:59     7:25       15:24.5  5:08/K    6      3
   71           266  Emery Phillips        Eminence                              7:42     7:42       15:24.8  5:08/K    5      3
   72           397  Adeline Beard         Louisville TigerSharks                7:55     7:34       15:29.2  5:10/K    2      7
   73           334  Brady Francke         Henderson South Middle School         8:02     7:31       15:33.5  5:11/K    6      3
   74           428  Sadie Kratzer         Louisville TigerSharks                        15:33       15:33.6  5:11/K    5      7
   75           411  Kara Foree            Louisville TigerSharks                7:52     7:46       15:38.3  5:13/K    5      7
   76     32    351  Grace Carden          Highview Raptors                      7:54     7:46       15:40.5  5:14/K    6      6
   77           576  Hannah McKinney       Rowan County                          8:10     7:32       15:42.6  5:14/K    4      6
   78           430  Abigail Lindy         Louisville TigerSharks                7:50     7:55       15:46.4  5:15/K    4      7
   79           449  Aubree Piascik        Louisville TigerSharks                7:53     7:55       15:48.9  5:16/K    4      7
   80           169  Kennedy Hodges        Derby City Athletic Club              6:49     8:59       15:49.1  5:16/K    5      7
   81     33    528  Addison Cardwell      Northeast Striders                    7:56     8:07       16:03.6  5:21/K    5      7
   82           206  Lauren Roper          Derby City Athletic Club              8:14     7:50       16:05.4  5:22/K    3      7
   83     34    350  Lauren Browning       Highview Raptors                      7:51     8:23       16:15.0  5:25/K    6      6
   84           445  Veda Murphy           Louisville TigerSharks                7:55     8:20       16:16.0  5:25/K    4      7
   85           170  Mia Hodges            Derby City Athletic Club              8:16     8:02       16:18.1  5:26/K    3      7
   86     35    382  Emma Harshman         Liberty Elementary School             8:11     8:18       16:30.0  5:30/K    3      6
   87            63  Annabell Fletcher     Campbell Middle School                8:12     8:23       16:35.8  5:32/K    4      6
   88           131  Raelyn Burchett       Derby City Athletic Club              8:24     8:20       16:45.0  5:35/K    1      7
   89     36    388  Aleah Lambert         Liberty Elementary School             8:18     8:33       16:52.8  5:38/K    5      6
   90     37    349  Amelia Bird           Highview Raptors                      8:56     8:35       17:32.3  5:51/K    5      6
   91            75  Porter Tipton         Campbell Middle School                8:41     8:56       17:38.7  5:53/K    6      6
   92           462  Harper Whitworth      Louisville TigerSharks                8:39     9:10       17:50.4  5:57/K    4      7
   93           408  Sophie Dyer           Louisville TigerSharks                8:42     9:47       18:30.2  6:10/K    5      7
   94     38    375  Alanna Anderson       Liberty Elementary School             7:35    10:56       18:32.5  6:11/K    5      6
   95            71  Elayna Swart          Campbell Middle School                9:55    10:00       19:56.2  6:39/K    5      6
   96           172  Stella Jones          Derby City Athletic Club              9:47    10:13       20:01.4  6:40/K    5      7
   97           502  Laurel Carter         North Hardin Christian School         9:52    10:39       20:32.4  6:51/K    6      6
   98           434  Ella McClave          Louisville TigerSharks               11:38    11:34       23:13.0  7:44/K    5      7

Team Summary Report - Girls

Girls Open Div 3K


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Louisville TigerSharks                 32               2   6   7   8   9  12  13         
        Top  5 Times: 1:03:16.1

    2 Derby City Athletic Club               60               4  11  14  15  16  18  21         
        Top  5 Times: 1:05:38.7

    3 Northeast Striders                     63               3   5  10  17  28  33             
        Top  5 Times: 1:06:25.2

    4 East Run Club                          93               1  20  22  24  26  27  31         
        Top  5 Times: 1:08:21.6

    5 Highview Raptors                      138              19  23  30  32  34  37             
        Top  5 Times: 1:14:56.7

    6 Liberty Elementary School             163              25  29  35  36  38                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:21:10.1