JCPS XC Championships 2020

October 14, 2020


Results By DC Race Timing DC Timing

Team Summary Report - Boys

Varsity

Varsity


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Eastern                                51               6   9  10  12  14  25  33         
        Top  5 Times: 1:28:23.8

    2 Male                                   59               5   8  13  16  17  21  22         
        Top  5 Times: 1:28:22.9

    3 duPont Manual                          67               3   7  15  18  24  27  34         
        Top  5 Times: 1:28:13.7

    4 Butler                                 98               4  11  23  29  31  35  39         
        Top  5 Times: 1:29:25.2

    5 Louisville Ballard                    150              20  28  30  32  40  41  43         
        Top  5 Times: 1:32:33.4

    6 Fern Creek                            153               1  19  42  45  46  47  49         
        Top  5 Times: 1:34:34.3

    7 Fairdale                              155               2  26  36  38  53  54  55         
        Top  5 Times: 1:37:16.4

    8 Atherton                              230              37  44  48  50  51  52             
        Top  5 Times: 1:43:57.1

Team Summary Report - Boys

JV

JV


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Eastern                                22               1   2   4   5  10  17  18         
        Top  5 Times: 1:35:47.9

    2 Male                                   57               3   6   8  16  24  26  42         
        Top  5 Times: 1:39:26.2

    3 duPont Manual                          71               7  11  12  20  21  22  23         
        Top  5 Times: 1:39:47.4

    4 Butler                                 83               9  13  15  19  27  28  36         
        Top  5 Times: 1:41:47.2

    5 Louisville Ballard                    149              14  31  33  34  37  38  40         
        Top  5 Times: 1:54:45.4

    6 Atherton                              151              25  29  30  32  35  39  41         
        Top  5 Times: 1:52:47.8

Team Summary Report - Boys

Reserve

Reserve


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Eastern                                15               1   2   3   4   5   7   8         
        Top  5 Times: 1:44:41.6

    2 duPont Manual                          48               6   9  10  11  12  13  14         
        Top  5 Times: 1:55:52.2

Team Summary Report - Boys

Reserve Div 2

Reserve Group 2


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Jeffersontown                          32               2   3   6  10  11  16             
        Top  5 Times: 1:50:19.7

    2 Brown                                  42               1   5   9  12  15  19             
        Top  5 Times: 1:56:04.0

    3 Seneca                                 46               4   7   8  13  14  17  18         
        Top  5 Times: 2:00:08.8


Team Summary Report - Girls

Varsity

Varsity


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 duPont Manual                          32               1   6   7   8  10  11  20         
        Top  5 Times: 1:40:00.6

    2 Eastern                                51               2   4  13  15  17  18  27         
        Top  5 Times: 1:41:59.2

    3 Louisville Ballard                     93               9  16  19  23  26  30  32         
        Top  5 Times: 1:46:55.8

    4 Butler                                106               5  12  22  29  38  40  41         
        Top  5 Times: 1:48:02.0

    5 Atherton                              123               3  24  25  35  36  39  42         
        Top  5 Times: 1:49:40.6

    6 Male                                  127              14  21  28  31  33  34  37         
        Top  5 Times: 1:50:09.1

Team Summary Report - Girls

JV

JV


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 duPont Manual                          15               1   2   3   4   5   6  10         
        Top  5 Times: 1:49:22.3

    2 Eastern                                47               7   8   9  11  12  13  14         
        Top  5 Times: 1:58:10.6

    3 Atherton                               85              15  16  17  18  19                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:11:05.5

Team Summary Report - Girls

Reserve

Reserve


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 duPont Manual                          15               1   2   3   4   5   6   9         
        Top  5 Times: 1:59:11.4

    2 Eastern                                48               7   8  10  11  12  13  14         
        Top  5 Times: 2:07:30.2