Hotter than July 2019

Quarter Marathon

Age Group Results

July 14, 2019


DC Race Timing DC Race Timing

Female 19 and Under

         Overall                                    -- Split 1 --    --- FInish ---        Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1       3  Taryn Tracy               171   11    1     34:55.8    1     24:07.3     59:03.2     59:04.6    

Female 20 to 29

         Overall                                    -- Split 1 --    --- FInish ---        Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1       8  Marki Hartlage            192   27    2     39:48.2    1     29:33.1   1:09:21.3   1:09:24.4    
     2      19  Meredith Grisanti         126   29    3     43:27.0    3     33:02.5   1:16:29.6   1:17:48.3    
     3      25  Claire Smith              163   20    6     48:42.8    2     32:33.6   1:21:16.5   1:21:16.5    
     4      64  Cassie Kolder             137   27    7     55:40.5    4     44:08.8   1:39:49.4   1:41:14.9    
     5      72  Chelsea Watson            186   26    8   1:01:37.7    5     47:10.6   1:48:48.3   1:50:16.4    
     6      76  Caroline Baumgartner      180   28   10   1:03:51.5    6     49:35.0   1:53:26.6   1:55:02.9    
     7      77  Breanna Merriweather      145   27    9   1:02:39.6    7     50:56.2   1:53:35.9   1:55:01.7    
     8      82  Courtney Evanson          118   26   11   1:06:58.0    9     51:25.9   1:58:23.9   1:59:59.6    
     9      84  Brittney Griffith         124   28   12   1:07:01.3    8     51:23.0   1:58:24.3   1:59:59.9    
    10      88  Jena Jordan               135   29   13   1:12:09.1   10     57:49.2   2:09:58.4   2:11:32.8    
   DNF          Scarlet Harrod            128   22    1     19:44.1                                             
   DNF          Chantica Runyon           155   28    4     46:45.8                                             
   DNF          Haley Simon               162   20    5     47:17.4                                             
   DNS          Jamie Langley             138   29                                                              
   DNS          Kathleen Marcsik          143   21                                                              
   DNS          Carrie Stuart             255   27                                                              

Female 30 to 39

         Overall                                    -- Split 1 --    --- FInish ---        Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1       7  Alice Johnson             132   35    2     40:22.7    1     28:29.3   1:08:52.0   1:08:54.5    
     2      10  Shayla Simms              161   30    1     40:09.9    2     30:39.0   1:10:49.0   1:10:50.9    
     3      16  Cassandra Book            104   31    3     43:12.6    3     31:50.1   1:15:02.7   1:16:21.0    
     4      22  Kelly Brown               105   33    5     46:48.4    4     32:59.9   1:19:48.3   1:21:18.7    
     5      27  Brittany Roberts          154   30    6     48:12.6    5     34:39.2   1:22:51.8   1:24:18.3    
     6      35  Rebekah Mulloy            146   33    4     46:18.0   10     38:34.9   1:24:52.9   1:24:56.7    
     7      36  Ashley Coleman            112   31    8     49:10.7    6     36:40.4   1:25:51.1   1:27:17.4    
     8      37  Gretchen Kilby            136   31    7     49:08.1    7     36:43.2   1:25:51.4   1:27:17.6    
     9      40  Michelle Hills            131   31    9     49:36.3    8     37:15.0   1:26:51.4   1:28:16.5    
    10      43  Blaire Cullman-Clark      114   37   10     49:54.4    9     38:22.6   1:28:17.1   1:29:45.4    
    11      44  Sheena Blanton            103   35   11     49:59.7   12     39:53.4   1:29:53.1   1:31:22.8    
    12      48  Amy Eversole              119   35   12     52:08.1   11     39:09.6   1:31:17.8   1:32:40.6    
    13      65  Tonya Martin              189   37   13     55:49.8   14     44:08.2   1:39:58.0   1:41:20.7    
    14      66  Cassie Tingle             168   37   16   1:01:04.5   13     41:44.2   1:42:48.7   1:44:22.1    
    15      68  Kelly Lorch               142   38   15   1:00:34.6   15     45:59.4   1:46:34.0   1:47:59.1    
    16      70  Stephanie Lehr            141   39   14   1:00:26.6   16     46:46.0   1:47:12.6   1:48:43.7    
    17      79  Lindsey Freibert          223   36   17   1:02:50.5   18     52:26.4   1:55:17.0   1:56:43.7    
    18      83  Amy Danino                115   34   18   1:07:04.5   17     51:19.5   1:58:24.1   2:00:00.2    
    19      86  Jamie Tinsley             169   36   19   1:12:15.9   19     57:30.2   2:09:46.1   2:11:08.7    
    20      87  Marcy Rouse               190   38   20   1:12:18.3   20     57:30.5   2:09:48.8   2:11:11.1    

Female 40 to 49

         Overall                                    -- Split 1 --    --- FInish ---        Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1      14  Michlle Spain             270   40    1     43:10.7    1     31:07.0   1:14:17.7   1:14:22.8    
     2      31  Laura Ferguson            120   49    2     47:08.7    2     36:30.9   1:23:39.6   1:23:44.1    
     3      39  Jaimelee Steurer          164   44                    12   1:26:46.0   1:26:46.0   1:26:46.0    
     4      45  Stacy Ray                 152   41    5     53:25.0    3     37:41.9   1:31:07.0   1:32:39.6    
     5      49  Julie Gliessner           122   44    3     52:26.5    4     39:23.6   1:31:50.2   1:33:12.1    
     6      54  Katie Burch               106   40    4     53:13.9    6     40:02.2   1:33:16.2   1:34:45.1    
     7      59  Kassi Cawood              184   47    6     56:03.3    7     40:31.0   1:36:34.3   1:38:08.6    
     8      60  Eileen Peterson           149   49    7     56:50.4    5     39:47.4   1:36:37.8   1:38:09.6    
     9      67  Melissa Garcia            121   49    9   1:01:52.1    8     44:29.3   1:46:21.5   1:47:51.4    
    10      73  Debbie Lawhorn            188   47   10   1:02:33.5    9     46:16.3   1:48:49.8   1:50:23.4    
    11      74  Tiffany Shellman          158   44   11   1:02:34.0   10     46:18.0   1:48:52.0   1:50:26.5    
    12      75  Jamie Seibert             157   48    8     59:24.8   11     50:18.4   1:49:43.2   1:51:14.7    
   DNS          Brenna Tysinger           172   41                                                              

Female 50 to 59

         Overall                                    -- Split 1 --    --- FInish ---        Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1      18  Ellen Radowski            151   53    1     44:19.6    1     31:25.9   1:15:45.5   1:17:07.2    
     2      34  Trina Thornsberry         167   53    2     48:59.9    2     35:52.0   1:24:51.9   1:26:16.3    
     3      50  Babs Johnson              133   52    3     53:07.3    4     40:07.2   1:33:14.5   1:34:43.6    
     4      51  Suzanne Dodson            117   55    5     53:08.2    3     40:06.6   1:33:14.8   1:34:43.7    
     5      53  Elisabeth Watson          174   57    4     53:08.1    5     40:07.8   1:33:15.9   1:34:45.9    
     6      80  Jeannie Walker            173   57    6   1:04:40.1    7     50:42.7   1:55:22.8   1:56:45.6    
     7      81  Melissa Joyce             239   54    8   1:07:43.4    6     49:38.2   1:57:21.6   1:59:00.1    
     8      85  Laura Schenck             185   50    7   1:06:57.1    8     55:35.7   2:02:32.9   2:03:56.4    

Female 60 to 69

         Overall                                    -- Split 1 --    --- FInish ---        Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1      55  Tippi McTyeire            244   63    2     54:37.4    1     39:40.2   1:34:17.7   1:35:54.8    
     2      58  Jennifer Abbott           178   69    1     53:48.8    2     42:37.5   1:36:26.3   1:37:48.2    
     3      78  Sue Schneider             193   62    3   1:07:40.2    3     47:36.5   1:55:16.8   1:56:55.2    

Male 19 and Under

         Overall                                    -- Split 1 --    --- FInish ---        Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1      32  Unknown Partic. 272       272                          1   1:23:48.9   1:23:48.9   1:23:48.9    
     2      62  Unknown Partic. 273       273                          2   1:37:37.7   1:37:37.7   1:37:37.7    

Male 20 to 29

         Overall                                    -- Split 1 --    --- FInish ---        Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1       1  Josh Hartlage             191   28    1     31:23.1    1     23:17.0     54:40.1     54:40.1    
     2      15  Charles Churchill         111   20    2     41:36.4    3     33:09.8   1:14:46.3   1:16:04.8    
     3      24  Cory Williams             175   29    3     48:01.6    2     32:27.4   1:20:29.1   1:21:55.3    
     4      38  Steven Stoops             165   28    4     49:34.0    4     36:58.3   1:26:32.4   1:27:58.3    

Male 30 to 39

         Overall                                    -- Split 1 --    --- FInish ---        Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1       2  Jay Tracy                 170   39    1     34:55.2    1     24:06.8     59:02.0     59:03.7    
     2       4  Christopher Hickey        130   33    2     35:27.3    2     26:11.0   1:01:38.4   1:01:39.5    
     3       5  Brandon Hall              127   31    3     36:28.5    3     26:15.1   1:02:43.6   1:02:45.6    
     4       6  Thomas Johnson            134   35    4     37:12.5    4     27:12.0   1:04:24.6   1:04:26.1    
     5      11  Ethan Robbins             182   31    5     41:26.5    5     31:29.5   1:12:56.0   1:14:18.8    
     6      12  Derek Wirth               269   35    6     41:27.3    6     31:31.0   1:12:58.4   1:13:02.7    
     7      21  Michael Alexsonshk        101   33    7     43:06.1    8     34:41.6   1:17:47.7   1:17:51.8    
     8      23  Andy Staples              150   35    9     46:49.7    7     32:59.3   1:19:49.1   1:21:19.1    
     9      28  Trent Burdick             108   38    8     45:57.9   10     37:00.4   1:22:58.3   1:24:17.3    
    10      42  Mike Hart                 129   36   10     53:11.3    9     35:04.7   1:28:16.1   1:28:16.1    
    11      61  Taylor Thirlwell          166   37   11     56:11.1   11     41:26.0   1:37:37.1   1:39:08.8    
    12      69  Brian Robbins             153   37   12   1:00:34.0   12     46:14.5   1:46:48.5   1:48:19.9    
   DNF          Joe Montano               181   30   13   1:02:03.0                                             
   DNS          Alan Grisanti             125   30                                                              
   DNS          Joshua Langley            139   37                                                              
   DNS          Alexander Schaefer        156   31                                                              
   DNS          Joshua Shreves            159   36                                                              
   DNS          Adam Stuart               254   30                                                              

Male 40 to 49

         Overall                                    -- Split 1 --    --- FInish ---        Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1       9  Frank Bennett             102   44    1     39:56.9    1     30:32.9   1:10:29.8   1:11:48.4    
     2      17  Jeff Spain                271   40    3     43:14.4    2     31:49.8   1:15:04.2   1:15:09.8    
     3      20  Brandon Denton            116   44    2     42:37.0    3     33:53.9   1:16:30.9   1:17:49.4    
     4      26  Jason Abbott              177   48    4     46:40.3    4     34:59.9   1:21:40.2   1:21:40.2    
     5      30  Ben Godbey                123   49    6     47:57.5    5     35:22.5   1:23:20.1   1:24:48.4    
     6      41  Bert Siegrist             160   49    7     49:29.9    6     37:24.6   1:26:54.6   1:28:30.7    
     7      46  Chester Cain              109   49    8     51:54.8    7     39:12.6   1:31:07.4   1:32:36.4    
     8      56  Issac Comage              113   43    9     53:15.5    8     41:13.3   1:34:28.9   1:35:59.0    
     9      57  Chris Whittington         176   45   10     54:24.6    9     41:42.0   1:36:06.7   1:38:11.8    
   DNF          Kevin Burch               107   42    5     46:56.8                                             

Male 50 to 59

         Overall                                    -- Split 1 --    --- FInish ---        Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1      13  James Lowe                187   53    1     40:21.7    1     33:00.1   1:13:21.8   1:13:24.7    
     2      29  Keith Chasteen            110   54    2     47:25.4    2     35:45.4   1:23:10.9   1:24:33.0    
     3      33  Michael Melloy            144   54    3     47:38.6    3     37:10.7   1:24:49.3   1:26:13.9    
     4      47  Keith Owen                148   52    5     52:59.1    5     38:09.1   1:31:08.3   1:32:36.9    
     5      52  Stephen Cawood            183   51    6     55:24.0    4     37:51.2   1:33:15.2   1:34:49.4    
     6      63  Michael Lawrence          140   59    4     52:56.0    6     45:58.5   1:38:54.5   1:40:14.9    

Male 60 to 69

         Overall                                    -- Split 1 --    --- FInish ---        Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1      71  Jon O'Neil                147   64    1     59:52.2    1     48:33.3   1:48:25.6   1:49:49.5