Trinity Valkyrie 2018

September 15, 2018


DC Timing LLC DC Timing LLC

Team Summary Report - Men

Freshman Mixed

Midwest

  Top 5 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*    
1 Floyd Central High School 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 7    
Top 5 Times: 1:38:05.5  
Inc. Christian Academy of Indiana 3 finishers    
Inc. Van Wert 1 finishers    

Team Summary Report - Men

Freshman Mixed

Southeast

  Top 5 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*    
1 St. Xavier (Lou) 27 1 3 5 8 10 12 27    
Top 5 Times: 1:32:14.8  
2 Trinity (Louisville) 57 2 4 16 17 18 20 23    
Top 5 Times: 1:33:58.4  
3 North Oldham 61 6 7 11 15 22 26 34    
Top 5 Times: 1:34:35.1  
4 Martha Layne Collins 111 9 14 24 28 36 41 43    
Top 5 Times: 1:39:04.1  
5 Eastern 150 19 25 29 35 42    
Top 5 Times: 1:44:52.3  
6 South Oldham 159 21 30 33 37 38 39 40    
Top 5 Times: 1:46:10.3  
7 Conner 165 13 31 32 44 45    
Top 5 Times: 1:53:29.6  
Inc. Central 1 finishers    
Inc. Christian Academy (Louisville) 2 finishers    
Inc. Holy Cross (Louisville) 1 finishers    
Inc. Knoxville Catholic High School 1 finishers    
Inc. Madisonville-North Hopkins 2 finishers    
Inc. Whitefield Academy 1 finishers    

Team Summary Report - Men

Varsity Boys

Midwest

  Top 5 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*    
1 Medina 29 1 2 6 9 11 12 17    
Top 5 Times: 1:26:29.5  
2 Floyd Central High School 44 3 4 10 13 14 20 21    
Top 5 Times: 1:28:34.2  
3 Groveport-Madison 80 5 7 19 24 25 32 33    
Top 5 Times: 1:32:30.8  
4 Van Wert B 96 8 15 16 28 29 34 35    
Top 5 Times: 1:34:30.8  
5 Evansville Memorial High Schoo 116 18 22 23 26 27 30 31    
Top 5 Times: 1:36:46.0  
Inc. New Albany High School 4 finishers    

Team Summary Report - Men

Varsity Boys

Southeast

  Top 5 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*    
1 Bowling Green 132 11 21 23 24 53 74 84    
Top 5 Times: 1:29:04.8  
2 Lexington Catholic 136 4 8 39 40 45 49 67    
Top 5 Times: 1:28:46.6  
3 Eastern 140 12 30 31 33 34 41 59    
Top 5 Times: 1:29:38.2  
4 Lafayette 140 3 7 19 51 60 65 108    
Top 5 Times: 1:28:41.2  
5 South Oldham 143 5 14 29 47 48 63 87    
Top 5 Times: 1:29:14.0  
6 Station Camp High School 176 17 28 32 35 64 68 86    
Top 5 Times: 1:30:21.1  
7 Rossview High School 180 13 16 42 43 66 72 79    
Top 5 Times: 1:30:03.0  
8 Carbondale High School B 182 2 9 38 52 81 116    
Top 5 Times: 1:29:36.3  
9 Father Ryan High School B 205 20 22 36 57 70 71 85    
Top 5 Times: 1:30:45.7  
10 St. Xavier (Lou) 269 37 46 50 56 80 82 90    
Top 5 Times: 1:32:09.3  
11 Highlands 309 26 54 69 77 83 93 112    
Top 5 Times: 1:32:46.0  
12 West Creek High School 329 10 44 75 98 102 150 159    
Top 5 Times: 1:33:13.5  
13 South Laurel 362 15 76 78 94 99 114    
Top 5 Times: 1:33:44.1  
14 North Oldham B 444 55 92 96 97 104 106 110    
Top 5 Times: 1:35:51.0  
15 Bryan Station 455 25 100 105 107 118 144 145    
Top 5 Times: 1:36:45.3  
16 Martha Layne Collins 459 61 62 88 120 128 135 147    
Top 5 Times: 1:37:13.0  
17 Louisville Collegiate 517 27 95 124 130 141 148    
Top 5 Times: 1:40:02.8  
18 Merrol Hyde Magnet 525 1 109 126 138 151 154 157    
Top 5 Times: 1:40:41.8  
19 Bullitt East HS 537 73 101 119 121 123    
Top 5 Times: 1:39:07.5  
20 Hopkinsville 542 6 113 134 136 153 162    
Top 5 Times: 1:42:13.7  
21 Jeffersontown 617 91 103 125 137 161 164 171    
Top 5 Times: 1:44:17.3  
22 South-Doyle High School 622 89 115 122 129 167 168 170    
Top 5 Times: 1:45:31.7  
23 Christian Academy (Louisville) 623 58 131 139 143 152 155 156    
Top 5 Times: 1:45:12.9  
24 East Jessamine 624 18 117 160 163 166    
Top 5 Times: 1:51:33.3  
25 Bracken County B 687 111 132 140 146 158 165 169    
Top 5 Times: 1:47:50.1  
26 North Bullitt 723 127 133 142 149 172    
Top 5 Times: 1:57:37.6  
Inc. Knoxville Catholic High School 2 finishers    
Inc. Walden 2 finishers    
Inc. Whitefield Academy 1 finishers    

Team Summary Report - Men

Seeded Boys

Midwest

  Top 5 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*    
1 St. Xavier (Cin.) 36 4 5 6 10 11 13 15    
Top 5 Times: 1:23:47.7  
2 Beavercreek 62 3 7 8 21 23 24 34    
Top 5 Times: 1:25:24.1  
3 Hilliard Darby 90 14 17 18 19 22 31 32    
Top 5 Times: 1:26:28.0  
4 Dublin Jerome 108 1 16 27 29 35 37 38    
Top 5 Times: 1:27:16.9  
5 Austin High School 112 9 20 25 28 30 36 40    
Top 5 Times: 1:28:10.2  
6 Christian Academy of Indiana 112 2 12 26 33 39 41    
Top 5 Times: 1:28:27.0  
Inc. Evansville Memorial High Schoo 1 finishers    

Team Summary Report - Men

Seeded Boys

Southeast

  Top 5 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*    
1 St. Xavier (Lou) 55 6 9 11 14 15 26 27    
Top 5 Times: 1:23:34.3  
2 Trinity (Louisville) 77 2 5 18 20 32 35 54    
Top 5 Times: 1:23:55.6  
3 Holy Cross (Louisville) 112 1 4 17 41 49 66 68    
Top 5 Times: 1:25:05.0  
4 Conner 116 10 13 21 22 50 59 60    
Top 5 Times: 1:25:47.1  
5 Independence High School 133 19 23 25 30 36 38 46    
Top 5 Times: 1:26:05.7  
6 Hurricane 155 8 16 33 43 55 56 64    
Top 5 Times: 1:27:27.6  
7 Madisonville-North Hopkins 167 3 7 29 61 67    
Top 5 Times: 1:30:27.4  
8 St. Xavier (Lou) B 170 12 34 37 42 45 48 51    
Top 5 Times: 1:28:00.4  
9 Daviess County 185 24 31 39 44 47 58 62    
Top 5 Times: 1:28:17.3  
10 McCracken County 230 28 40 52 53 57 63 65    
Top 5 Times: 1:30:17.8  
Inc. Beech Senior High School 1 finishers    
Inc. Bracken County 2 finishers    
Inc. Knoxville Catholic High School 1 finishers    
Inc. Lexington Christian 2 finishers    
Inc. Muhlenberg County 1 finishers    
Inc. Station Camp High School 1 finishers