Licensed to DC Timing LLC  - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/3/2018 08:49 PM
                       Holy Cross HS TF 2018 - 5/3/2018                        
                                     HCHS                                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Butler  'A'                                      10:38.59   11:04.65  
     1)                                 2) Barnes, Makenzie 11            
     3)                                 4) Nibitanga, Esperance 11        
  2 Mercy Academy  'A'                               11:15.89   11:21.23  
     1) O'Daniel, Maddie 10             2) Jaworski, Abby 12              
     3) Ryan, Alivia 12                 4) Simpson, Leah 10               
  3 Kentucky Country Day  'A'                        11:58.06   12:19.46  
     1) Fahsah, Lana 12                 2) Smith, Harper 12               
     3) Topham, Judith 11               4) Balbach, Anna 12               
  4 St. Francis  'A'                                            13:03.54  
  5 Holy Cross (Louisville)  'A'                     13:22.46   13:13.24  
     1) Downs, Amber 11                 2) Hickey, Katie 11               
     3) Gambrell, Alexandria 10         4) Brothers, Sydney 10            
  6 Waggener  'A'                                    13:32.25   13:42.33  
     1) Bell, LaNajia 10                2) Dunn, Lasha 12                 
     3) Helm, Aliyah 10                 4) Tolbert, Tyana 12              
 
Event 2  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Holy Cross (Louisville)  'A'                      8:39.03    8:54.85  
     1) Thornsberry, Keeton 11          2) Bolus, Caleb 11                
     3) Huiet, Kaden 10                 4) Key, Larry 9                   
  2 Kentucky Country Day  'A'                         9:20.83    9:28.47  
     1) Lentini, Ryan 12                2) Locke, Kross 12                
     3) Starks, Henry 10                4) Thomas, Robert 12              
  3 Butler  'A'                                       9:11.23    9:47.07  
     1)                                 2) Horn, Cody 12                  
     3)                                 4) Sheffield, Collin 11           
  4 Southern  'A'                                    10:31.41   10:10.14  
     1) Williams, Jessee 12             2) Wickliff, Tyree 11             
     3) Hamby, Cam'ron 9                4) Hall, Tyce 9                   
  5 Doss  'A'                                        10:08.00   10:54.48  
     1) Boyd, Jaidion 12                2) Davis, Doanta 11               
     3) Lee, Dylan 11                   4) Ferguson, Trent 10             
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Oakley, Ann               12 Holy Cross (           16.74      17.11   1 
  2 Brown, Kapri              11 Doss                              18.16   3 
  3 Stallings, Breyonce       12 Doss                   19.94      19.63   1 
  4 Barefoot, Julia           12 Mercy Academ           19.53      19.82   1 
  5 Shively Wade, Royale      12 Waggener               19.95      20.28   2 
  6 Goodman, Katelyn           8 The Academy            18.40      21.93   1 
  7 Betterndorf, Bennett       9 St. Francis                       22.76   3 
  8 Webb, Nariah              10 Waggener               21.41      44.37   2 
 -- Doby, Jamesha             10 Western                21.88         DQ   2  ran outside lane
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Pettis, Terrance          11 The Academy            16.63      17.31   1 
  2 Middendorf, Ford          10 St. Francis                       17.53   2 
  3 Schmitt, Andrew           11 Holy Cross (           17.87      18.17   1 
  4 Reedel, Hakeim            12 Southern               17.85      18.33   1 
  5 Chodyniecki, Joshua        9 Holy Cross (           20.34      19.88   2 
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Holmes, Arion             12 Valley                 13.18      13.05   1 
  2 Hope, Cyntrie             11 Butler                 12.80      13.06   1 
  3 Withers, Kourtnee         11 Butler                 13.36      13.46   2 
  4 McGee, Jomikha            11 The Academy            12.86      13.65   1 
  5 Reynolds, Rylie            9 Holy Cross (           14.23      13.67   3 
  6 Shabazz, Tymkya           11 Doss                              14.01   2 
  7 Stallings, Cheyenne       10 Doss                   14.49      14.51   3 
  8 White, Ashley             11 Kentucky Cou           14.59      14.79   3 
  9 Harrison, Taleah           7 The Academy            14.69      14.82   4 
 10 Rankin, Hannah            11 Mercy Academ           15.64      15.62   4 
 11 Rendeiro, Paulina         11 Mercy Academ           16.34      16.29   4 
 12 Tolbert, Jamia            10 Waggener               15.46      16.36   4 
 -- Adkins, Madison            9 Butler                              SCR     
 -- Brown, Kapri              11 Doss                   13.85        SCR     
 -- Allen, Amaya               9 Holy Cross (           14.83        SCR     
 -- Bussey, Shamiya           11 Western                14.70        SCR     
 -- Burton, Briya             10 Valley                 15.37        SCR     
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Richardson, Khamraun      11 Valley                 11.43      11.35   2 
  2 Watkins, Jordan           10 DeSales                11.32      11.44   1 
  3 Hamby, Ja'Ron             10 Southern               11.38      11.66   2 
  4 Bentley, Frank            12 Butler                 11.28      11.72   1 
  5 Keen, Austin              11 Holy Cross (           11.24      11.74   1 
  6 Livers, Ryen              11 Butler                 11.47      11.87   2 
  7 James, Lazaro             11 Valley                 11.86      11.93   3 
  8 Minor, Gianni             12 Kentucky Cou           11.84      11.94   3 
  9 Livers, Montell           11 Southern               11.67      11.94   3 
 10 Mason, Caleb              10 St. Francis                       12.02   4 
 11 Tandy, Lamont             11 Fairdale               12.15      12.14   4 
 12 Shelby, Jeffeoin          10 Western                12.28      12.33   4 
 13 Thomas, Lex                9 Holy Cross (           12.28      12.57   4 
 14 Woock, Lowell             10 St. Francis                       12.78   5 
 15 Jackson, Donald           11 The Academy                       12.83   2 
 16 Anderson, Towand          11 Western                           13.67   5 
 17 Teagle, Rodrick           11 Doss                              14.11   3 
 18 Calhoun, Trevon              The Academy                       14.86   5 
 -- Harper, Robert             9 The Academy            13.28        SCR     
 -- Knuckles, Chris           11 The Academy            11.55        SCR     
 -- Thompson, Kenneth         12 Western                13.55        SCR     
 -- Pumphrey, Deon            12 Doss                   12.12        SCR     
 -- Harper, Zachary            9 DeSales                13.04        SCR     
 -- Ware, Josh                 8 Fairdale                            SCR     
 
Event 7  Girls 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Adkins, Madison            9 Butler               5:42.17    5:41.19  
       1:14.720 (1:14.720)        2:47.114 (1:32.395)        4:18.438 (1:31.325)
       5:41.184 (1:22.746)
  2 Barnes, Makenzie          11 Butler               5:53.63    5:57.73  
       1:15.568 (1:15.568)        2:47.154 (1:31.586)        4:22.011 (1:34.858)
       5:57.730 (1:35.719)
  3 O'Daniel, Maddie          10 Mercy Academ         6:17.08    6:05.69  
       1:20.337 (1:20.337)        2:54.683 (1:34.346)        4:32.666 (1:37.983)
       6:05.686 (1:33.020)
  4 Jaworski, Abby            12 Mercy Academ         6:17.86    6:11.68  
       1:14.756 (1:14.756)        2:53.127 (1:38.372)        4:32.716 (1:39.589)
       6:11.671 (1:38.956)
  5 Murphy, Olivia            10 Holy Cross (                    6:42.43  
       1:23.374 (1:23.374)        3:05.196 (1:41.822)           3:05.196 (0.000)
       6:42.430 (3:37.235)
  6 Topham, Judith            11 Kentucky Cou         6:52.97    7:03.22  
       1:39.231 (1:39.231)        3:30.484 (1:51.253)        5:21.884 (1:51.400)
       7:03.216 (1:41.332)
  7 Gambrell, Alexandria      10 Holy Cross (         7:45.80    7:41.76  
       3:30.786 (3:30.786)        5:38.243 (2:07.458)        7:41.756 (2:03.513)
  8 Touma, Maddie             11 Kentucky Cou                    8:00.95  
       1:46.371 (1:46.371)        4:00.950 (2:14.579)        8:00.943 (3:59.993)
  9 Cipolla, Rosie            12 Waggener             8:17.04    8:24.35  
       1:29.567 (1:29.567)        3:28.566 (1:58.999)        8:24.348 (4:55.783)
 -- Gardner, Jazmin            9 Holy Cross (                        SCR  
       1:30.070 (1:30.070)
 
Event 8  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Schneiders, Dk             9 Holy Cross (         4:51.23    4:41.02  
       1:03.556 (1:03.556)
  2 Bolus, Caleb              11 Holy Cross (                    4:41.85  
       1:03.530 (1:03.530)
  3 Sheffield, Collin         11 Butler               4:51.50    4:46.79  
       1:03.957 (1:03.957)
  4 Weston, Ethan             10 DeSales              5:22.66    5:14.06  
       1:05.576 (1:05.576)
  5 Clift, Ben                 9 Kentucky Cou                    5:14.23  
       1:05.994 (1:05.994)
  6 Cornett, Ben              10 St. Francis                     5:24.23  
       1:09.814 (1:09.814)
  7 Smithson, Lukas            9 Fairdale             5:06.19    5:25.92  
       1:14.461 (1:14.461)
  8 Locke, Kross              12 Kentucky Cou         5:38.70    5:29.90  
       1:14.066 (1:14.066)
  9 Woodward, Allen            9 Butler                          5:34.54  
       1:13.676 (1:13.676)
 10 Williams, Peyton          10 Valley               5:31.28    5:46.05  
       1:14.131 (1:14.131)
 11 Ferguson, Trent           10 Doss                 4:49.50    5:53.46  
       1:13.586 (1:13.586)
 12 Vazquez, Jose              9 Fairdale             6:09.41    5:58.68  
       1:16.683 (1:16.683)
 13 Avila, Eduardo             9 St. Francis                     6:02.45  
       1:15.040 (1:15.040)
 14 Rodriguez, Christopher    10 Doss                 6:31.99    6:20.35  
       1:19.573 (1:19.573)
 15 Higdon, Matthew           11 DeSales              6:33.09    6:24.56  
       1:14.461 (1:14.461)
 16 Whitlock Jr, William       9 Doss                            7:09.26  
       1:31.784 (1:31.784)
 
Event 9  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Butler  'A'                                         52.60      51.59   1 
     1)                                 2) Hope, Cyntrie 11               
     3)                                 4) Towns, Keshonna 11             
  2 Fairdale  'A'                                       53.12      53.21   1 
     1) Flack, Caylan 12                2) Mccormick, Laria 12            
     3) Morales, Evelyn 11              4) Tandy, Daihjae 12              
  3 Doss  'A'                                           54.33      54.31   1 
     1) Brown, Kapri 11                 2) Stallings, Breyonce 12         
     3) Boyd, Akaijirya 10              4) Stallings, Cheyenne 10         
  4 Western  'A'                                        57.24      59.57   2 
     1) Griffin, Makya 12               2) Bussey, Shamiya 11             
     3) Williams, Jacey 11              4) Doby, Jamesha 10               
  5 Mercy Academy  'A'                                1:00.42    1:01.88   2 
     1)                                 2) Jackson, Alexa 9               
     3) Kilner, Kaitlyn 9               4)                                
  6 Holy Cross (Louisville)  'A'                      1:03.73    1:04.74   2 
     1) Gardner, Jazmin 9               2) Howard, Abbigail 9             
     3) Reynolds, Katey 10              4) Staples, Amanda 10             
 -- Waggener  'A'                                       55.48         DQ   1  outside exchange
     1) Dunn, Lasha 12                  2) Elliott, Ronnezja 12           
     3) Peterson, Jay Leyah 9           4) Martin, Jadelynn 11            
 
Event 10  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Holy Cross (Louisville)  'A'                        45.29      45.28   1 
     1) Avdevich, Bricklen 11           2) Keen, Austin 11                
     3) Siegrist, Nolan 10              4) Davis, Luke 10                 
  2 Doss  'A'                                           44.92      46.08   1 
     1) Pumphrey, Deon 12               2) Pumphrey, Deshon 12            
     3) Richardson, Michael 11          4) Knight-Goff, ShawnKel 11       
  3 Butler  'A'                                         44.76      47.88   2 
     1)                                 2) Handley, Anthony 11            
     3)                                 4) Livers, Ryen 11                
  4 Western  'A'                                        44.40      47.91   1 
     1) Shannon, Jaelin 12              2) Black, Zay'quan 12             
     3) Thompson, Kenneth 12            4) Love, Salathiel 11             
  5 Kentucky Country Day  'A'                           47.02      48.02   2 
     1) Minor, Gianni 12                2) Chandler, Kyle 12              
     3) Chaker, Ali 12                  4) Smith, Mick 12                 
  6 Holy Cross (Louisville)  'B'                                   48.49   2 
  7 Southern  'A'                                       47.47      48.63   1 
     1) Livers, Montell 11              2) Wickliff, Tyree 11             
     3) Ready, Dylan 11                 4) Finch, Kenielle 11             
 -- Fairdale  'A'                                       47.93        SCR     
     1) Tandy, Lamont 11                2) Morgeson, Matthew 10           
     3) Horn, Hayden 10                 4) Tandy, Lamar 10                
 -- Valley  'A'                                         46.80        SCR     
     1) Brown, Jordan 12                2) Richardson, Khamraun 11        
     3) Mitchell, Brandon 11            4) James, Lazaro 11               
 
Event 11  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Butler  'A'                                       1:49.68    1:50.38   1 
     1)                                 2) Hope, Cyntrie 11               
     3)                                 4) Towns, Keshonna 11             
  2 Fairdale  'A'                                     1:55.10    1:54.46   1 
     1) Flack, Caylan 12                2) Mccormick, Laria 12            
     3) Morales, Evelyn 11              4) Tandy, Daihjae 12              
  3 Doss  'A'                                         1:54.43    1:55.67   2 
     1) Brown, Kapri 11                 2) Stallings, Breyonce 12         
     3) Boyd, Akaijirya 10              4) Stallings, Cheyenne 10         
  4 Waggener  'A'                                     2:00.03    1:56.95   1 
     1) Martin, Jadelynn 11             2) Richard, Alexcia 12            
     3) Tolbert, Tyana 12               4) Unseld, Anaiiyia 10            
  5 The Academy @ Shawnee  'A'                        2:04.60    2:01.16   2 
     1) McGee, Jomikha 11               2) Cuff, Makerhen 11              
     3) Love, Jaidah 11                 4) Harrison, Taleah 7             
  6 Mercy Academy  'A'                                2:02.53    2:05.82   2 
     1)                                 2) Ries, Lindsey 11               
     3)                                 4) Freville, Sam 12               
  7 Holy Cross (Louisville)  'A'                      1:57.92    2:20.38   1 
     1) Gardner, Jazmin 9               2) Howard, Abbigail 9             
     3) Reynolds, Katey 10              4) Staples, Amanda 10             
  8 St. Francis  'A'                                             2:23.52   2 
 -- Western  'A'                                      2:03.61        SCR     
     1) Griffin, Makya 12               2) Bussey, Shamiya 11             
     3) Williams, Jacey 11              4) Doby, Jamesha 10               
 
Event 12  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Holy Cross (Louisville)  'A'                      1:32.90    1:32.03   1 
     1) Avdevich, Bricklen 11           2) Keen, Austin 11                
     3) Siegrist, Nolan 10              4) Davis, Luke 10                 
  2 Valley  'A'                                       1:36.52    1:34.01   2 
     1) Brown, Jordan 12                2) Richardson, Khamraun 11        
     3) Mitchell, Brandon 11            4) James, Lazaro 11               
  3 Butler  'A'                                       1:34.98    1:35.83   1 
     1)                                 2) Handley, Anthony 11            
     3)                                 4) Livers, Ryen 11                
  4 Doss  'A'                                         1:32.36    1:36.56   1 
     1) Pumphrey, Deon 12               2) Pumphrey, Deshon 12            
     3) Richardson, Michael 11          4) Knight-Goff, ShawnKel 11       
  5 Southern  'A'                                     1:36.06    1:38.60   2 
     1) Reedel, Hakeim 12               2) Livers, Montell 11             
     3) Wickliff, Tyree 11              4) Ready, Dylan 11                
  6 Kentucky Country Day  'A'                         1:38.93    1:39.92   2 
     1) Minor, Gianni 12                2) Chandler, Kyle 12              
     3) Thomas, Ken 11                  4) Chaker, Ali 12                 
  7 Fairdale  'A'                                     1:41.07    1:40.54   3 
     1) Tandy, Lamont 11                2) Smithson, Lukas 9              
     3) Morgeson, Matthew 10            4) Horn, Hayden 10                
  8 Western  'A'                                      1:31.60    1:40.84   1 
     1) Shannon, Jaelin 12              2) Thompson, Kenneth 12           
     3) Love, Salathiel 11              4) Grace, Reece 10                
  9 Holy Cross (Louisville)  'B'                                 1:42.69   3 
 -- The Academy @ Shawnee  'A'                        1:37.26        SCR     
     1) Pettis, Terrance 11             2) Perkins, Tayjon 12             
     3) Jackson, Donald 11              4) Knuckles, Chris 11             
 
Event 13  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Oakley, Ann               12 Holy Cross (           50.51      51.60   1 
  2 Stallings, Breyonce       12 Doss                              54.22   2 
  3 Barefoot, Julia           12 Mercy Academ           55.83      56.13   1 
  4 Brown, Kapri              11 Doss                   53.15      56.48   1 
  5 Doby, Jamesha             10 Western              1:11.16    1:03.78   2 
  6 Logsbon, Zoey              9 Waggener               59.14    1:08.17   1 
 -- Webb, Nariah              10 Waggener                            SCR     
 -- Goodman, Katelyn           8 The Academy          1:01.04        SCR     
 -- Jones, Anazia             10 Fairdale                            SCR     
 
Event 14  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Middendorf, Ford          10 St. Francis                       43.28   3 
  2 Schmitt, Andrew           11 Holy Cross (           43.17      43.35   1 
  3 Harrison, Timothy         11 Southern                          43.41   1 
  4 Pumphrey, Deshon          12 Doss                              45.29   3 
  5 Pettis, Terrance          11 The Academy            44.51      46.10   1 
  6 Reedel, Hakeim            12 Southern               44.64      46.22   1 
  7 Tandy, Daymont            10 Fairdale               48.22      46.23   2 
  8 Love, Salathiel           11 Western                           46.98   3 
  9 Brown, Chase              10 Holy Cross (           48.60      47.53   2 
 10 Shelby, Jeffeoin          10 Western                           48.03   3 
 -- Hamby, Ja'Ron             10 Southern               43.47        SCR     
 -- Horton, Ethen             11 Valley                              SCR     
 
Event 15  Girls 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Adkins, Madison            9 Butler               2:31.53    2:32.76  
  2 Nibitanga, Esperance      11 Butler               2:33.08    2:36.49  
  3 Kawata, Kourtney           9 Mercy Academ         2:38.96    2:37.04  
  4 Smith, Harper             12 Kentucky Cou         2:33.02    2:37.53  
  5 Harris, K'Leigh           11 Valley               2:43.74    2:41.16  
  6 Williams, A' Lonna         9 Waggener             2:48.45    2:49.73  
  7 Brothers, Sydney          10 Holy Cross (         2:55.94    2:50.06  
  8 Donovan, Grace            10 St. Francis                     2:54.77  
  9 Ryan, Alivia              12 Mercy Academ                    2:57.04  
 10 Fahsah, Lana              12 Kentucky Cou         3:04.37    3:02.18  
 11 Hickey, Katie             11 Holy Cross (                    3:12.81  
 12 Alabusalim, Fatima        10 Western              3:52.40    3:52.46  
 
Event 16  Boys 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Smalley, Josh             10 Holy Cross (                    2:07.47   1 
  2 Key, Larry                 9 Holy Cross (         2:09.08    2:07.73   1 
  3 Huiet, Kaden              10 Holy Cross (         2:11.27    2:07.80   1 
  4 Mulume, Samuel             9 Butler                          2:17.15   2 
       1:06.623 (1:06.623)
  5 Starks, Henry             10 Kentucky Cou                    2:17.28   1 
  6 Grace, Reece              10 Western              2:22.93    2:17.47   2 
       1:06.270 (1:06.270)
  7 Wells, Avery              11 Southern             2:23.80    2:23.67   2 
       1:06.599 (1:06.599)
  8 Weston, Ethan             10 DeSales              2:19.82    2:23.92   1 
  9 Jones, Nathan             10 Butler               2:28.38    2:24.87   1 
 10 Boyd, Jaidion             12 Doss                 2:29.53    2:28.47   2 
       1:07.799 (1:07.799)
 11 Smithson, Lukas            9 Fairdale             2:22.73    2:29.42   2 
       1:12.042 (1:12.042)
 12 Cornett, Ben              10 St. Francis                     2:29.52   1 
 13 Hall, Tyce                 9 Southern             2:28.96    2:31.25   2 
       1:10.263 (1:10.263)
 14 Ferguson, Trent           10 Doss                            2:34.24   2 
       1:10.476 (1:10.476)
 15 Williams, Peyton          10 Valley               2:27.42    2:40.65   2 
       1:14.655 (1:14.655)
 16 Parrish, Gabe              9 DeSales              3:12.62    2:42.46   1 
 17 Avila, Eduardo             9 St. Francis                     2:45.65   1 
 18 Dodson, Austin            10 Fairdale             2:30.07    2:52.94   2 
       1:16.512 (1:16.512)
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Holmes, Arion             12 Valley                 27.06      26.98   1 
  2 Reynolds, Rylie            9 Holy Cross (           27.67      27.28   2 
  3 Hope, Cyntrie             11 Butler                 27.31      27.54   1 
  4 Wright, Cierra             9 Butler                 27.27      27.65   1 
  5 Mccormick, Laria          12 Fairdale               29.80      28.06   3 
  6 Boyd, Akaijriya           10 Doss                              28.44   2 
  6 Boyd, Akaijirya           10 Doss                   28.63      28.44     
  7 Tolbert, Tyana            12 Waggener               27.94      28.84   2 
  8 Morgan, Nisha             10 Doss                   29.55      29.60   3 
  9 Allen, Amaya               9 Holy Cross (           29.72      30.11   3 
 10 White, Ashley             11 Kentucky Cou           30.07      30.26   4 
 11 Tandy, Daihjae            12 Fairdale                          30.46   1 
 12 Freville, Sam             12 Mercy Academ           31.50      32.28   4 
 13 Simpson, Mellie            9 St. Francis                       34.12   4 
 14 Moore, Caroline            9 Mercy Academ                      36.02   4 
 -- Bussey, Shamiya           11 Western                             SCR     
 -- Flack, Caylan             12 Fairdale               27.26        SCR     
 -- Burton, Briya             10 Valley                 34.23        SCR     
 -- Johnson, Atia              9 Western                             SCR     
 -- Harrison, Taleah           7 The Academy            31.08        SCR     
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Shannon, Jaelin           12 Western                           22.65   3 
  2 Richardson, Khamraun      11 Valley                 22.78      22.92   1 
  3 Watkins, Jordan           10 DeSales                22.96      23.14   1 
  4 Chamblee, Civireo         12 Doss                   23.75      23.58   2 
  5 Hamby, Ja'Ron             10 Southern               23.86      23.66   2 
  6 Potter, Latoney           10 Valley                            23.72   3 
  7 London, Howard            12 Butler                 23.75      23.92   1 
  8 Davis, Luke               10 Holy Cross (           24.28      23.95   2 
  9 Livers, Ryen              11 Butler                            24.46   1 
 10 Meriwether, Markeese      11 Butler                            24.57   2 
 11 Tandy, Lamont             11 Fairdale               24.78      25.33   3 
 12 Smith, Mick               12 Kentucky Cou                      25.51   4 
 13 Chaker, Ali               12 Kentucky Cou                      25.53   4 
 14 Livers, Montell           11 Southern               24.77      26.56   3 
 15 Gawarecki, Jackson         9 Holy Cross (                      26.63   4 
 -- Richardson, Michael       11 Doss                   23.37        SCR     
 -- Thompson, Kenneth         12 Western                             SCR     
 -- Hinneh, Marius             9 Butler                 23.88        SCR     
 -- James, Lazaro             11 Valley                 24.88        SCR     
 -- Harper, Zachary            9 DeSales                28.63        SCR     
 -- Powell, Isaiah            11 Western                             SCR     
 -- Morgeson, Matthew         10 Fairdale               25.67        SCR     
 
Event 19  Girls 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Walker, Annabelle         10 Butler              13:39.88   12:51.36  
  2 Simpson, Leah             10 Mercy Academ        13:18.57   13:00.99  
  3 Barnes, Makenzie          11 Butler              12:51.00   13:15.56  
  4 Jaworski, Abby            12 Mercy Academ        13:39.77   14:37.58  
  5 Topham, Judith            11 Kentucky Cou        15:59.22   17:17.64  
 
Event 20  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Meiman, Josh               9 Holy Cross (        10:50.96   10:53.80  
  2 Mulume, Samuel             9 Butler              11:22.94   11:57.58  
  3 Fogarty, Thomas           10 Kentucky Cou        11:53.70   12:01.25  
  4 Sipes, Jesse               9 Butler                         12:43.29  
  5 Ho, Andy                  10 Fairdale                       13:17.31  
  6 Mahoney, Lorenzo          10 Kentucky Cou        12:20.54   13:30.65  
  7 Carmona, Alex             10 Fairdale                       14:18.34  
 
Event 21  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Butler  'A'                                       4:23.96    4:19.59  
     1) Towns, Keshonna 11              2)                                
     3) Nibitanga, Esperance 11         4)                                
  2 Doss  'A'                                         4:54.30    4:41.40  
     1) Brown, Kapri 11                 2) Stallings, Breyonce 12         
     3) Purcell, Maliyah 12             4) Stallings, Cheyenne 10         
  3 Mercy Academy  'A'                                4:30.81    4:52.38  
     1)                                 2) Dailey, Mikayla 9              
     3)                                 4) Kawata, Kourtney 9             
  4 Kentucky Country Day  'A'                         4:59.47    5:17.60  
     1) Fahsah, Lana 12                 2) Smith, Harper 12               
     3) White, Ashley 11                4) McCarthy, Eloise 11            
 -- Western  'A'                                                     SCR  
     1) Griffin, Makya 12               2) Bussey, Shamiya 11             
     3) Williams, Jacey 11              4) Doby, Jamesha 10               
 -- Waggener  'A'                                     4:57.00        SCR  
     1) Dunn, Lasha 12                  2) Unseld, Anaiiyia 10            
     3) Helm, Aliyah 10                 4) Tolbert, Tyana 12              
 -- Holy Cross (Louisville)  'A'                      4:53.21        SCR  
     1) Oakley, Ann 12                  2) Downs, Amber 11                
     3) Hickey, Katie 11                4) Reynolds, Rylie 9              
 
Event 22  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Holy Cross (Louisville)  'A'                      3:36.50    3:40.69   1 
     1) Avdevich, Bricklen 11           2) Schmitt, Andrew 11             
     3) Smalley, Josh 10                4) Schneiders, Dk 9               
  2 Kentucky Country Day  'A'                         3:50.01    3:51.26   1 
     1) Lentini, Ryan 12                2) Locke, Kross 12                
     3) Chandler, Kyle 12               4) Draw, Muhammad 12              
  3 Western  'A'                                      3:43.36    3:52.47   1 
     1) Love, Salathiel 11              2) Grace, Reece 10                
     3) Garrett, Jaden 11               4) Powell, Isaiah 11              
  4 Valley  'A'                                                  3:53.39   2 
     1) Richardson, Khamraun 11         2) Williams, Peyton 10            
     3) Mitchell, Brandon 11            4) James, Lazaro 11               
  5 Holy Cross (Louisville)  'B'                                 3:55.29   2 
  6 Southern  'A'                                                4:10.39   2 
     1) Wickliff, Tyree 11              2) Hamby, Cam'ron 9               
     3) Hall, Tyce 9                    4) Davis, Jon 12                  
 -- Fairdale  'A'                                                    SCR     
     1) Tandy, Lamont 11                2) Smithson, Lukas 9              
     3) Morgeson, Matthew 10            4) Tandy, Lamar 10                
 -- The Academy @ Shawnee  'A'                        3:41.47        SCR     
     1) Pettis, Terrance 11             2) Perkins, Tayjon 12             
     3) Jackson, Donald 11              4) Knuckles, Chris 11             
 -- Doss  'A'                                         3:42.81        SCR     
     1) Pumphrey, Deon 12               2) Pumphrey, Deshon 12            
     3) Richardson, Michael 11          4) Knight-Goff, ShawnKel 11       
 -- Butler  'A'                                       3:46.14        SCR     
     1)                                 2) Horn, Cody 12                  
     3)                                 4) Livers, Ryen 11                
 
Event 23  Girls High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Shabazz, Tymkya           11 Doss                 4-08.00    4-04.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Hope, Cyntrie             11 Butler               4-06.00   J4-04.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 
        P    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Williams, Destiny          9 Butler               4-06.00    4-02.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 
        P    O  XXX 
  4 Allen, Amaya               9 Holy Cross (                   J4-02.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 -- Short, McKenna            10 Holy Cross (                         NH  
     4-00 
      XXX 
 -- Elliott, Ronnezja         12 Waggener             5-00.00        SCR  
 
Event 24  Boys High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Scott, Cooper             12 Holy Cross (                    5-06.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-07 
       XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Thomas, Ken               11 Kentucky Cou         5-08.00    5-04.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Mathews, Philip           10 Holy Cross (         5-06.00    5-02.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 
        P    O  XXX 
 -- Wells, Avery              11 Southern                             NH  
     5-00 
      XXX 
 -- Hamby, Cam'ron             9 Southern             5-00.00         NH  
     5-00 
      XXX 
 
Event 27  Girls Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Huber, Kaylee             10 Waggener                       12-09.75  
  2 Dailey, Mikayla            9 Mercy Academ        13-10.50   12-08.00  
  3 Frazier, Serenity         11 Butler                        J12-08.00  
  4 Richard, Alexcia          12 Waggener            14-05.00   12-07.75  
  5 Allen, Amaya               9 Holy Cross (        13-03.00   12-07.00  
  6 Towns, Keshonna           11 Butler              13-07.00   12-04.50  
  7 Shabazz, Tymkya           11 Doss                14-09.00   11-10.00  
  8 Staples, Amanda           10 Holy Cross (        11-01.00   11-09.00  
  9 Lakang, Auma              11 Western             16-05.00   11-04.50  
 10 Smith, Janae              10 The Academy         10-11.00   10-07.50  
 11 Freville, Sam             12 Mercy Academ        11-03.25   10-05.50  
 12 Lentini, Jenna             9 Kentucky Cou        11-03.00    9-09.00  
 -- Elliott, Ronnezja         12 Waggener            15-03.00         ND  
 -- Burton, Briya             10 Valley              10-06.00         ND  
 -- Morales, Evelyn           11 Fairdale                             ND  
 -- Johnson, Atia              9 Western             11-01.50         ND  
 
Event 28  Boys Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Shannon, Jaelin           12 Western                        19-11.00  
  2 Siegrist, Nolan           10 Holy Cross (        20-02.25   19-09.50  
  3 Potter, Latoney           10 Valley                         19-00.50  
  4 Pryor, Malik              10 Holy Cross (        18-07.25   18-09.75  
  5 Handley, Anthony          11 Butler              19-09.00   18-04.00  
  6 Minor, Gianni             12 Kentucky Cou        20-03.50   18-03.00  
  7 Anastas, Chris            11 St. Francis                    17-08.00  
  8 Reedel, Hakeim            12 Southern            18-07.50   17-07.50  
  9 Shelby, Jeffeoin          10 Western                        16-09.50  
 10 Hamilton, Bruce           10 St. Francis         16-06.75   16-03.00  
 11 Hamby, Cam'ron             9 Southern            15-10.25   15-00.75  
 -- Sullvian, Jomar           11 St. Francis         18-03.00         ND  
 -- Horton, Ethen             11 Valley                               ND  
 -- Chamblee, Civireo         12 Doss                19-10.00         ND  
 -- Benham, Desmond           12 Doss                22-08.25         ND  
 
Event 29  Girls Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Towns, Keshonna           11 Butler              34-05.50   30-00.00  
  2 Richard, Alexcia          12 Waggener            26-04.00   29-10.00  
  3 Allen, Amaya               9 Holy Cross (        29-08.25   29-00.00  
  4 Staples, Amanda           10 Holy Cross (                   25-00.00  
 
Event 30  Boys Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Siegrist, Nolan           10 Holy Cross (        43-03.50   43-03.50  
  2 Handley, Anthony          11 Butler              41-04.50   41-10.00  
  3 Hinneh, Marius             9 Butler              41-08.00   41-00.00  
  4 Pumphrey, Deon            12 Doss                40-04.00   40-02.75  
  5 Hamby, Ja'Ron             10 Southern            41-08.50   39-06.00  
  6 Pryor, Malik              10 Holy Cross (        39-08.00   38-11.50  
  7 Hamilton, Bruce           10 St. Francis                    34-03.00  
  8 Hamby, Cam'ron             9 Southern            36-11.00   34-00.00  
 
Event 31  Girls Discus Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rawson, Lauren            11 Kentucky Cou           91-05      99-10  
  2 Papalia, Lilly            12 Kentucky Cou           84-08      95-08  
  3 Mathews, Mary              9 Holy Cross (           91-09      91-07  
  4 Williams, Jacey           11 Western                           73-11  
  5 Goodman, Peyton            7 The Academy            64-08      73-02  
  6 Reynolds, Hannah          11 Holy Cross (           56-09      71-01  
  7 Johnson, Kira              7 The Academy         75-10.50      70-06  
  8 Ryan, Holly               10 Mercy Academ           73-10      69-03  
  9 Griffin, Makya            12 Western                           65-08  
 10 Clements, Emily           11 Western             59-05.50      65-04  
 11 Groves, Kayla             10 Butler                 61-02      59-09  
 12 Lester, Shamaria          11 Butler                 67-09      48-09  
 13 Whittaker, Madison         9 Mercy Academ           43-00      43-11  
 -- Ewing, Kacey              10 Fairdale            41-01.50         ND  
 -- Ross, Chardnee            10 Waggener                             ND  
 
Event 32  Boys Discus Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Convenuto, Mario          12 Holy Cross (          129-07     141-01  
  2 Dillard, Demetrius        12 Holy Cross (          138-00     130-04  
  3 Walker, Trevon            11 The Academy           111-01     109-01  
  4 Garner, Anthony           12 Valley                 96-03     106-03  
  5 Gill, Raush               10 Butler                112-00      96-00  
  6 Davis, Parker             11 Fairdale               95-00      92-03  
  7 Williams, Avante          12 Kentucky Cou          117-09      89-07  
  8 Karleski, Grayson          8 St. Francis                       86-00  
  9 Smith, Rasheed             9 Butler                103-03      82-09  
 10 Harrison, Timothy         11 Southern               89-10      76-08  
 11 Edlin, Jaequan            12 Valley                 70-06      59-03  
 12 Touma, Mason               9 Kentucky Cou                      52-02  
 -- Washington, Myles         11 Southern               91-07         ND  
 -- Anderson, Towand          11 Western                49-06         ND  
 -- Tobbe, Johnathan          12 DeSales                81-02         ND  
 -- Ewing, Chris              12 Fairdale               91-00         ND  
 
Event 33  Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Papalia, Lilly            12 Kentucky Cou        35-02.00   33-06.00  
  2 Mathews, Mary              9 Holy Cross (        32-06.00   30-01.75  
  3 Burney, Keanta            12 Western             29-00.00   28-09.75  
  4 Griffin, Makya            12 Western             31-04.00   28-06.00  
  5 Ryan, Holly               10 Mercy Academ        26-08.50   27-09.00  
  6 Baird, Jareanna           11 Doss                22-06.00   25-04.50  
  7 Rawson, Lauren            11 Kentucky Cou        26-08.75   24-11.00  
  8 Groves, Kayla             10 Butler              27-01.00   24-08.75  
  9 Lester, Shamaria          11 Butler              28-03.50   24-06.25  
 10 Funke, Grace               9 Mercy Academ        22-02.50   22-00.50  
 11 Reynolds, Hannah          11 Holy Cross (        20-04.00   20-07.00  
 12 Torres, Karelin           11 Valley                         17-11.75  
 -- Ewing, Kacey              10 Fairdale            17-03.00         ND  
 -- Walker, Alyssa            12 Waggener                             ND  
 -- Goodman, Peyton            7 The Academy         19-10.00         ND  
 -- Ross, Chardnee            10 Waggener            30-08.00         ND  
 
Event 34  Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dillard, Demetrius        12 Holy Cross (        42-09.00   46-11.75  
  2 Convenuto, Mario          12 Holy Cross (        44-01.50   39-10.00  
  3 Garner, Anthony           12 Valley              38-04.00   36-09.50  
  4 Harrison, Timothy         11 Southern            37-07.00   36-00.25  
  5 Scott, Chris              12 Kentucky Cou        39-01.00   34-08.50  
  6 Gill, Raush               10 Butler              35-04.00   33-09.50  
  7 Karleski, Grayson          8 St. Francis                    33-08.00  
  8 Davis, Parker             11 Fairdale            33-04.00   33-07.50  
  9 Walker, Trevon            11 The Academy         38-00.00   33-02.75  
 10 Anderson, Towand          11 Western             33-03.00   32-08.50  
 11 Smith, Rasheed             9 Butler              31-08.00   32-05.50  
 12 Batche, Ian               11 Fairdale            32-00.00   31-00.00  
 13 Berman, Sam                9 Kentucky Cou        25-11.00   28-04.00  
 14 Edlin, Jaequan            12 Valley              28-05.00   27-08.50  
 -- Barber, Ricky             11 Doss                38-10.00         ND  
 -- Washington, Myles         11 Southern            29-02.00         ND  
 -- Lee, Quion                11 Doss                34-06.00         ND  
 -- Tobbe, Johnathan          12 DeSales             40-06.50         ND  
 
Event 35  Girls 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Wright, Cierra             9 Butler                          1:00.93   1 
  2 Holmes, Arion             12 Valley               1:01.77    1:01.11   1 
  3 Smith, Harper             12 Kentucky Cou         1:03.28    1:01.94   1 
  4 Nibitanga, Esperance      11 Butler               1:02.90    1:02.10   1 
  5 Boyd, Akaijriya           10 Doss                 1:06.30    1:06.88   2 
  6 Donovan, Grace            10 St. Francis                     1:07.85   3 
  7 Love, Jaidah              11 The Academy                     1:08.81   2 
  8 Funke, Hannah             11 Mercy Academ         1:12.81    1:10.84   3 
  9 Morgan, Nisha             10 Doss                 1:08.67    1:11.50   2 
 10 Morales, Evelyn           11 Fairdale             1:18.97    1:15.53   3 
 11 Peters, Sara              10 Mercy Academ                    1:17.15   4 
 12 Simpson, Mellie            9 St. Francis                     1:18.11   4 
 13 Downs, Amber              11 Holy Cross (         1:23.74    1:25.92   3 
 14 Touma, Maddie             11 Kentucky Cou                    1:31.53   4 
 -- Tandy, Daihjae            12 Fairdale                            SCR     
 -- Unseld, Anaiiyia          10 Waggener                            SCR     
 -- Williams, Jacey           11 Western              1:22.91        SCR     
 -- Tolbert, Tyana            12 Waggener             1:21.01        SCR     
 -- Harris, K'Leigh           11 Valley               1:09.45        SCR     
 -- Harrison, Taleah           7 The Academy          1:08.42        SCR     
 -- Cuff, Makerhen            11 The Academy          1:10.43        SCR     
 -- Snodgress, Kristen        11 Holy Cross (         1:22.27        SCR     
 -- Meriwether, Keana          9 Butler               1:04.08        SCR     
 
Event 36  Boys 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Perkins, Tayjon           12 The Academy                       52.34   1 
  2 Davis, Jon                12 Southern               56.95      55.85   3 
  3 Meriwether, Markeese      11 Butler                 55.38      55.90   2 
  4 Garrett, Jaden            11 Western              1:06.05      57.39   4 
  5 Jones, Shawn              11 Doss                   57.49      57.92   1 
  6 Morgeson, Matthew         10 Fairdale               56.76      58.53   2 
  7 Powell, Isaiah            11 Western              1:03.24      58.67   4 
  8 Jackson, Donald           11 The Academy                       58.76   4 
  9 James, Lazaro             11 Valley               1:00.66      59.04   1 
 10 Draw, Muhammad            12 Kentucky Cou         1:00.30      59.25   3 
 11 Gawarecki, Jackson         9 Holy Cross (                      59.79   2 
 12 Dean-Smith, Larontay      10 Valley                          1:00.22   3 
 13 Dodson, Austin            10 Fairdale               59.92    1:01.27   2 
 14 Wickliff, Tyree           11 Southern                        1:01.53   3 
 -- London, Howard            12 Butler                 53.96         DQ   1  unsportsman. conduct
 -- Avdevich, Bricklen        11 Holy Cross (           54.09        SCR     
 -- Richardson, Khamraun      11 Valley                 53.05        SCR     
 -- Adams, Steven             10 Holy Cross (           55.04        SCR     
 -- Benham, Desmond           12 Doss                   49.33        SCR     
 -- Heard, Dorian             10 Kentucky Cou                        SCR     
 -- Laws, Malachi             12 The Academy          1:00.86        SCR     
 -- Knuckles, Chris           11 The Academy            50.66        SCR     
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Butler                     166        2) Holy Cross (Louisville)    87   
    3) Mercy Academy               76        4) Doss                       67   
    5) Kentucky Country Day        61        6) Waggener                   44   
    7) Valley                      40        8) Western                    25   
    9) Fairdale                    20        9) The Academy @ Shawnee      20   
   11) St. Francis                 12                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Holy Cross (Louisville)    200        2) Butler                     83   
    3) Southern                    59        3) Kentucky Country Day       59   
    5) Valley                      53        6) Western                    43   
    7) Doss                        36        8) The Academy @ Shawnee      31   
    9) St. Francis                 28       10) DeSales                    20   
   11) Fairdale                    19