Left Banner
Center Banner
Right Banner

GYC Mission 5K 2020

Overall Finish List

January 05, 2020


DC Race Timing DC Race Timing
Community 5K

5K Run Walk

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Chip Time Gun Time
1 Scott Frain Marnemarne MI 1222 15 M 19:36.1 19:37.5
2 Roper Karges Hannover ND 1244 16 M 20:54.5 20:57.7
3 Emory Kelley Winston Salem NC 1210 17 M 21:32.6 21:36.7
4 Andrew Hohnberger Columbia Falls MT 1225 40 M 21:56.4 22:01.5
5 Adam Tsikretsis Park Ridge IL 1262 30 M 21:58.9 22:06.7
6 Mariah Tam Wardner BC 1217 20 F 22:16.9 22:20.2
7 Anton Kotok Erie PA 1332 20 M 23:09.7 23:10.9
8 Landon Hohnberger Columbia Falls MT 1227 15 M 23:13.9 23:19.2
9 Sebastian Latorre Apison TN 1239 35 M 23:39.7 23:43.5
10 Jesse Hohnberger Columbia Falls MT 1226 13 M 23:47.3 23:51.7
11 Enoch Echemendia Hohenwald TN 1328 20 M 24:07.0 24:12.5
12 Caleb Kim Hendersonville NC 1242 13 M 24:20.3 24:26.0
13 Julianna Magan Colfax CA 1282 17 F 24:33.0 24:37.9
14 Alina Kotok Erie PA 1331 18 F 25:11.4 25:13.3
15 Paula Russell Floyds Knobs IN 1216 29 F 25:30.5 31:12.5
16 Elijah Echemendia Hohenwald TN 1337 14 M 25:31.9 25:37.0
17 David Sael Aurora CO 1265 22 M 25:43.2 25:44.4
18 T B Oxford OXF 1203 32 M 25:49.4 25:53.1
19 Mark Paden Dripping Springs TX 1260 23 M 25:54.4 25:58.1
20 Keith Russell Sellersburg IN 1339 28 M 26:10.0 26:11.4
21 Joe Russell Floyds Knobs IN 1215 35 M 26:23.0 32:05.5
22 D B Saluda SC 1330 34 M 26:49.0 26:53.2
23 Stacey Philpott Weimar CA 1250 23 F 26:50.4 26:54.7
24 Kelly Philpott Colfax CA 1249 22 F 27:07.7 27:12.0
25 Elizabeth Fraim Luther MI 1221 15 F 27:09.7 27:17.0
26 Robert Allan Ooltewah TN 1245 14 M 27:29.3 27:36.8
27 Ram Canales Beaumont CA 1338 35 M 27:50.3 27:57.6
28 Ethan Rusgrove Todd NC 1284 16 M 29:03.6 29:09.9
29 Curtis Harraway Pleasantville TN 1329 25 M 29:03.9 29:09.7
30 Chinagozi Nwankwo Columbus OH 1213 29 M 29:18.8 29:21.8
31 Matthew Kimbley Ooltewah TN 1211 16 M 29:31.6 29:36.5
32 Sanjin Zelenika Bowling Green KY 1232 27 M 29:41.6 29:49.7
33 Philippe Michel Keene TX 1261 34 M 29:58.7 30:03.2
34 Annie Jeong Collegedale TN 1208 21 F 30:24.5 30:30.8
35 Samuel Echemendia Hohenwald TN 1336 37 M 30:24.7 30:30.6
36 Amy Clark Dalton GA 1259 42 F 30:28.5 30:38.0
37 Melvin Gagatam Vacaville CA 1220 47 M 30:29.0 30:34.7
38 Sarah Echemendia Hohenwald TN 1335 17 F 30:29.8 30:36.0
39 Gerard Chang Hempstead NY 1267 33 M 30:57.8 31:03.0
40 Mathew Nyamagwa Ramsey MN 1272 41 M 31:01.0 31:04.5
41 Amy Moore New Albany IN 1212 32 F 31:12.2 31:14.4
42 Dawn Russell Sellersburg IN 1340 27 F 31:13.8 31:15.8
43 Hannah Meinhardt Wheeling IL 1234 10 F 31:58.3 32:04.2
44 Ron Meinhardt Wheeling IL 1235 40 M 31:58.4 32:04.7
45 Summer Meinhardt Wheeling IL 1236 8 F 31:58.5 32:04.7
46 Tangila Jefferson New Albany IN 1207 51 F 31:59.5 32:01.9
47 Brian Glass Colfax CA 1362 32 M 32:35.5 32:40.3
48 Melvin Solomon Buffalo Grove IL 1237 44 M 33:05.2 33:12.4
49 Unknown Partic. 1364 1364 M 33:25.7 33:45.2
50 Joel Sabangan Ardmore OK 1240 63 M 33:28.9 33:34.4
51 Patrik Aeschbacher Zurich 1274 49 M 33:35.6 1:03:03.6
52 Faye Leto Dunbar KY 1229 44 F 33:36.5 33:46.3
53 Jade Magluyan Choctaw OK 1281 21 F 34:03.6 34:11.7
54 Janelle Shives Hattiesburg MS 1269 37 F 34:10.3 34:20.4
55 Elliott Tam Wardner BC 1334 51 M 34:10.7 34:21.9
56 Alexander Snyman Holt MI 1241 66 M 34:32.9 34:45.1
57 Leon Wielawski Dunbar KY 1233 15 M 34:59.0 35:07.5
58 Nancy Reid Springdale AR 1255 49 F 35:07.2 35:18.3
59 Anna Reoh Jerico Springs MO 1219 30 F 35:29.0 35:38.3
60 Fannie Khoza Spring TX 1238 28 F 35:35.8 35:38.5
61 Niulbis Herrera Bronx NY 1206 35 F 36:00.3 36:01.9
62 Kira Reoh Jerico Springs MO 1218 61 F 36:12.9 36:22.1
63 Melanie Porter Siloam Springs AR 1254 46 F 36:45.8 36:56.8
64 Beth Kaffenberger Harrison AR 1209 29 F 38:36.6 38:48.5
65 Jonathan Paul Walla Walla WA 1214 24 M 38:37.1 38:48.5
66 Bayli Graybill Platteville CO 1283 18 F 39:46.7 39:57.4
67 Ashley Angeles Evans WA 1201 17 F 40:20.5 40:29.0
68 Grazielha King Montgomery Villaget Villa MD 1256 32 F 40:37.9 40:41.1
69 Kayla Angeles Evans WA 1202 14 F 43:57.5 44:05.9
70 Cheyna Ashe Savoy MA 1270 25 F 44:20.8 44:32.0
71 Alex Bezman Renton WA 1276 34 M 45:21.9 45:24.2
72 Sarah Gitamo Ramsey MN 1266 11 F 46:28.6 46:32.1
73 Emma Peterson Hannover ND 1246 16 F 46:55.0 47:05.0
74 Endine Karges Hannover ND 1243 39 F 46:55.1 47:04.4
75 Aiden Bezman Renton WA 1275 11 M 48:01.2 48:03.2
76 Emilet Cruz Dunbar KY 1231 15 F 49:09.4 49:21.9
77 Yamilet Cruz Dunbar KY 1230 15 F 49:10.3 49:21.0
78 Ed Leto Dunbar KY 1228 47 M 49:10.9 49:21.2
79 Unknown Partic. 1363 1363 M 1:03:09.7 1:03:19.5
Top  

Community 5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Chip Time Gun Time
1 Darrell Simmermaker Springfield IL 1271 60 M 30:01.1 30:09.8