DC Race Timing

Frankfort Frosty 5K

Frankfort Frosty 5K

Age Group Results

December 08, 2019


DC Race Timing DC Race Timing

5K Run/Walk

Female Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Emma Campbell                                           652   15        4        21:16.5     21:16.5
       2    Jett Bradley                                            682   16        8        21:53.7     21:53.7
       3    Robin Lawhorn                                           676   48        9        22:09.6     22:09.6

Female 5 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Elanor Morris                                           578           129        41:13.2     41:20.4

Female 6 to 10

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Nilah Chagoya                                           622    9       30        26:13.5     26:13.5
       2    Ruby Ballard                      First Baptist Churc   628    8       71        31:56.7     31:59.8
       3    Avery Mae Gill                                          568    8       73        31:57.9     32:09.6
       4    Natalie Dearinger                 YRFG                  614    7      147        45:25.9     45:25.9
       5    Audrey Bannister                                        537   10      183        58:19.6     58:39.0

Female 11 to 14

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Nateli-Jo Butcher                                       626   13      128        41:09.0     41:11.8

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Emme Warren                                             678   18       37        27:14.5     27:14.5
       2    Sara Jones                        Frankfort United Me   571   16       39        27:17.4     27:17.4

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Katarina Von Lehmden                                    674   21       15        23:01.0     23:01.0
       2    Jenna Elam                                              712   21       98        35:45.9     35:57.4

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Claire Wolfe                                            542   28       27        25:48.4     25:48.4
       2    Elizabeth Mason                                         686   25       36        26:53.8     27:03.9
       3    Shelby Wacker                                           706   25       47        28:24.1     28:36.7
       4    Amber Lee                                               539   28       80        33:00.8     33:10.7
       5    Kacey Hulker                      GURU Fitness          520   27      109        37:44.0     37:57.2
       6    Ashley Morden                                           431   29      111        38:14.1     38:39.3
       7    Bethany Burton                                          685   29      119        39:05.1     39:07.6
       8    Chelsea Marshall                                        694   27      172        53:51.8     54:20.6

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Mariah Bozzell                                          541   33       53        29:29.2     29:38.5
       2    Andrea Sayre                                            527   34       62        30:42.3     30:44.1
       3    Krista Lea                                              610   32       78        32:48.2     33:03.1
       4    Cynthia Braley                                          646   34      102        36:37.7     36:47.7
       5    Nicole Crosthwaite                                      460   32      106        37:16.5     37:28.9
       6    Sarah Vanderpool                                        633   34      150        46:22.5     46:52.2
       7    Jennifer Porter                                         518   31      175        55:40.8     55:52.3
       8    Kimberly McGuire                  YRFG                  616   33      185        58:20.1     58:29.0
       9    Lori Krausen                                            465   34      191      1:02:13.5   1:02:53.4

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Laura Columbia                    First Baptist Churc   493   38       26        24:50.7     24:50.7
       2    Anne Rothenburger Day                                   666   36       45        28:09.7     28:12.7
       3    Amy Maynard                                             438   38       93        34:29.6     34:33.5
       4    Marie Hettinger                                         629   38       95        35:17.2     35:17.3
       5    Jennifer Sanford                                        466   35      112        38:17.1     38:25.8
       6    Brandy Farmer                                           553   35      123        40:18.7     40:32.2
       7    Hilary Brown                                            491   37      137        43:01.7     43:06.4
       8    Melissa Porter                                          514   36      143        43:47.4     43:59.2

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Laura Kennedy                                           506   44       44        27:53.6     28:03.0
       2    Mackenzie Domilise                                      606   42       52        29:05.3     29:17.4
       3    Jennifer Garland                                        548   44       56        29:43.7     29:56.8
       4    Stacy Ray                                               552   42       60        30:03.4     30:11.0
       5    Kari Skaggs                                             434   42       65        31:06.3     31:24.2
       6    Mary Cinnamon                                           593   44       66        31:12.3     31:18.0
       7    Julie Young                                             632   42       69        31:51.7     32:04.7
       8    Megan Romano                                            462   41       89        34:15.2     34:30.3
       9    Tara Stone                                              508   43       99        36:13.6     36:15.3
      10    Kelly Schweitzer                                        543   40      103        36:39.4     36:41.3
      11    Sabrina Brewer                                          526   42      138        43:02.3     43:07.3
      12    Debbie Betancourt-Cecil                                 683   43      156        47:56.6     48:03.2
      13    Angie Hill                                              661   43      165        51:32.0     52:07.3
      14    Emily Jones                       Good Shepherd Churc   653   43      176        55:43.0     56:02.7
      15    Stacy Liguori                                           487   43      178        56:17.4     56:36.3

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Marti Wade                        GURU Fitness          690   46       40        27:23.6     27:49.8
       2    Dj Wasson                                               562   49       63        30:42.4     31:02.4
       3    Lauren Foster                                           448   45      104        36:42.4     36:50.3
       4    Alicia Boyd                       GURU Fitness          691   49      116        38:37.5     39:05.0
       5    Chassity Betzing                                        684   46      118        39:04.8     39:07.0
       6    Alice Keithley                                          693   46      140        43:17.7     43:25.9
       7    Andrea Witte                                            459   48      159        49:12.5     49:36.1
       8    Misty Seitz                       YRFG                  607   48      161        49:29.0     49:38.7
       9    Stephenie Mullins                                       660   45      166        52:04.8     52:28.9
      10    Jenny Bannister                                         536   46      184        58:19.8     58:38.5

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Jill Van Tassel                                         446   51       29        26:09.4     26:17.9
       2    Teresa Blackaby                                         495   54       43        27:51.3     27:55.9
       3    Tonia Hickman                     Graefenburg Methodi   436   51       54        29:37.5     29:40.5
       4    Cindy Harrod                                            695   53       64        31:05.2     31:08.5
       5    Tina Pilkerton                                          601   53       67        31:22.1     31:22.2
       6    Debbie Gill                                             567   51       72        31:57.6     32:09.3
       7    Christa Moore                                           432   52       94        34:54.2     35:22.8
       8    Lori McFadden                                           671   54      101        36:18.5     36:27.5
       9    Jennifer Smith                                          519   53      114        38:24.6     38:49.9
      10    Joi Jones                                               688   51      127        41:07.4     41:11.2
      11    Wendy Morris                                            545   54      130        41:14.0     41:20.8
      12    Floreline Mateo                                         443   53      174        55:30.4     55:57.2
      13    Jennifer Morrow                                         592   50      179        56:24.4     56:41.1
      14    Stacy Smitha                                            718   50      180        56:25.5     56:35.0
      15    Mary Beth Robson                  Good Shepherd Churc   555   54      187      1:00:49.4   1:01:26.2
      16    Lisa Cushing                                            467   52      192      1:02:22.9   1:03:03.0

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Nancy Stephens                    Frankfort Christian   528   58       55        29:39.2     29:39.2
       2    Cindy Warren                                            677   55       70        31:55.1     32:11.7
       3    Darla Sayre                                             512   58       85        33:22.6     33:25.1
       4    Trish Pittman                                           486   57      100        36:18.3     36:24.8
       5    Cindy Weakley                                           659   57      107        37:19.3     37:21.8
       6    Jamie Bagley                                            707   55      113        38:21.5     38:33.7
       7    Wendy Stephens                                          453   57      124        40:26.4     40:33.5
       8    Linda Harney                                            673   56      132        41:23.7     41:51.2
       9    Sylvia Baker-Noren                                      507   55      136        42:48.0     42:54.1
      10    Andrea Pferdmenges                                      649   57      148        45:49.5     46:03.5
      11    Benita Wilhoite                                         496   58      151        46:39.4     47:18.0
      12    Sherri Hulette                                          498   56      152        46:41.3     47:18.7
      13    Ruth Wiley                        Memorial Baptist      482   59      154        46:48.1     47:10.9
      14    Jennye Grider                                           500   57      163        50:58.7     51:43.4
      15    Rochelle Olin                                           501   55      164        51:10.2     51:10.2

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Tippi McTyeire                                          456   63       51        28:42.5     28:49.3
       2    Deedee Smitha                                           719   63      108        37:42.6     37:52.4
       3    Libby Andersen                                          540   60      121        39:49.5     39:54.6
       4    Debra Crawford                                          620   63      144        44:13.3     44:29.9

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Pam Kincaid                                             590   68       35        26:40.1     26:40.1
       2    Lajuan Sweasy                                           547   65       77        32:36.6     32:37.6
       3    Martha Baker                                            523   67      142        43:45.3     44:14.2
       4    Kathey Parr                                             697   68      167        53:02.4     53:12.3
       5    Janie Forman                      First Baptist Churc   451   65      169        53:09.3     53:19.0
       6    Arba Kenner                       Frankfort United Me   525   68      186      1:00:48.7   1:01:26.1

Female 70 and Over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Carol Payton                      Graefenburg Methodi   435   73       84        33:15.9     33:18.5
       2    Rose Mary Broughton                                     637   72      139        43:02.4     43:18.0
       3    Cathleen West                                           554   71      145        44:14.0     44:30.4
       4    Susan Buffin                      Frankfort United Me   481   74      162        50:25.9     50:42.3
       5    Pat Hanly                                               698   75      168        53:02.4     53:13.0
       6    Mary Pat Hankla                                         723   70      181        57:08.7     57:33.2
       7    Kay Scott                         Frankfort United Me   564   70      188      1:01:18.8   1:02:01.5

Male Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Griffin Staude                                          679   16        1        16:55.4     16:55.4
       2    Josh Downey                                             680   17        2        19:27.3     19:27.3
       3    David Lawhorn                                           675   52        3        19:40.1     19:40.1

Male 6 to 10

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Eric Heppner                                            700   10       17        23:17.5     23:17.5
       2    Laken Smithson                                          573   10       32        26:30.4     26:30.4
       3    Henry Thomas                                            599    9       59        30:02.4     30:20.3
       4    Nolan Jones                       Good Shepherd Churc   655    8       86        33:29.1     33:47.4
       5    Clayton Hettinger                                       631    7       90        34:16.1     34:16.2
       6    Ryan Jones                        Good Shepherd Churc   654   10      117        38:58.4     39:17.8
       7    Zachary Smith                     YRFG                  615   10      134        41:43.5     41:43.5
       8    Andrew Reynolds                                         634    9      149        46:20.5     46:50.5
       9    Bryson Baker                                            513    6      171        53:50.9     54:20.3
      10    Tanner Brewer                     Frankfort United Me   565    9      189      1:01:22.3   1:02:04.5

Male 11 to 14

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Matthias Jones                    Frankfort United Me   570   13       10        22:22.8     22:22.8
       2    Lucas Garland                                           551   14       12        22:45.4     22:52.0
       3    Eathan Hockensmith                YRFG                  617   13      120        39:32.2     39:32.2
       4    Jaxon Copley                                            532   11      135        41:44.0     41:44.0

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Knox Garland                                            550   16       11        22:25.4     22:31.9
       2    Mason Little                      First Baptist Churc   463   15       21        24:05.0     24:05.0
       3    Marcus Negron                                           681   15       25        24:43.5     24:43.5

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Marcus Pernell                    First Baptist Frank   689   28        5        21:25.6     21:25.6
       2    Mccabe Cordell                                          658   25        6        21:27.5     21:27.5
       3    Sam White                                               713   26       20        24:00.7     24:12.3
       4    Thomas McFadden                                         669   25       28        26:05.1     26:12.0
       5    Jonathan Cline                                          627   25       41        27:35.0     27:35.0
       6    Mauro Avalos                                            711   26       49        28:38.5     28:51.0
       7    Forrest Bowman                                          687   25       57        29:57.0     29:57.0
       8    Ian Delgado                                             645   29      125        40:27.2     40:56.7
       9    Alston Geers                                            624   25      131        41:21.4     41:34.6

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Macon Smith                                             533   32       14        22:55.4     22:55.4
       2    Robert Pelosi                     Good Shepherd Churc   560   31       24        24:29.6     24:37.1
       3    Brett Steele                                            544   34       33        26:30.4     26:31.3
       4    Ben Lassiter                                            647   31       75        32:21.1     32:29.6
       5    Andrew Coots                                            621   32       97        35:38.1     35:38.1

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Joel Thomas                                             703   39        7        21:46.9     21:46.9
       2    Luke Maynard                                            439   36       88        34:08.6     34:12.9
       3    Kevin Cohen                       Stewart Home and Sc   644   39       96        35:38.0     35:55.1

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Rick Palmer                                             497   44       16        23:03.4     23:04.2
       2    Jason Vanderpool                                        635   44       34        26:32.8     26:32.8
       3    Chris Sheetinger                                        618   44       46        28:23.9     28:43.2
       4    Adam Columbia                     First Baptist Churc   494   42      110        38:06.0     38:18.4
       5    Alex Hill                                               662   44      133        41:43.4     42:16.1

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Cory Sims                         Frankfort Christian   557   47       18        23:43.3     23:43.3
       2    David Davis                                             490   49       31        26:27.7     26:27.7
       3    Chris Garland                                           549   48       50        28:41.1     28:47.3
       4    Matthew Thomas                                          598   45       58        30:02.1     30:20.1
       5    Christopher Hettinger                                   630   45       91        34:18.8     34:20.7
       6    Mike Harrod                                             696   49      105        37:03.6     37:08.3
       7    Russ Boyd                         GURU Fitness          692   48      115        38:37.4     39:05.1
       8    Eric Eisiminger                                         447   46      141        43:45.3     43:53.3
       9    Jay Witte                                               458   49      160        49:13.3     49:36.8

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Tim Smith                                               483   51       22        24:21.6     24:21.9
       2    Dan McFadden                                            670   54       61        30:31.7     30:40.1
       3    Mark Gill                                               569   51       74        32:04.7     32:18.0
       4    Michael Smithson                                        572   50       79        32:56.0     33:01.3

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Harper Smith                                            534   59       13        22:54.6     22:54.6
       2    Steve Samples                                           594   56       19        23:55.5     23:55.5
       3    Keith Stillwell                   First Baptist Churc   656   57       23        24:27.2     24:27.2
       4    Daryl Snook                                             636   56       42        27:49.8     28:33.6
       5    Steven Criswell                   Frankfort United Me   704   59       82        33:07.6     34:06.4
       6    Greg Barnes                                             441   59      153        46:47.7     47:10.1
       7    Ralph Pferdmenges                                       648   56      173        54:35.7     54:51.0

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Sam Marcus                                              464   62       38        27:16.3     27:17.9
       2    Tim Depenbrock                    Good Shepherd Churc   445   62       48        28:36.5     29:15.0
       3    Richard Ballard                                         668   64       68        31:24.4     32:02.1
       4    Nick Tunks                                              468   60       76        32:23.3     32:28.2
       5    Greg Copley                                             531   62       92        34:24.5     34:25.5
       6    Sam Baker                                               524   64      155        47:53.4     48:29.8
       7    Don Douglas                                             650   61      170        53:21.0     53:34.3

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Robert Lewis                      First Christian Chu   625   65      146        45:21.3     45:35.5
       2    Bruce Olin                                              502   66      158        48:59.1     49:03.8
       3    Gary Forman                       First Baptist Churc   452   68      177        56:02.8     56:02.8
       4    William Scott                     Frankfort United Me   566   67      190      1:01:37.9   1:02:21.1

Male 70 and Over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Carlos Cracraft                                         469   70       81        33:01.8     33:06.4
       2    Murray Cleveland                                        503   71       83        33:13.6     33:14.7
       3    David Ward                                              580   78       87        33:45.2     33:56.2
       4    John Zolnowski                    Good Shepherd Churc   667   72      122        40:18.4     40:28.9
       5    Ernest Pergrem                                          619   70      126        40:59.2     41:20.6
       6    Jamill Dean                                             721   75      157        48:57.5     49:40.0
       7    Scott Hankla                                            722   75      182        57:15.4     57:40.2

Fred and Me 1.43

Female 99 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Leslie Chrisman                                         708   63        2        11:53.8     11:59.5
       2    Ciarah Owens                      YRFG                  609   18        3        12:01.1     12:06.1
       3    Gracie Columbia                   First Baptist Churc   583    9        4        12:15.8     12:27.9
       4    Sarah Murphy                                            623   39        5        12:27.8     12:52.9
       5    Audie Rodgers                                           449   68        9        14:24.6     14:35.9
       6    Sandy Stigers                     Good Shepherd Churc   589   47       10        15:01.2     15:22.5
       7    Molly Stigers                     Good Shepherd Churc   588   17       11        15:49.2     16:10.3
       8    Emily Dahl                                              604   21       13        17:27.7     18:04.1
       9    Silke Dahl                                              602   52       14        17:27.9     18:04.6
      10    Jill Dahl                                               605   24       15        17:28.1     18:04.1
      11    Kennedy Sanford                                         586    2       17        18:28.6     19:07.7
      12    Kim Brown                         Stewart Home and Sc   642   44       19        21:46.3     22:12.7
      13    Erica Atwood                      Stewart Home and Sc   641   34       20        22:59.7     23:29.4
      14    Margaret Christmas                Stewart Home and Sc   639   51       21        23:01.9     23:29.0
      15    Mary Shouse                       Stewart Home and Sc   638   51       22        23:31.7     23:31.7
      16    Regina Cole                                             717   75       23        23:48.0     24:24.0
      17    Jeri McGrurk                                            716   80       24        23:48.4     24:23.2
      18    Anna Murray                       Stewart Home and Sc   643   24       26        34:05.8     34:23.0
      19    Kathy Long                                              715   65       27        44:19.5     44:30.6

Male No Age Provided

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Bryan Hsia                                              701    0        6        13:00.2     13:00.2

Male 99 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Jim Jarman                                              699   61        1        11:07.5     11:38.4
       2    Robert Chrisman                                         709   75        7        13:31.4     13:38.8
       3    Frank Mikjlavcic                                        579   67        8        14:12.3     14:42.1
       4    Boone Burris                      Good Shepherd Churc   474   11       12        15:56.9     16:31.9
       5    Tim Sanford                                             535   32       16        18:27.6     19:06.7
       6    Douglas Bryant                    Stewart Home and Sc   640   28       18        21:46.3     22:12.6
       7    James Burris                      Frankfort United Me   587   82       25        26:38.5     26:38.5
       8    Tiondre Rose                      YRFG                  612    9       28        45:05.2     45:09.4