Daphes Legacy

5K Run Walk

Age Group Results

April 12, 2019


DC Race Timing DC Race Timing

Female Open Winners

         Overall                                    --- Lap 1 ---    --- Finish ---        Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1       7  Claire Wolfe              248   27    1     11:39.6    1     13:41.1     25:20.8     25:20.8    

Female 12 and Under

         Overall                                    --- Lap 1 ---    --- Finish ---        Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1      27  Cate Looney               282   10    1     14:19.3    1     16:43.7     31:03.0     31:03.0    
     2      40  Olivia Lumbatis           287   11    2     15:10.5    3     19:30.0     34:40.6     34:40.6    
     3      43  Elly Courtney             132    9    3     15:11.4    4     19:41.5     34:53.0     34:53.0    
     4      49  Olivia Beach              109   12    7     17:35.5    2     18:37.8     36:13.3     36:13.3    
     5      66  Lily House                251   10    5     16:50.0    5     22:18.4     39:08.4     39:08.4    
     6      67  Molly Boswell             250   11    4     16:49.9    6     22:21.4     39:11.4     39:11.4    
     7      70  Shyann McIntyre           185   11    6     17:32.1    7     22:53.6     40:25.7     40:25.7    
     8      82  Macy Skaggs               227    7    8     19:47.0    8     23:41.6     43:28.6     43:28.6    
     9      91  Reyna Radhakrishnan       274   12    9     20:24.5    9     25:03.5     45:28.0     45:28.0    
    10      97  Kinleigh Loman            174    6   10     21:07.9   10     28:44.4     49:52.4     49:52.4    

Female 13 to 19

         Overall                                    --- Lap 1 ---    --- Finish ---        Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1      88  Kendall Mills             190   17    3     22:57.9    1     21:59.1     44:57.0     44:57.0    
     2      89  Hannah Hager              260   18    2     22:57.9    2     21:59.3     44:57.2     44:57.2    
     3      90  Camille Radhakrishnan     294   16    1     20:25.2    3     25:02.4     45:27.7     45:27.7    

Female 20 to 29

         Overall                                    --- Lap 1 ---    --- Finish ---        Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1      16  Cathie Shaver             220   29    2     13:37.1    3     14:44.3     28:21.5     28:21.5    
     2      22  Anna Hockensmith          159   28    1     13:17.0    4     15:43.4     29:00.5     29:00.5    
     3      35  Grace Edwards             144   27    3     15:43.2    5     17:37.9     33:21.2     33:21.2    
     4      50  Amy Kao                   170   23    8     24:54.7    2     11:45.2     36:40.0     36:40.0    
     5      51  Kennedy Powell            200   23    9     24:55.1    1     11:45.0     36:40.1     36:40.1    
     6      55  Kasey Hickman Ciresi      158   28    4     18:00.4    6     19:45.1     37:45.5     37:45.5    
     7      57  Ashley Morden             194   29    5     18:13.6    7     19:46.9     38:00.5     38:00.5    
     8      77  Samantha Johnson          168   24    6     19:38.6    8     22:59.4     42:38.0     42:38.0    
     9     109  Cali Mills                188   21    7     24:53.0    9     27:58.8     52:51.8     52:51.8    
    10     126  Alexandria May            176   28   11     28:19.2   10     29:47.9     58:07.1     58:07.1    

Female 30 to 39

         Overall                                    --- Lap 1 ---    --- Finish ---        Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1       8  Laura Columbia            130   37    1     12:14.9    1     13:15.5     25:30.4     25:30.4    
     2      29  Mary Courtney             135   38    6     15:49.0    2     17:16.3     33:05.4     33:05.4    
     3      31  Britney Spicer            232   34    3     15:41.5    5     17:32.6     33:14.1     33:14.1    
     4      32  Jessica Rogers            207   38    4     15:41.9    4     17:32.3     33:14.2     33:14.2    
     5      34  Tara Cracraft             141   38    5     15:43.1    6     17:38.0     33:21.1     33:21.1    
     6      36  Stephanie Sims            223   39    7     16:03.0    3     17:22.5     33:25.5     33:25.5    
     7      41  Malia Hurst               291   38    2     15:09.3   10     19:33.1     34:42.5     34:42.5    
     8      42  Heather Brown             120   30   10     16:51.2    7     17:54.6     34:45.9     34:45.9    
     9      45  Krista Lea                264   31    8     16:28.5   11     19:33.3     36:01.9     36:01.9    
    10      47  Amy Maynard               178   38    9     16:45.6    8     19:21.4     36:07.1     36:07.1    
    11      54  Meghan Robinson           205   30   11     17:28.7    9     19:30.8     36:59.5     36:59.5    
    12      60  Cynthia Braley            113   34   13     18:11.0   12     20:21.0     38:32.0     38:32.0    
    13      69  Jennifer Sanford          278   35   14     18:40.1   13     21:40.9     40:21.1     40:21.1    
    14      78  Morgan Skaggs             228   33   15     19:46.6   14     23:28.2     43:14.8     43:14.8    
    15      81  Cassie Trueblood          256   33   12     17:58.6   15     25:24.0     43:22.6     43:22.6    
    16     107  Laura Loman               175   31   18     24:58.0   18     27:45.3     52:43.3     52:43.3    
    17     108  Amber Ballinger           104   30   17     24:56.8   19     27:53.7     52:50.6     52:50.6    
    18     111  Ashley Allnutt            101   31   16     23:44.4   22     29:08.5     52:52.9     52:52.9    
    19     117  Kristie McIntyre          182   35   19     27:09.1   16     27:40.2     54:49.3     54:49.3    
    20     118  Brittany Beach            106   36   20     27:12.8   17     27:44.6     54:57.4     54:57.4    
    21     122  Stella Ginn               151   30   21     27:58.9   21     28:15.2     56:14.2     56:14.2    
    22     123  Jenna Tuttle              238   30   22     28:02.0   20     28:12.2     56:14.2     56:14.2    

Female 40 to 49

         Overall                                    --- Lap 1 ---    --- Finish ---        Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1      11  Tina Quire                255   47    1     12:54.9    1     14:32.4     27:27.3     27:27.3    
     2      18  Laura Kennedy             171   43    2     13:46.7    2     14:46.0     28:32.8     28:32.8    
     3      26  Megan Romano              208   40    3     14:14.1    3     16:38.2     30:52.4     30:52.4    
     4      30  Jill Lee                  173   49    4     15:21.2    4     17:52.2     33:13.4     33:13.4    
     5      52  Erica Radhakrishnan       272   45    5     17:34.3    5     19:17.8     36:52.1     36:52.1    
     6      58  Julianna Fannin           147   40    7     18:22.5    6     19:43.0     38:05.5     38:05.5    
     7      62  Jennifer Chagolla         266   46    6     18:17.5    7     20:21.9     38:39.4     38:39.4    
     8      72  Rachel Buckley            124   47    8     19:04.3    8     21:24.8     40:29.1     40:29.1    
     9      87  Leigh Anne Bright         118   47   10     21:27.0    9     23:03.3     44:30.4     44:30.4    
    10      98  Jayme Boswell             252   48    9     21:07.3   11     28:45.1     49:52.5     49:52.5    
    11     100  Eryn Looney               280   40   11     25:23.4   10     26:22.9     51:46.4     51:46.4    
    12     130  Melissa White             246   49   12     27:10.8   12     33:33.8   1:00:44.7   1:00:44.7    

Female 50 to 59

         Overall                                    --- Lap 1 ---    --- Finish ---        Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1      20  Cindy Harrod              253   52    1     13:24.1    1     15:28.8     28:53.0     28:53.0    
     2      28  Suzi Rice                 203   51    2     15:10.3    2     16:48.4     31:58.7     31:58.7    
     3      37  Lisa Brewer               115   59    3     15:38.1    3     18:06.8     33:44.9     33:44.9    
     4      64  Wendy Stephens            233   57    5     18:55.0    4     19:47.9     38:43.0     38:43.0    
     5      68  Jennifer Smith            229   53    4     18:39.3    5     20:50.1     39:29.4     39:29.4    
     6      79  Ruth Wiley                247   59    6     20:15.9    6     23:03.3     43:19.3     43:19.3    
     7      83  Lynn Case                 128   54    7     20:16.4    8     23:13.3     43:29.8     43:29.8    
     8      86  Chris Huckabee            162   50    8     20:46.3    7     23:10.8     43:57.2     43:57.2    
     9      92  Linda Harney              154   56    9     21:46.6    9     23:43.0     45:29.6     45:29.6    
    10      94  Donna Edwards             285   50   10     22:23.2   10     24:26.4     46:49.6     46:49.6    
    11     103  Julie Jackson             164   50   11     25:18.5   11     26:47.6     52:06.2     52:06.2    
    12     106  Pam Blankenship           111   55   12     25:20.0   12     27:22.3     52:42.4     52:42.4    
    13     115  Veronica May              177   53   14     26:27.8   13     27:30.8     53:58.6     53:58.6    
    14     128  Jacqueline Watkins        243   54   16     28:15.6   14     30:45.1     59:00.7     59:00.7    
    15     129  Robin Hartman             156   51   15     27:09.0   18     33:35.3   1:00:44.3   1:00:44.3    
    16     131  Jennifer Morrow           196   50   18     28:58.1   16     31:48.9   1:00:47.0   1:00:47.0    
    17     133  Shelly Toles              236   58   19     30:23.7   15     30:48.3   1:01:12.1   1:01:12.1    
    18     134  Deborah Singleton         224   52   17     28:45.0   17     33:09.2   1:01:54.2   1:01:54.2    

Female 60 to 69

         Overall                                    --- Lap 1 ---    --- Finish ---        Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1      33  Lajuan Sweasy             234   64    1     15:34.8    1     17:40.4     33:15.3     33:15.3    
     2      71  Annette Harrod            155   63    2     19:04.3    2     21:24.6     40:28.9     40:28.9    
     3      96  Martha Baker              103   67    3     22:45.9    4     25:42.9     48:28.8     48:28.8    
     4     113  Zita Grayson              153   61    7     30:14.1    3     23:17.3     53:31.4     53:31.4    
     5     124  Karen Cook                131   67    6     27:26.1    5     30:20.7     57:46.8     57:46.8    
     6     125  Trina Wallace             242   61    5     27:26.1    6     30:20.9     57:47.0     57:47.0    

Female 70 and Over

         Overall                                    --- Lap 1 ---    --- Finish ---        Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1      39  Carol Payton              199   73    1     16:35.4    1     17:52.8     34:28.2     34:28.2    
     2     102  Mary Whitely              276   71    2     24:49.9    2     27:14.3     52:04.2     52:04.2    

Male Open Winners

         Overall                                    --- Lap 1 ---    --- Finish ---        Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1       1  Drew Hockensmith          160   30    1      9:08.8    1     10:24.8     19:33.6     19:33.6    

Male No Age Provided

         Overall                                    --- Lap 1 ---    --- Finish ---        Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1       6  Joshua Scott              216   12    1     11:48.3    1     13:29.1     25:17.4     25:17.4    
     2      15  Lucas Courtney            133   11    2     13:52.5    2     14:25.4     28:18.0     28:18.0    
     3      23  Mac Courtney              134    6    3     14:09.6    3     15:37.2     29:46.8     29:46.8    
     4      38  Wyatt Hurst               290    9    5     15:39.2    4     18:14.7     33:54.0     33:54.0    
     5      44  Carson Skaggs             225    9    6     16:18.9    5     19:37.0     35:55.9     35:55.9    
     6      73  Waylon McIntyre           186   12    4     15:33.5   10     25:40.3     41:13.8     41:13.8    
     7      74  Morton Jr McIntyre        184   11    9     18:33.3    6     22:41.4     41:14.8     41:14.8    
     8      76  Collin Camden             127   10    8     18:15.8    8     24:14.2     42:30.0     42:30.0    
     9      80  George Fields             257   12    7     17:58.5    9     25:23.7     43:22.2     43:22.2    
    10      85  Kaden Beach               108   10   10     19:46.6    7     23:46.7     43:33.3     43:33.3    
    11     104  John Robert Fields        258    8   11     23:01.1   11     29:23.7     52:24.8     52:24.8    

Male 13 to 19

         Overall                                    --- Lap 1 ---    --- Finish ---        Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1       2  Isaiah Lester             284   15    1      9:52.1    1     11:37.0     21:29.2     21:29.2    
     2       5  Marcus Negron             270   14    2     10:47.2    2     13:23.2     24:10.4     24:10.4    

Male 20 to 29

         Overall                                    --- Lap 1 ---    --- Finish ---        Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1       3  Devonte' O'Dell           197   27    1     10:20.7    1     12:16.5     22:37.2     22:37.2    
     2      10  Timmy Smith               231   20    2     13:11.2    3     14:14.6     27:25.8     27:25.8    
     3      12  Logan Johnson             167   24    5     13:42.7    2     14:10.4     27:53.2     27:53.2    
     4      13  Reed Mills                193   24    4     13:42.6    4     14:21.3     28:04.0     28:04.0    
     5      14  Stuart Orange             198   25    6     13:43.2    5     14:26.6     28:09.8     28:09.8    
     6      21  Oakley Watkins            288   28    3     13:14.0    6     15:42.9     28:56.9     28:56.9    
     7      53  Leland Robinson           204   28    7     17:28.5    7     19:29.6     36:58.1     36:58.1    

Male 30 to 39

         Overall                                    --- Lap 1 ---    --- Finish ---        Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1      17  Eric Skaggs               226   33    1     13:14.0    2     15:07.5     28:21.5     28:21.5    
     2      19  Kyle McDanell             181   34    2     14:03.8    1     14:35.0     28:38.8     28:38.8    
     3      24  Shane Courtney            137   39    3     14:09.7    3     15:37.3     29:47.0     29:47.0    
     4      46  Luke Maynard              179   35    5     16:45.8    4     19:20.5     36:06.4     36:06.4    
     5      75  Jarrod Allnutt            102   32    4     16:26.0    5     24:51.3     41:17.3     41:17.3    

Male 40 to 49

         Overall                                    --- Lap 1 ---    --- Finish ---        Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1      59  Adam Columbia             129   41    2     17:52.6    3     20:33.9     38:26.6     38:26.6    
     2      61  Anthony Muniz             265   46    3     18:17.1    2     20:22.1     38:39.3     38:39.3    
     3      65  Mike Harrod               254   48    1     17:38.0    4     21:23.9     39:02.0     39:02.0    
     4      84  Chris McCraw              180   43    4     19:14.1    5     24:17.6     43:31.8     43:31.8    
     5      95  Antu Radhakrishnan        273   46    8     30:14.3    1     16:36.9     46:51.2     46:51.2    
     6     101  Matt Looney               281   42    6     25:29.3    6     26:17.4     51:46.8     51:46.8    
     7     116  Heath Braley              271   44    5     25:21.2    8     29:08.9     54:30.1     54:30.1    
     8     119  Chris Beach               107   41    7     27:13.4    7     27:44.3     54:57.8     54:57.8    

Male 50 to 59

         Overall                                    --- Lap 1 ---    --- Finish ---        Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1       4  Buff Bradley              269   55    1     10:46.3    1     11:51.5     22:37.8     22:37.8    
     2       9  Tim Smith                 230   50    2     11:19.2    2     14:26.1     25:45.3     25:45.3    
     3      25  Shawn Hokanson            161   54    3     14:31.6    3     15:29.1     30:00.8     30:00.8    
     4      56  Mike Brewer               117   58    4     17:11.0    4     20:37.5     37:48.6     37:48.6    
     5      63  Steve Jackson             165   53    5     17:47.3    5     20:54.8     38:42.1     38:42.1    
     6      93  Jeffrey Smith             275   59    6     23:02.7    6     23:23.4     46:26.1     46:26.1    
     7     105  Wil Blankenship           112   55    8     24:56.5    9     27:42.1     52:38.6     52:38.6    
     8     110  Brett Mills               187   54    9     25:26.0    8     27:26.6     52:52.7     52:52.7    
     9     120  Rob Hecker                279   59   11     27:56.9    7     27:09.2     55:06.2     55:06.2    
    10     132  Tab Erwin                 146   52   12     29:56.4   10     31:15.2   1:01:11.6   1:01:11.6    

Male 60 to 69

         Overall                                    --- Lap 1 ---    --- Finish ---        Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1      99  Richard Wahrer            240   66    1     23:47.1    3     26:35.8     50:22.9     50:22.9    
     2     112  John Grayson              152   65    3     30:13.2    2     23:17.9     53:31.2     53:31.2    
     3     114  Mickey Mills              192   65    4     30:14.0    1     23:17.7     53:31.8     53:31.8    
     4     121  Don Douglas               143   60    2     26:13.9    4     29:15.4     55:29.4     55:29.4    

Male 70 and Over

         Overall                                    --- Lap 1 ---    --- Finish ---        Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1      48  Murray Cleveland          277   70    1     16:56.4    1     19:10.7     36:07.1     36:07.1    
     2     127  Thomas Quisenberry        201   77    2     28:15.1    2     30:44.1     58:59.3     58:59.3