Licensed to DC Timing LLC  - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/11/2018 10:21 PM
                         Class 1A Region 3 - 5/11/2018                         
                               Assumption Greene                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay High School
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Louisville Collegiate                            11:06.39   10:50.09  
     1) Foley, Claire 12                2) Burke, Hallie 12               
     3) Ragland, Sydney 10              4) Ragland, Reese 8               
       5:16.952 (5:16.952)        8:10.389 (2:53.438)
  2 Presentation                                     11:16.45   11:17.71  
     1) Jones, Maria 12                 2) Adams, Zoe 12                  
     3) Cawthon, Leah 10                4) Baxter, Mary 12                
       5:38.896 (5:38.896)        8:26.552 (2:47.656)
  3 Kentucky Country Day                             11:58.06   11:34.68  
     1) Fahsah, Lana 12                 2) Smith, Harper 12               
     3) Balbach, Anna 12                4) McCarthy, Eloise 11            
       5:31.335 (5:31.335)        8:37.414 (3:06.079)
  4 Holy Cross (Louisville)                          13:13.24   12:15.76  
     1) Harshfield, Alexandra 12        2) Brothers, Sydney 10            
     3) Hickey, Katie 11                4) Murphy, Olivia 10              
       6:03.584 (6:03.584)        9:17.442 (3:13.859)
 
Event 2  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay High School
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Louisville Collegiate                             8:32.04    8:28.26  
     1) Abdi, Abshir 12                 2) Henes, Ethan 12                
     3) Kincaid, Ethan 12               4) Nasim, Umar 12                 
       2:05.942 (2:05.942)        4:12.225 (2:06.283)        6:17.773 (2:05.549)
  2 Holy Cross (Louisville)                           8:39.03    8:47.69  
     1) Bolus, Caleb 11                 2) Smalley, Josh 10               
     3) Schneiders, Dk 9                4) Huiet, Kaden 10                
       2:09.323 (2:09.323)        4:24.260 (2:14.938)        6:36.779 (2:12.519)
  3 Kentucky Country Day                              9:20.83    9:09.82  
     1) Lentini, Ryan 12                2) Thomas, Robert 12              
     3) Starks, Henry 10                4) Brice, Wilder 12               
       2:19.155 (2:19.155)        4:35.255 (2:16.100)        6:55.245 (2:19.990)
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles High School
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Hurst, Anna               12 Louisville Colle       16.84      16.31   2 
  2 Oakley, Ann               12 Lou. Holy Cross        16.74      17.26   2 
  3 P'Oryem, Mary              9 Presentation           20.07      19.74   2 
  4 Saunders, Jada            11 Presentation           20.03      19.88   2 
  5 Murphy, Morgan             8 Whitefield Acade       22.33      21.47   2 
  6 Goodman, Katelyn           8 Shawnee                18.40      22.11   2 
  7 Middendorf, Bennett        9 St. Francis            20.45      23.53   2 
 -- Gardner, Jazmin            9 Lou. Holy Cross                     SCR   1 
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles High School
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Pettis, Terrance          11 Shawnee                16.63      16.82  
  2 Middendorf, Ford          10 St. Francis            17.52      16.90  
  3 Schmitt, Andrew           11 Lou. Holy Cross        17.87      17.62  
  4 Chodyniecki, Joshua        9 Lou. Holy Cross        19.88      18.92  
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash High School
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Gupton, Nevaeh             9 Lou. Holy Cross        13.41      12.54   2 
  2 Combs, Gionna             10 Louisville Colle       12.82      12.63   2 
  3 Donloe, Justice           11 Brown                  12.90      12.88   2 
  4 Williams, Brianna         10 Brown                  13.07      13.12   2 
  5 McGee, Jomikha            11 Shawnee                12.86      13.41   2 
  6 Gaines, Haley              8 Whitefield Acade       13.94      14.01   2 
  7 Bowman, Malia              9 Whitefield Acade       14.52      14.08   2 
  8 Bessen, Julia             12 Louisville Colle       14.77      14.37   1 
  9 White, Ashley             11 Kentucky Country       14.59      14.40   1 
 10 Harrison, Taleah           7 Shawnee                14.69      14.46   1 
 11 Saunders, Kayla           10 Presentation           14.30      14.56   2 
 12 Reed, Kailey              12 Lou. Holy Cross                   14.57   1 
 13 Lentini, Jenna             9 Kentucky Country       15.78      15.42   1 
 -- Beason, Ce'Onna            9 Presentation           15.38        SCR   1 
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash High School
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Davis, Luke               10 Lou. Holy Cross        11.62      11.44   2 
  2 Minor, Gianni             12 Kentucky Country       11.84      11.45   2 
  3 Mason, Caleb              11 St. Francis            11.76      11.54   2 
  4 Jenkins, William          10 Brown                  11.97      11.60   2 
  5 Knuckles, Chris           11 Shawnee                11.55      11.61   2 
  6 Holbrook, Trevor           9 Louisville Colle       11.77      11.70   2 
  7 Thomas, Lex                9 Lou. Holy Cross        12.28      12.20   2 
  8 Gage, Aiden                9 Louisville Colle                  12.58   1 
  9 Thomas, Robert            12 Kentucky Country       12.92      12.82   2 
 10 Lewis, Jeremiah            9 Shawnee                13.91      13.49   1 
 11 High, Ty                   9 Walden                 14.79      14.59   1 
 -- Woods, Carlos              9 Walden                 14.20        SCR   1 
 
Event 7  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay High School
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Louisville Collegiate                             1:53.15    1:50.64  
     1) Wright, Haylee 10               2) Speth, Meghan 10               
     3) Combs, Gionna 10                4) Hurst, Anna 12                 
  2 Brown                                             1:50.37    1:50.72  
     1) Donloe, Justice 11              2) Reinert, Faith 10              
     3) Williams, Brianna 10            4) Henderson, Lexie 10            
  3 Shawnee                                           2:01.16    1:59.89  
     1) McGee, Jomikha 11               2) Cuff, Makerhen 11              
     3) Love, Jaidah 11                 4) Harrison, Taleah 7             
  4 Presentation                                      1:58.71    1:59.93  
     1) Jackson, Najuae 10              2) P'Oryem, Mary 9                
     3) Prewitt, Abi 11                 4) Saunders, Kayla 10             
 -- Holy Cross (Louisville)                           1:57.92         DQ   3rd Exc Zone Viol
     1) Reynolds, Hannah 11             2) Gupton, Nevaeh 9               
     3) Scroggins, Jordan 9             4) Reed, Kailey 12                
 
Event 8  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay High School
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Holy Cross (Louisville)                           1:32.03    1:31.45  
     1) Schmitt, Andrew 11              2) Keen, Austin 11                
     3) Siegrist, Nolan 10              4) Davis, Luke 10                 
  2 Louisville Collegiate                             1:37.22    1:34.31  
     1) Holbrook, Trevor 9              2) Ledoux, Cal 10                 
     3) Wynder, Isaiah 11               4) Kincaid, Ethan 12              
  3 Shawnee                                           1:37.26    1:34.89  
     1) Pettis, Terrance 11             2) Perkins, Tayjon 12             
     3) Jackson, Donald 11              4) Knuckles, Chris 11             
  4 Kentucky Country Day                              1:38.93    1:35.69  
     1) Minor, Gianni 12                2) Thomas, Ken 11                 
     3) Smith, Mick 12                  4) Heard, Dorian 10               
 
Event 9  Girls 1600 Meter Run High School
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ragland, Reese             8 Louisville Colle     5:34.46    5:44.88  
       1:19.783 (1:19.783)        2:45.519 (1:25.736)        4:14.826 (1:29.308)
  2 Kisling, Sammi            10 Presentation         5:51.11    6:06.66  
       1:24.106 (1:24.106)        2:58.602 (1:34.496)        4:32.881 (1:34.279)
  3 Radke, Noelia             10 Presentation         6:21.22    6:23.66  
       1:26.262 (1:26.262)        3:05.088 (1:38.826)        4:47.695 (1:42.608)
  4 Fahsah, Lana              12 Kentucky Country     6:42.09    6:51.67  
       1:35.526 (1:35.526)        3:19.776 (1:44.250)
  5 Jost, Ruby                10 Brown                6:55.72    6:57.82  
       1:34.058 (1:34.058)        3:20.193 (1:46.136)        5:09.663 (1:49.470)
  6 Topham, Judith            11 Kentucky Country     6:52.97    7:12.42  
       1:35.612 (1:35.612)        3:23.416 (1:47.805)        5:16.009 (1:52.593)
  7 Bush, Annie               11 Louisville Colle     6:50.88    7:23.03  
       1:33.206 (1:33.206)        3:24.891 (1:51.685)        5:26.955 (2:02.065)
  8 Gambrell, Alexandria      10 Lou. Holy Cross      7:41.76    8:13.17  
       1:37.766 (1:37.766)           1:37.788 (0.022)        3:42.245 (2:04.458)
       5:59.831 (2:17.586)
 -- Kamber, Maddison           9 Whitefield Acade     9:28.05        SCR  
 
Event 10  Boys 1600 Meter Run High School
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Thornsberry, Keeton       11 Lou. Holy Cross      4:35.45    4:31.13  
       1:06.643 (1:06.643)        2:14.898 (1:08.256)        3:22.276 (1:07.378)
  2 Abdi, Abshir              12 Louisville Colle     4:35.43    4:35.23  
       1:07.448 (1:07.448)        2:15.804 (1:08.356)        3:26.390 (1:10.586)
  3 Henes, Ethan              12 Louisville Colle     4:35.24    4:35.35  
       1:07.323 (1:07.323)        2:15.227 (1:07.905)        3:26.394 (1:11.168)
  4 Schneiders, Dk             9 Lou. Holy Cross      4:41.02    4:35.94  
       1:06.953 (1:06.953)        3:27.080 (2:20.128)        4:35.896 (1:08.816)
  5 Brice, Wilder             12 Kentucky Country     4:46.07    4:50.67  
       1:08.053 (1:08.053)        2:19.027 (1:10.975)        3:36.647 (1:17.620)
  6 Starks, Henry             10 Kentucky Country     5:02.46    4:58.60  
       1:09.914 (1:09.914)        2:26.113 (1:16.199)        3:44.961 (1:18.849)
  7 Avila, Eduardo             9 St. Francis          6:02.45    6:35.89  
       1:19.880 (1:19.880)        3:02.260 (1:42.380)        4:48.448 (1:46.189)
 -- Halder, Ankit              9 Walden               6:35.10        SCR  
 
Event 11  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay High School
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Louisville Collegiate                               52.86      51.22  
     1) Wright, Haylee 10               2) Speth, Meghan 10               
     3) Hurst, Anna 12                  4) Combs, Gionna 10               
  2 Brown                                               52.73      52.11  
     1) Donloe, Justice 11              2) Reinert, Faith 10              
     3) Williams, Brianna 10            4) Henderson, Lexie 10            
  3 Holy Cross (Louisville)                           1:03.73      52.90  
     1) Reynolds, Rylie 9               2) Scroggins, Jordan 9            
     3) Gupton, Nevaeh 9                4) Reed, Kailey 12                
  4 Shawnee                                                        55.81  
     1) McGee, Jomikha 11               2) Cuff, Makerhen 11              
     3) Love, Jaidah 11                 4) Harrison, Taleah 7             
  5 Presentation                                        56.74      56.16  
     1) Saunders, Kayla 10              2) Jackson, Najuae 10             
     3) Prewitt, Abi 11                 4) P'Oryem, Mary 9                
 
Event 12  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay High School
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Holy Cross (Louisville)                             45.28      44.62  
     1) Avdevich, Bricklen 11           2) Keen, Austin 11                
     3) Siegrist, Nolan 10              4) Davis, Luke 10                 
  2 Louisville Collegiate                               46.41      45.89  
     1) Holbrook, Trevor 9              2) Ledoux, Cal 10                 
     3) Wynder, Isaiah 11               4) Kincaid, Ethan 12              
  3 Kentucky Country Day                                47.02      46.22  
     1) Minor, Gianni 12                2) Thomas, Robert 12              
     3) Heard, Dorian 10                4) Thomas, Ken 11                 
 
Event 13  Girls 400 Meter Dash High School
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Smith, Harper             12 Kentucky Country     1:01.94    1:02.31   2 
  2 Mehrotra, Ayala            9 Louisville Colle     1:07.28    1:05.54   2 
  3 White, Ashley             11 Kentucky Country     1:09.83    1:06.28   2 
  4 Saunders, Jada            11 Presentation         1:09.87    1:07.12   2 
  5 Prince, Anne              11 Louisville Colle     1:15.48    1:10.56   2 
  6 Reinert, Faith            10 Brown                1:15.43    1:14.31   2 
  7 Murphy, Morgan             8 Whitefield Acade     1:19.42    1:18.85   2 
  8 Downs, Amber              11 Lou. Holy Cross      1:23.74    1:23.82   2 
  9 Hickey, Katie             11 Lou. Holy Cross                 1:24.95   1 
 -- Brown, Olivia             10 Presentation         1:05.68        SCR     
 -- Cuff, Makerhen            11 Shawnee              1:08.62        SCR     
 -- Harrison, Taleah           7 Shawnee              1:08.30        SCR     
 
Event 14  Boys 400 Meter Dash High School
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Knuckles, Chris           11 Shawnee                50.66      51.86   2 
  2 Barrett, Spencer          11 Walden                 53.09      52.82   2 
  3 Mason, Caleb              11 St. Francis            54.55      52.88   2 
  4 Jenkins, William          10 Brown                  54.22      57.40   2 
  5 Gawarecki, Jackson         9 Lou. Holy Cross        58.86      58.71   2 
  6 Locke, Kross              12 Kentucky Country       58.37      58.78   2 
  7 Druffel, Jude             11 Walden               1:02.54      59.50   1 
  8 Pruitt, Jacob             12 Lou. Holy Cross      1:01.04    1:00.76   2 
  9 Smith, Mick               12 Kentucky Country       56.79    1:04.75   2 
 -- Buckner, Simon            10 Louisville Colle                    SCR   1 
 -- Prince, Ben                9 Louisville Colle       59.77        SCR   1 
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles High School
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hurst, Anna               12 Louisville Colle       52.40      49.87  
  2 Oakley, Ann               12 Lou. Holy Cross        50.51      49.89  
  3 Gilliland, Libby          10 Presentation           57.34      57.65  
 -- Goodman, Katelyn           8 Shawnee              1:01.04        DNF  
 -- Davis, Annabelle           9 Louisville Colle       53.84        SCR  
 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles High School
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Schmitt, Andrew           11 Lou. Holy Cross        43.17      42.30  
  2 Middendorf, Ford          10 St. Francis            43.28      42.50  
  3 Pettis, Terrance          11 Shawnee                44.51      46.31  
  4 Brown, Chase              10 Lou. Holy Cross        47.53      46.77  
  5 Thomas, Ken               11 Kentucky Country       48.21      49.16  
 -- Chandler, Kyle            12 Kentucky Country     1:00.87        SCR  
 
Event 17  Girls 800 Meter Run High School
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Brown, Olivia             10 Presentation         2:37.56    2:40.94  
       1:24.320 (1:24.320)
  2 Smith, Harper             12 Kentucky Country     2:33.02    2:43.28  
       1:24.736 (1:24.736)
  3 Osborn, Jamie             12 Walden               2:53.02    2:44.68  
       1:18.503 (1:18.503)
  4 Ragland, Sydney           10 Louisville Colle     2:40.57    2:47.64  
       1:25.199 (1:25.199)
  5 McCarthy, Eloise          11 Kentucky Country     3:00.17    2:51.14  
       1:27.633 (1:27.633)
  6 Burke, Hallie             12 Louisville Colle     2:41.54    2:52.06  
       1:25.767 (1:25.767)
  7 Cawthon, Leah             10 Presentation         2:45.32    2:52.90  
  8 Brothers, Sydney          10 Lou. Holy Cross      2:50.06    2:53.94  
       1:28.195 (1:28.195)
  9 Murphy, Olivia            10 Lou. Holy Cross      2:55.97    2:54.83  
 10 Young, Skyler              9 Walden               2:52.67    2:56.21  
       1:26.890 (1:26.890)
 
Event 18  Boys 800 Meter Run High School
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Thornsberry, Keeton       11 Lou. Holy Cross                 1:58.80  
  2 Perkins, Tayjon           12 Shawnee              2:00.60    2:00.14  
  3 Smalley, Josh             10 Lou. Holy Cross      2:07.47    2:08.64  
  4 Brice, Wilder             12 Kentucky Country     2:15.93    2:09.28  
  5 Lentini, Ryan             12 Kentucky Country     2:14.61    2:12.90  
  6 Clements, Van              9 Walden               2:12.81    2:16.01  
  7 Avila, Eduardo             9 St. Francis          2:45.65    2:50.74  
 -- Burke, Benjamin            9 Louisville Colle     2:23.90         DQ   DQ for pacing
 -- Nasim, Umar               12 Louisville Colle     2:03.42         DQ   DQ for pacing
 
Event 19  Girls 200 Meter Dash High School
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Donloe, Justice           11 Brown                  26.72      26.20   2 
  2 Combs, Gionna             10 Louisville Colle       28.69      26.81   2 
  3 Williams, Brianna         10 Brown                  27.40      26.88   2 
  4 Wright, Haylee            10 Louisville Colle       28.22      27.52   2 
  5 Scroggins, Jordan          9 Lou. Holy Cross                   28.20   1 
  6 Smith, Harper             12 Kentucky Country       28.46      28.46   2 
  7 White, Ashley             11 Kentucky Country       30.07      29.42   2 
  8 Gaines, Haley              8 Whitefield Acade       30.14      29.44   2 
  9 P'Oryem, Mary              9 Presentation           31.99      31.01   1 
 10 Bowman, Malia              9 Whitefield Acade       32.20      31.88   1 
 -- Reynolds, Rylie            9 Lou. Holy Cross        27.28         FS   2 
 -- Fraszier, Danija          10 Shawnee                31.40        SCR   1 
 -- Allsopp, Marlo            12 Presentation           34.99        SCR   1 
 -- Simpson, Mellie            9 St. Francis            34.12        SCR   1 
 -- McGee, Jomikha            11 Shawnee                28.46        SCR   1 
 
Event 20  Boys 200 Meter Dash High School
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Keen, Austin              11 Lou. Holy Cross        23.52      23.23   2 
  2 Davis, Luke               10 Lou. Holy Cross        23.95      23.51   2 
  3 Jenkins, William          10 Brown                  24.09      23.77   2 
  4 Barrett, Spencer          11 Walden                 23.70      23.87   2 
  5 Moore, Montez             12 Brown                  24.75      24.06   2 
  6 Druffel, Jude             11 Walden                 24.79      24.41   2 
  7 Holbrook, Trevor           9 Louisville Colle       24.02      24.48   2 
  8 Saettel, Nate             10 Louisville Colle       25.58      25.05   2 
  9 Calhorn, Trevon            9 Shawnee                31.03      30.17   1 
 -- Thomas, Robert            12 Kentucky Country       26.62        SCR   1 
 -- Knuckles, Chris           11 Shawnee                23.73        SCR   1 
 -- Chaker, Ali               12 Kentucky Country       25.53        SCR   1 
 -- Mason, Caleb              11 St. Francis            24.08        SCR   1 
 
Event 21  Girls 3200 Meter Run High School
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Adams, Zoe                12 Presentation        12:57.99   13:13.82  
       3:14.378 (3:14.378)        4:57.066 (1:42.689)        6:40.405 (1:43.339)
       8:25.511 (1:45.106)       10:11.501 (1:45.990)       11:50.771 (1:39.270)
  2 Kisling, Sammi            10 Presentation        13:02.41   13:19.95  
       3:14.765 (3:14.765)        4:57.411 (1:42.646)        6:40.716 (1:43.306)
       8:25.834 (1:45.118)       10:11.855 (1:46.022)       11:50.329 (1:38.475)
  3 Kincaid, Ella Grace       10 Louisville Colle    14:41.98   14:14.71  
       3:15.075 (3:15.075)        4:57.788 (1:42.713)        6:47.874 (1:50.086)
       8:45.762 (1:57.889)       10:42.786 (1:57.025)       12:36.232 (1:53.446)
  4 Balbach, Anna             12 Kentucky Country    14:37.99   14:22.69  
       3:16.351 (3:16.351)        5:06.849 (1:50.499)        7:00.164 (1:53.315)
       8:53.852 (1:53.689)       10:48.311 (1:54.459)       12:42.914 (1:54.603)
  5 Jost, Ruby                10 Brown               15:51.65   16:20.91  
       3:33.361 (3:33.361)        5:35.071 (2:01.710)        7:42.134 (2:07.063)
       9:55.655 (2:13.522)       12:13.024 (2:17.369)       14:28.868 (2:15.845)
 -- Bush, Annie               11 Louisville Colle                    SCR  
 
Event 22  Boys 3200 Meter Run High School
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Thornsberry, Keeton       11 Lou. Holy Cross      9:24.61   10:07.11  
       1:17.169 (1:17.169)        2:35.123 (1:17.955)        3:52.287 (1:17.165)
       5:08.666 (1:16.379)        6:25.159 (1:16.493)        7:42.123 (1:16.965)
       8:59.024 (1:16.902)
  2 Bolus, Caleb              11 Lou. Holy Cross      9:59.35   10:10.00  
       1:16.896 (1:16.896)        2:35.049 (1:18.153)        3:52.169 (1:17.120)
       5:08.613 (1:16.445)        6:25.099 (1:16.486)        7:42.094 (1:16.996)
       8:59.070 (1:16.976)
  3 Arif, Ramiz               10 Louisville Colle    11:02.53   10:32.34  
       1:17.417 (1:17.417)        2:35.376 (1:17.959)        3:52.634 (1:17.259)
       5:10.253 (1:17.619)        6:30.337 (1:20.085)        7:54.099 (1:23.762)
       9:16.909 (1:22.810)       10:32.323 (1:15.415)
  4 Dalmares, Peter            9 Walden              10:52.43   10:44.11  
       1:17.854 (1:17.854)        2:35.391 (1:17.538)        3:52.984 (1:17.593)
       5:12.674 (1:19.690)        6:35.521 (1:22.848)        8:00.234 (1:24.713)
       9:23.983 (1:23.749)
  5 Clift, Ben                 9 Kentucky Country               11:06.14  
       1:19.186 (1:19.186)        2:41.360 (1:22.175)        4:04.320 (1:22.960)
       5:28.109 (1:23.789)        6:53.139 (1:25.030)        8:19.211 (1:26.073)
       9:46.210 (1:26.999)
  6 Fogarty, Thomas           10 Kentucky Country    11:53.70   11:59.86  
       1:20.719 (1:20.719)        2:47.227 (1:26.509)        4:18.373 (1:31.146)
       5:51.139 (1:32.766)        7:26.089 (1:34.950)       10:33.427 (3:07.339)
  7 Beasley, Fisher           10 Louisville Colle    13:18.75   13:51.07  
       1:30.217 (1:30.217)        3:12.224 (1:42.008)        4:56.830 (1:44.606)
       6:38.984 (1:42.155)        8:24.561 (1:45.578)       10:10.990 (1:46.429)
      12:00.996 (1:50.006)
 
Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay High School
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Louisville Collegiate                             4:38.14    4:26.62  
     1) Mehrotra, Ayala 9               2) Burke, Hallie 12               
     3) Wright, Haylee 10               4) Foley, Claire 12               
       2:14.789 (2:14.789)        3:22.821 (1:08.032)
  2 Holy Cross (Louisville)                           4:53.21    4:38.99  
     1) Oakley, Ann 12                  2) Murphy, Olivia 10              
     3) Scroggins, Jordan 9             4) Reed, Kailey 12                
       2:14.744 (2:14.744)        3:28.931 (1:14.188)
  3 Shawnee                                                      4:45.28  
     1) Goodman, Katelyn 8              2) McGee, Jomikha 11              
     3) Cuff, Makerhen 11               4) Harrison, Taleah 7             
       2:18.321 (2:18.321)        3:32.264 (1:13.943)
  4 Presentation                                      4:38.15    4:48.09  
     1) Brown, Olivia 10                2) Baxter, Mary 12                
     3) Cawthon, Leah 10                4) Jackson, Najuae 10             
       2:28.394 (2:28.394)
  5 Kentucky Country Day                              4:59.47    5:22.65  
     1) Fahsah, Lana 12                 2) White, Ashley 11               
     3) McCarthy, Eloise 11             4) Lentini, Jenna 9               
       2:31.742 (2:31.742)        3:41.469 (1:09.728)          4:07.059 (25.590)
 
Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay High School
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Louisville Collegiate                             3:43.01    3:32.54  
     1) Nasim, Umar 12                  2) Ledoux, Cal 10                 
     3) Wynder, Isaiah 11               4) Kincaid, Ethan 12              
       1:46.556 (1:46.556)          2:40.960 (54.405)
  2 Holy Cross (Louisville)                           3:36.50    3:34.96  
     1) Thornsberry, Keeton 11          2) Avdevich, Bricklen 11          
     3) Schmitt, Andrew 11              4) Adams, Steven 10               
       1:47.584 (1:47.584)          2:41.807 (54.223)
  3 Shawnee                                           3:41.47    3:50.08  
     1) Pettis, Terrance 11             2) Perkins, Tayjon 12             
     3) Jackson, Donald 11              4) Knuckles, Chris 11             
       1:47.231 (1:47.231)          2:41.880 (54.649)
  4 Kentucky Country Day                              3:50.01    4:00.78  
     1) Lentini, Ryan 12                2) Locke, Kross 12                
     3) Smith, Mick 12                  4) Thomas, Robert 12              
       2:02.384 (2:02.384)        3:04.157 (1:01.773)
 
Event 25  Girls Shot Put High School
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Papalia, Lilly            12 Kentucky Country    35-02.00   36-00.50  
      33-05  32-04  33-06  30-10  36-00.50  32-07
  2 Vogt, Leah                11 Presentation        34-03.00   32-05.00  
      31-01  30-00  32-01  32-05  31-05  32-04
  3 Rawson, Lauren            11 Kentucky Country    26-08.75   31-00.00  
      24-03  27-02  28-01  28-10  26-02.50  31-00
  4 Mathews, Mary              9 Lou. Holy Cross     32-06.00   30-09.50  
      FOUL  30-09.50  29-04  FOUL  29-05  FOUL
  5 Reynolds, Hannah          11 Lou. Holy Cross     20-04.00   23-03.00  
      23-03  22-11  22-04  21-06  22-05  22-04
  6 Kelty, Emma               10 Presentation        21-09.00   21-04.00  
      20-04  21-04  20-09.50  19-11  20-01  20-03
  7 Bowman, Malia              9 Whitefield Acade    22-04.00   21-01.00  
      19-11  19-02  19-08  17-08.50  21-01  18-09
  8 Smith, Gracie              9 Whitefield Acade    19-09.00   18-06.00  
      17-02  18-06  17-04           
  9 Goodman, Peyton            7 Shawnee             19-11.00   15-05.00  
      14-00  15-05  14-08           
 -- Williams, Claire          12 Louisville Colle    20-05.00       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 26  Boys Shot Put High School
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dillard, Demetrius        12 Lou. Holy Cross     46-11.75   48-00.00  
      42-09  43-07.50  FOUL  47-07  FOUL  48-00
  2 Convenuto, Mario          12 Lou. Holy Cross     44-01.50   44-07.50  
      41-07  42-04  44-00  FOUL  44-07.50  FOUL
  3 Williams, Avante          12 Kentucky Country    38-07.75   40-06.00  
      FOUL  35-01.50  38-00  37-06.50  40-06  39-06
  4 Walker, Trevon            11 Shawnee             38-00.00   36-06.00  
      33-05  36-06  FOUL  35-03  33-06  36-06
  5 Scott, Chris              12 Kentucky Country    39-01.00   36-02.50  
      FOUL  35-10  36-02.50  FOUL  34-09  35-03
  6 Castro, Miguel            12 Brown               32-06.00   33-04.00  
      30-03  31-08  FOUL  FOUL  32-06  33-04
  7 Crays, Joe                 9 Walden              24-11.00   24-04.00  
      23-07  22-01.50  23-10.50  22-03.50  22-08  24-04
  8 Dugan, Jack               10 Walden              31-07.00   20-10.00  
      17-09  18-09  20-10         
 
Event 27  Girls Discus Throw High School
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Papalia, Lilly            12 Kentucky Country       95-08      96-08  
      91-05  96-08  86-03  FOUL  85-04  96-04
  2 Vogt, Leah                11 Presentation           82-01      95-08  
      85-03  95-08  93-10  FOUL  86-03  86-03
  3 Rawson, Lauren            11 Kentucky Country       99-10      91-07  
      84-10  FOUL  FOUL  91-02  85-09  91-07
  4 Mathews, Mary              9 Lou. Holy Cross        91-09      86-03  
      75-08  86-03  FOUL  74-05  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Johnson, Kira              7 Shawnee             75-10.50      78-09  
      78-04  74-03  FOUL  67-08  78-09  68-10
  6 Goodman, Peyton            7 Shawnee                73-02      74-04  
      68-06  69-00  74-04  65-01  67-09  69-05
  7 Reynolds, Hannah          11 Lou. Holy Cross        55-07      68-11  
      68-11  66-06  62-07  67-09  58-04  63-11
  8 Allsopp, Marlo            12 Presentation           57-04      60-09  
      52-11  56-06  60-09           
  9 Smith, Gracie              9 Whitefield Acade       60-02      54-00  
      54-00  FOUL  53-07           
 10 Bowman, Malia              9 Whitefield Acade       57-08      53-08  
      48-03  53-07  53-08           
 
Event 28  Boys Discus Throw High School
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Convenuto, Mario          12 Lou. Holy Cross       141-01     131-06  
      120-10  117-07  123-08  125-11  131-06  FOUL
  2 Dillard, Demetrius        12 Lou. Holy Cross       138-00     131-03  
      FOUL  130-10  131-03  128-09  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Walker, Trevon            11 Shawnee               111-01     120-08  
      106-03  107-01  112-00  117-06  FOUL  120-08
  4 Williams, Avante          12 Kentucky Country      117-09     118-02  
      107-07  105-10  115-09  89-08  118-02  111-03
  5 Wunsch, Lucas              9 Walden                113-06     115-00  
      112-04  108-01  FOUL  113-03  115-00  109-06
  6 Scott, Chris              12 Kentucky Country      105-10     111-07  
      FOUL  FOUL  111-07  109-02  111-04  FOUL
  7 Ball, Alex                 9 Walden                 97-00      97-06  
      91-07  89-03  96-05  97-06  90-10  96-01
  8 Castro, Miguel            12 Brown                  83-00      85-11  
      FOUL  82-00  85-11  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 29  Girls Long Jump High School
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Allen, Amaya               9 Lou. Holy Cross     13-03.00   14-05.75  
      13-08.75  14-02.75  14-03.75  14-05.50  14-05.75  FOUL
  2 Svidal, Amelia             7 Walden              12-09.00   13-11.00  
      13-04.75  13-05.75  13-02.25  12-11.75  13-11  13-11
  3 Baxter, Mary              12 Presentation                   13-01.50  
      13-01.50  12-11.50  PASS  12-06.75  12-11.75  FOUL
  4 Staples, Amanda           10 Lou. Holy Cross     11-09.00   11-09.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  11-09  FOUL  10-06.75  8-02.25
  5 Goodman, Katelyn           8 Shawnee                        11-02.50  
      11-02.50  FOUL  FOUL  11-00.25  10-11.25  FOUL
  6 Smith, Janae              10 Shawnee             10-11.00   11-02.00  
      FOUL  10-08.75  11-02  FOUL  10-08.50  FOUL
  7 Beason, Ce'Onna            9 Presentation        10-09.50   11-01.75  
      11-00.50  FOUL  9-01  11-01.75  FOUL  10-04.50
  8 Bowen, Jahmaia            10 Brown               12-01.00   10-09.25  
      10-09  10-06.75  10-09.25         
  9 Lentini, Jenna             9 Kentucky Country    11-03.00   10-06.00  
      FOUL  10-06  FOUL         
 
Event 30  Boys Long Jump High School
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hobbs, Jonathan           11 Brown               21-08.75   20-08.25  
      FOUL  FOUL  20-08.25  20-00.75  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Moore, Montez             12 Brown               20-01.00   20-04.25  
      FOUL  19-08  FOUL  19-01.50  20-04.25  20-00.75
  3 Siegrist, Nolan           10 Lou. Holy Cross     20-02.25   19-10.50  
      19-10.25  FOUL  FOUL  19-10.50  19-10.50  18-10
  4 Minor, Gianni             12 Kentucky Country    20-03.50   19-06.50  
      18-00  18-10.75  17-10  18-07.25  18-01.50  19-06.50
  5 Wynder, Isaiah            11 Louisville Colle    18-10.00   18-10.75  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  17-00.25  18-07  18-10.75
  6 Pryor, Malik              10 Lou. Holy Cross     18-09.75   18-02.75  
      18-02.75  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  17-05  18-02.50
 
Event 31  Girls Triple Jump High School
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Allen, Amaya               9 Lou. Holy Cross     29-08.25   30-03.00  
      29-06  28-09  29-04  29-02  30-03  29-10
  2 Baxter, Mary              12 Presentation                   29-06.50  
      FOUL  27-11  28-05  29-06  29-06.50  25-10
  3 Staples, Amanda           10 Lou. Holy Cross     25-00.00   25-02.00  
      24-05  FOUL  24-07  25-02  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 32  Boys Triple Jump High School
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Siegrist, Nolan           10 Lou. Holy Cross     43-03.50   43-00.00  
      41-11  43-00  42-04           
  2 Moore, Montez             12 Brown               41-09.00   42-05.50  
      39-10  39-05  FOUL  41-04  40-05  42-05.50
  3 Pryor, Malik              10 Lou. Holy Cross     39-08.00   40-06.00  
      FOUL  36-11  37-02  FOUL  FOUL  40-06
 
Event 33  Girls High Jump High School
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Saunders, Jada            11 Presentation         4-07.00    4-06.00  
     3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        P    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Bowen, Jahmaia            10 Brown                4-00.00    4-04.00  
     3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 
        P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Allen, Amaya               9 Lou. Holy Cross      4-02.00    4-02.00  
     3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Beason, Ce'Onna            9 Presentation         4-02.00    4-00.00  
     3-10 4-00 4-02 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Short, McKenna            10 Lou. Holy Cross                J4-00.00  
     3-10 4-00 4-02 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 
Event 34  Boys High Jump High School
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Clements, Van              9 Walden               5-08.00    5-08.00  
     5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 
        O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Moore, Montez             12 Brown                5-10.00   J5-08.00  
     5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 
       XO   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Thomas, Ken               11 Kentucky Country     5-08.00    5-06.00  
     5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 
        P   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Mathews, Philip           10 Lou. Holy Cross      5-06.00    5-02.00  
     5-02 5-04 
        O  XXX 
  5 Adams, Steven             10 Lou. Holy Cross      5-04.00   J5-02.00  
     5-02 5-04 
       XO  XXX 
 
Event 35  Girls Pole Vault High School
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jones, Maria              12 Presentation         5-06.00    5-06.00  
     5-00 5-06 6-00 
        O    O  XXX 
 
Event 36  Boys Pole Vault High School
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gawarecki, Jake            9 Lou. Holy Cross      9-00.00    9-06.00  
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
       XO    O    O   XXX 
  2 Recktenwald, J. t.        10 Lou. Holy Cross      9-00.00    9-00.00  
     8-06 9-00 9-06 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 
            Women - High School - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Presentation               135        2) Louisville Collegiate     111   
    3) Holy Cross (Louisville)     94        4) Kentucky Country Day       76   
    5) Brown                       55        6) Shawnee                    25   
    7) Walden                      14        8) Whitefield Academy          3   
 
              Men - High School - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Holy Cross (Louisville)    221        2) Kentucky Country Day       66   
    3) Louisville Collegiate       59        4) Shawnee                    58   
    5) Brown                       51        6) Walden                     30   
    7) St. Francis                 28