CCCNYC 2020

November 21, 2020


Results By DC Race Timing DC Timing

Overall Finish List - Girls

Girls 2000 Meters

Clubs and Unattached


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace    Age      Wave

    1      1    188  McKenzie Vedepo       Brocaw Blazers                           7:07.2  3:34/K    8       1
    2      2    393  Lexi Massman          CMAC All Stars-Lime                      7:17.5  3:39/K    8       1
    3      3    107  Esther Blomker        Brocaw Blazers                           7:30.4  3:45/K    7       1
    4      4    725  Hadley McKee          Louisville TigerSharks A                 7:34.7  3:47/K    8       1
    5   DNS    1285  Nancy Bernis          Unattached                               7:41.9  3:51/K    8       1
    6   DNS    1282  Hailey Barton         Unattached                               7:42.9  3:51/K    8       1
    7            90  Aliyah Yorek          Body in Training                         7:43.2  3:52/K    8       1
    8      5    534  Chrissy McDaniel      Grassroots Running Club                  7:44.4  3:52/K    8       1
    9      6    399  Bralynn Porter        CMAC All Stars-Lime                      7:50.6  3:55/K    8       1
   10      7    728  Ava Mohr              Louisville TigerSharks A                 7:56.5  3:58/K    8       1
   11      8    700  Kate Cundiff          Louisville TigerSharks A                 7:56.6  3:58/K    8       1
   12      9    714  Violet Haskins        Louisville TigerSharks A                 7:57.2  3:59/K    7       1
   13     10    731  Ella Mooney           Louisville TigerSharks A                 8:01.9  4:01/K    8       1
   14     11    170  Tilly Reynolds        Brocaw Blazers                           8:03.9  4:02/K    7       1
   15     12    528  Maggie Henderson      Grassroots Running Club                  8:05.4  4:03/K    7       1
   16     13    518  Emma Clark            Grassroots Running Club                  8:08.5  4:04/K    7       1
   17           647  Andie Price           Jenks America Track Club                 8:12.9  4:06/K    7       1
   18     14    386  Brooklyn Crites       CMAC All Stars-Lime                      8:13.7  4:07/K    7       1
   19           905  Alexa Basa            Northeast Striders                       8:15.0  4:08/K    8       1
   20          1200  Emma Crouch           Team Kentucky                            8:16.4  4:08/K    8       1
   21     15    696  Adeline Beard         Louisville TigerSharks A                 8:18.5  4:09/K    7       1
   22     16    747  Maggie Tredway        Louisville TigerSharks A                 8:19.7  4:10/K    7       1
   23           829  Rosemary Totten       Monroe Milers                            8:20.1  4:10/K    8       1
   24   DNS    1442  Bristol Westrick      Unattached                               8:22.3  4:11/K    8       1
   25             8  Josie Manavi          AOC - PA02                               8:25.9  4:13/K    8       1
   26     17    378  Elaina Arcala         CMAC All Stars-Lime                      8:27.1  4:14/K    8       1
   27     18   1078  Elizabeth McAllister  SIRC                                     8:28.9  4:14/K    6       1
   28     19    394  Mallory Matlock       CMAC All Stars-Lime                      8:29.2  4:15/K    7       1
   29   DNS    1433  Katelyn Szafran       Unattached                               8:33.3  4:17/K    8       1
   30          1115  Aaliyah Beatty        St. Louis Blazers                        8:34.0  4:17/K    7       1
   31           744  Reece Rankin          Louisville TigerSharks A                 8:36.2  4:18/K    7       1
   32           877  Grace Whitt           Nashville Youth Athletics                8:36.9  4:18/K    8       1
   33            64  Piper Dieterman       Body in Training                         8:38.8  4:19/K    8       1
   34     20    388  Willow Ford           CMAC All Stars-Lime                      8:39.9  4:20/K    6       1
   35     21    195  Brenna Wohler         Brocaw Blazers                           8:40.7  4:20/K    8       1
   36     22    404  Ruby Schultz          CMAC All Stars-Lime                      8:42.9  4:21/K    8       1
   37     23    544  Karter Scott          Grassroots Running Club                  8:44.9  4:22/K    8       1
   38          1097  Olivia Archer         Southern Indiana Catholic                8:47.0  4:24/K    7       1
   39     24    370  Jersey Ford           CMAC All Stars-Black                     8:48.6  4:24/K    7       1
   40   DNS    1294  Raelyn Burchett       Unattached                               8:49.1  4:25/K    7       1
   41          1217  Harper Hood           Team Kentucky                            8:50.0  4:25/K    7       1
   42     25   1080  Emilynn Popp          SIRC                                     8:53.2  4:27/K    8       1
   43   DNS    1310  Lorelai Cook          Unattached                               8:54.0  4:27/K    8       1
   44     26    527  Brooklyn Helton       Grassroots Running Club                  8:54.4  4:27/K    7       1
   45     27    368  Evelynn Doerhoff      CMAC All Stars-Black                     8:56.6  4:28/K    8       1
   46           593  Celia Warner          Indiana Elite Run Club                   8:57.9  4:29/K    7       1
   47   DNS    1398  Aanya Patel           Unattached                               8:58.1  4:29/K    8       1
   48           407  Mesa Tiemann          CMAC All Stars-Lime                      9:00.3  4:30/K    7       1
   49     28    129  Isley Frye            Brocaw Blazers                           9:00.4  4:30/K    6       1
   50           475  Mira Holdeman         Flying Angels                            9:06.1  4:33/K    6       1
   51          1131  Vivienne Zes          St. Louis Blazers                        9:06.2  4:33/K    8       1
   52           515  Paizley Buergin       Girard Warriors Track Club               9:07.1  4:34/K    7       1
   53            91  Elin Yorek            Body in Training                         9:07.1  4:34/K    7       1
   54           270  Clare Meagher         Calumet Region Striders                  9:16.3  4:38/K    8       1
   55     29    372  Tynleigh Lebel        CMAC All Stars-Black                     9:19.9  4:40/K    6       1
   56           275  Gracelynn Taylor      Calumet Region Striders                  9:24.0  4:42/K    6       1
   57     30   1085  Lyla Riddle           SIRC                                     9:27.8  4:44/K    8       1
   58           514  Kaylee Wicker         Girard Warriors Track Club               9:28.2  4:44/K    8       1
   59     31    361  Crickett Arnold       CMAC All Stars-Black                     9:34.5  4:47/K    6       1
   60             6  Anneliese Manavi      AOC - PA02                               9:42.0  4:51/K    6       1
   61           591  Nora Walls            Indiana Elite Run Club                   9:45.9  4:53/K    7       1
   62           471  Hannah Haar           Flying Angels                           10:04.3  5:02/K    6       1
   63     32    374  Darcy Roberts         CMAC All Stars-Black                    10:18.5  5:09/K    6       1
   64            62  Clara Cunningham      Body in Training                        10:21.3  5:11/K    6       1
   65   DNS    1405  Elsa Raish            Unattached                              10:26.0  5:13/K    6       1
   66     33   1082  Ariella Porter        SIRC                                    10:27.6  5:14/K    6       1
   67     34    369  Kenley Fleeman        CMAC All Stars-Black                    10:28.2  5:14/K    6       1
   68     35   1060  Romy Haag             SIRC                                    10:32.3  5:16/K    7       1
   69     36    524  Lola Gonzalez         Grassroots Running Club                 10:39.9  5:20/K    8       1
   70           640  Wren Langston         Jenks America Track Club                10:48.5  5:24/K    7       1
   71     37    367  Lilly Derstine        CMAC All Stars-Black                    10:56.0  5:28/K    6       1
   72     38   1062  Madisyn Hieatt        SIRC                                    11:36.5  5:48/K    6       1
   73     39   1056  Sybil Goforth         SIRC                                    12:31.1  6:16/K    6       1

Team Summary Report - Girls

Girls 2000 Meters

Clubs and Unattached


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Louisville TigerSharks A               38               4   7   8   9  10  15  16         
        Top  5 Times: 39:26.9

    2 CMAC All Stars-Lime                    58               2   6  14  17  19  20  22         
        Top  5 Times: 40:18.1

    3 Brocaw Blazers                         64               1   3  11  21  28                 
        Top  5 Times: 40:22.6

    4 Grassroots Running Club                79               5  12  13  23  26  36             
        Top  5 Times: 41:37.6

    5 SIRC                                  141              18  25  30  33  35  38  39         
        Top  5 Times: 47:49.8

    6 CMAC All Stars-Black                  143              24  27  29  31  32  34  37         
        Top  5 Times: 46:58.1