CCCNYC 2020

November 22, 2020


Results By DC Race Timing DC Timing

Overall Finish List - Boys

Boys 2000 Meters

Clubs and Unattached


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace    Age      Wave

    1           511  Cole McGuire          Freedom Flyers Track Club                6:55.5  3:28/K    8       2
    2          1484  Scout Areheart        Valley Running Club                      7:01.1  3:31/K    8       2
    3           940  Matthew Rodriguez     Northeast Striders                       7:04.5  3:32/K    8       2
    4           333  Lucus Thomas          Cleveland Youth Running Club             7:07.7  3:34/K    8       2
    5      1    196  Emery Zimmerman       Brocaw Blazers                           7:09.4  3:35/K    8       2
    6      2    116  Gideon Bucher         Brocaw Blazers                           7:10.5  3:35/K    8       2
    7      3    531  Kingston Hudspeth     Grassroots Running Club                  7:11.0  3:36/K    7       2
    8   DNS    1383  Noah McKillop         Unattached                               7:13.7  3:37/K    8       2
    9      4    185  Levi Turk             Brocaw Blazers                           7:14.3  3:37/K    8       2
   10      5    111  Jonah Boos            Brocaw Blazers                           7:18.7  3:39/K    8       2
   11      6    384  Brock Chance          CMAC All Stars-Lime                      7:19.7  3:40/K    8       2
   12          1485  West Areheart         Valley Running Club                      7:22.9  3:41/K    8       2
   13   DNS    1378  Christopher Mcelwee   Unattached                               7:26.3  3:43/K    8       2
   14      7    697  Caleb Cameron         Louisville TigerSharks A                 7:26.9  3:43/K    7       2
   15   DNS    1432  Charles Szafran       Unattached                               7:27.5  3:44/K    8       2
   16      8   1083  Nahum Porter          SIRC                                     7:29.7  3:45/K    8       2
   17      9    729  Ethan Mohr            Louisville TigerSharks A                 7:30.0  3:45/K    8       2
   18     10    750  Sawyer Warren         Louisville TigerSharks A                 7:31.1  3:46/K    8       2
   19     11     94  Galvin Hunt           Body in Training A                       7:31.2  3:46/K    8       2
   20           414  Samuel Lesnet         Coram Deo Athletics                      7:32.0  3:46/K    7       2
   21     12    379  Elias Aronhalt        CMAC All Stars-Lime                      7:33.2  3:47/K    7       2
   22     13    409  Harrison Wright       CMAC All Stars-Lime                      7:33.4  3:47/K    8       2
   23     14    389  Beckett Hapner        CMAC All Stars-Lime                      7:33.4  3:47/K    7       2
   24     15    175  Kade Schallon         Brocaw Blazers                           7:34.3  3:47/K    7       2
   25     16    174  Lyric Roberts         Brocaw Blazers                           7:36.0  3:48/K    8       2
   26   DNS    1338  Colton Gaddis         Unattached                               7:36.3  3:48/K    7       2
   27           322  Judah Geletka         Cleveland Youth Running Club             7:36.5  3:48/K    8       2
   28   DNS    1304  Dashtyn Caskey        Unattached                               7:37.3  3:49/K    8       2
   29     17    395  Chase Melloway        CMAC All Stars-Lime                      7:37.8  3:49/K    8       2
   30             7  Damian Manavi         AOC - PA02                               7:48.2  3:54/K    8       2
   31     18    166  Max Reuman            Brocaw Blazers                           7:50.6  3:55/K    8       2
   32           787  Murdock Schneider     Louisville TigerSharks B                 7:51.9  3:56/K    8       2
   33           478  Walker Howell         Flying Angels                            7:52.2  3:56/K    8       2
   34          1508  Sylas Socha           Valley Running Club                      7:52.5  3:56/K    7       2
   35     19    706  Finnegan Farley       Louisville TigerSharks A                 7:53.7  3:57/K    7       2
   36           151  Travis Lockamy        Brocaw Blazers                           7:53.8  3:57/K    8       2
   37          1190  Caleb Bowling         Team Kentucky                            7:57.1  3:59/K    8       2
   38     20    381  Brayden Bodkins       CMAC All Stars-Lime                      7:57.4  3:59/K    8       2
   39          1215  Lincoln Holmes        Team Kentucky                            7:57.4  3:59/K    8       2
   40           496  Caleb Tran            Flying Angels                            7:57.8  3:59/K    8       2
   41     21    711  Arlo Harvey           Louisville TigerSharks A                 7:58.4  3:59/K    8       2
   42     22    540  Colton Roberts        Grassroots Running Club                  8:00.2  4:00/K    7       2
   43     23    743  Preston Qualls        Louisville TigerSharks A                 8:00.5  4:00/K    8       2
   44   DNS    1293  Grayson Burchett      Unattached                               8:01.9  4:01/K    8       2
   45           936  Jude Oetken           Northeast Striders                       8:02.1  4:01/K    8       2
   46           957  Elias Kohlmeier       Northern Illinois Shockwaves T           8:03.1  4:02/K    7       2
   47           764  John Robert Ennenbach Louisville TigerSharks B                 8:03.4  4:02/K    7       2
   48   DNS    1297  Maddox Busen          Unattached                               8:04.8  4:02/K    6       2
   49     24    538  Asa Park              Grassroots Running Club                  8:07.8  4:04/K    7       2
   50     25    754  William Woeste        Louisville TigerSharks A                 8:08.4  4:04/K    8       2
   51     26   1084  Jack Riddle           SIRC                                     8:08.6  4:04/K    8       2
   52     27   1066  Owen Hopf             SIRC                                     8:08.9  4:04/K    8       2
   53            11  Saiin Patel           AOC - PA02                               8:09.0  4:05/K    7       2
   54           945  James Zausch          Northeast Striders                       8:10.5  4:05/K    8       2
   55           575  Jason Hernadez-Glover Indiana Elite Run Club                   8:13.2  4:07/K    8       2
   56            13  Dimitrios Reinhold    AOC - PA02                               8:13.6  4:07/K    7       2
   57           467  Cameron Fyfe          Flying Angels                            8:14.4  4:07/K    8       2
   58     28    362  Lane Arnold           CMAC All Stars-Black                     8:15.7  4:08/K    8       2
   59   DNS    1447  Patrick Zirkelbach    Unattached                               8:16.9  4:08/K    7       2
   60     29    535  James McDaniel        Grassroots Running Club                  8:17.4  4:09/K    7       2
   61   DNS    1322  Blake Dennison        Unattached                               8:17.9  4:09/K    6       2
   62           584  Jake Pinter           Indiana Elite Run Club                   8:21.0  4:11/K    8       2
   63     30    550  Caden Tiede           Grassroots Running Club                  8:23.2  4:12/K    8       2
   64           782  Warren Murphy         Louisville TigerSharks B                 8:26.3  4:13/K    7       2
   65     31    371  Michael Hooper-Webb   CMAC All Stars-Black                     8:28.4  4:14/K    8       2
   66           452  Everett Schum         Fishers Fire                             8:31.3  4:16/K    8       2
   67           430  Blaine Kazee          Eastern Kentucky Striders                8:31.5  4:16/K    8       2
   68     32    377  Preston Schweikert    CMAC All Stars-Black                     8:31.7  4:16/K    8       2
   69     33     92  Jacob Duran           Body in Training A                       8:32.5  4:16/K    7       2
   70          1007  Mavrick Carlson       River Ridge Youth Track                  8:38.1  4:19/K    7       2
   71          1133  Ben Ault              St. Mary                                 8:43.4  4:22/K    7       2
   72     34     96  Grant LaBar           Body in Training A                       8:44.4  4:22/K    6       2
   73   DNS    1292  Miles Burchell        Unattached                               8:44.8  4:22/K    7       2
   74     35     95  Declan Kasel          Body in Training A                       8:50.7  4:25/K    6       2
   75     36    366  Alexander Cottone     CMAC All Stars-Black                     8:54.1  4:27/K    8       2
   76     37    405  Benson Smith          CMAC All Stars-Lime                      9:04.2  4:32/K    8       2
   77     38   1052  Jackson Collins       SIRC                                     9:14.7  4:37/K    8       2
   78     39     98  William McCoskey      Body in Training A                       9:15.0  4:38/K    8       2
   79     40    364  Abott Barker          CMAC All Stars-Black                     9:15.5  4:38/K    6       2
   80          1111  Liam McGuire          Southern Indiana Catholic                9:24.9  4:42/K    8       2
   81     41    526  Landon Heflin         Grassroots Running Club                  9:28.1  4:44/K    7       2
   82           251  Easton Whitmire       Brocaw Blazers*                          9:31.2  4:46/K    6       2
   83     42    365  Kellan Barker         CMAC All Stars-Black                     9:48.5  4:54/K    6       2
   84           216  Jahan Gould           Brocaw Blazers*                          9:53.5  4:57/K    8       2
   85     43   1063  Oliver Hopf           SIRC                                    10:02.3  5:01/K    6       2
   86          1482  Bear Areheart         Valley Running Club                     10:33.9  5:17/K    6       2
   87          1100  Chandler Basham       Southern Indiana Catholic               10:34.9  5:17/K    8       2
   88     44   1092  Nolan Smith           SIRC                                    11:12.7  5:36/K    8       2
   89     45    363  Lawton Arnold         CMAC All Stars-Black                    11:55.3  5:58/K    7       2
   90           917  RJ Eaton              Northeast Striders                      12:42.7  6:21/K    6       2
   91     46   1093  Weston Smith          SIRC                                    12:54.2  6:27/K    6       2
   92          1049  Jett Bush             SIRC                                    14:06.0  7:03/K    6       2

Team Summary Report - Boys

Boys 2000 Meters

Clubs and Unattached


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Brocaw Blazers                         27               1   2   4   5  15  16  18         
        Top  5 Times: 36:27.2

    2 CMAC All Stars-Lime                    62               6  12  13  14  17  20  37         
        Top  5 Times: 37:37.5

    3 Louisville TigerSharks A               66               7   9  10  19  21  23  25         
        Top  5 Times: 38:20.1

    4 Grassroots Running Club               108               3  22  24  29  30  41             
        Top  5 Times: 39:59.6

    5 SIRC                                  142               8  26  27  38  43  44  46         
        Top  5 Times: 43:04.2

    6 Body in Training A                    152              11  33  34  35  39                 
        Top  5 Times: 42:53.8

    7 CMAC All Stars-Black                  167              28  31  32  36  40  42  45         
        Top  5 Times: 43:25.4


Overall Finish List - Girls

Girls 2000 Meters

Clubs and Unattached


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace    Age      Wave

    1      1    188  McKenzie Vedepo       Brocaw Blazers                           7:07.2  3:34/K    8       1
    2      2    393  Lexi Massman          CMAC All Stars-Lime                      7:17.5  3:39/K    8       1
    3      3    107  Esther Blomker        Brocaw Blazers                           7:30.4  3:45/K    7       1
    4      4    725  Hadley McKee          Louisville TigerSharks A                 7:34.7  3:47/K    8       1
    5   DNS    1285  Nancy Bernis          Unattached                               7:41.9  3:51/K    8       1
    6   DNS    1282  Hailey Barton         Unattached                               7:42.9  3:51/K    8       1
    7            90  Aliyah Yorek          Body in Training                         7:43.2  3:52/K    8       1
    8      5    534  Chrissy McDaniel      Grassroots Running Club                  7:44.4  3:52/K    8       1
    9      6    399  Bralynn Porter        CMAC All Stars-Lime                      7:50.6  3:55/K    8       1
   10      7    728  Ava Mohr              Louisville TigerSharks A                 7:56.5  3:58/K    8       1
   11      8    700  Kate Cundiff          Louisville TigerSharks A                 7:56.6  3:58/K    8       1
   12      9    714  Violet Haskins        Louisville TigerSharks A                 7:57.2  3:59/K    7       1
   13     10    731  Ella Mooney           Louisville TigerSharks A                 8:01.9  4:01/K    8       1
   14     11    170  Tilly Reynolds        Brocaw Blazers                           8:03.9  4:02/K    7       1
   15     12    528  Maggie Henderson      Grassroots Running Club                  8:05.4  4:03/K    7       1
   16     13    518  Emma Clark            Grassroots Running Club                  8:08.5  4:04/K    7       1
   17           647  Andie Price           Jenks America Track Club                 8:12.9  4:06/K    7       1
   18     14    386  Brooklyn Crites       CMAC All Stars-Lime                      8:13.7  4:07/K    7       1
   19           905  Alexa Basa            Northeast Striders                       8:15.0  4:08/K    8       1
   20          1200  Emma Crouch           Team Kentucky                            8:16.4  4:08/K    8       1
   21     15    696  Adeline Beard         Louisville TigerSharks A                 8:18.5  4:09/K    7       1
   22     16    747  Maggie Tredway        Louisville TigerSharks A                 8:19.7  4:10/K    7       1
   23           829  Rosemary Totten       Monroe Milers                            8:20.1  4:10/K    8       1
   24   DNS    1442  Bristol Westrick      Unattached                               8:22.3  4:11/K    8       1
   25             8  Josie Manavi          AOC - PA02                               8:25.9  4:13/K    8       1
   26     17    378  Elaina Arcala         CMAC All Stars-Lime                      8:27.1  4:14/K    8       1
   27     18   1078  Elizabeth McAllister  SIRC                                     8:28.9  4:14/K    6       1
   28     19    394  Mallory Matlock       CMAC All Stars-Lime                      8:29.2  4:15/K    7       1
   29   DNS    1433  Katelyn Szafran       Unattached                               8:33.3  4:17/K    8       1
   30          1115  Aaliyah Beatty        St. Louis Blazers                        8:34.0  4:17/K    7       1
   31           744  Reece Rankin          Louisville TigerSharks A                 8:36.2  4:18/K    7       1
   32           877  Grace Whitt           Nashville Youth Athletics                8:36.9  4:18/K    8       1
   33            64  Piper Dieterman       Body in Training                         8:38.8  4:19/K    8       1
   34     20    388  Willow Ford           CMAC All Stars-Lime                      8:39.9  4:20/K    6       1
   35     21    195  Brenna Wohler         Brocaw Blazers                           8:40.7  4:20/K    8       1
   36     22    404  Ruby Schultz          CMAC All Stars-Lime                      8:42.9  4:21/K    8       1
   37     23    544  Karter Scott          Grassroots Running Club                  8:44.9  4:22/K    8       1
   38          1097  Olivia Archer         Southern Indiana Catholic                8:47.0  4:24/K    7       1
   39     24    370  Jersey Ford           CMAC All Stars-Black                     8:48.6  4:24/K    7       1
   40   DNS    1294  Raelyn Burchett       Unattached                               8:49.1  4:25/K    7       1
   41          1217  Harper Hood           Team Kentucky                            8:50.0  4:25/K    7       1
   42     25   1080  Emilynn Popp          SIRC                                     8:53.2  4:27/K    8       1
   43   DNS    1310  Lorelai Cook          Unattached                               8:54.0  4:27/K    8       1
   44     26    527  Brooklyn Helton       Grassroots Running Club                  8:54.4  4:27/K    7       1
   45     27    368  Evelynn Doerhoff      CMAC All Stars-Black                     8:56.6  4:28/K    8       1
   46           593  Celia Warner          Indiana Elite Run Club                   8:57.9  4:29/K    7       1
   47   DNS    1398  Aanya Patel           Unattached                               8:58.1  4:29/K    8       1
   48           407  Mesa Tiemann          CMAC All Stars-Lime                      9:00.3  4:30/K    7       1
   49     28    129  Isley Frye            Brocaw Blazers                           9:00.4  4:30/K    6       1
   50           475  Mira Holdeman         Flying Angels                            9:06.1  4:33/K    6       1
   51          1131  Vivienne Zes          St. Louis Blazers                        9:06.2  4:33/K    8       1
   52           515  Paizley Buergin       Girard Warriors Track Club               9:07.1  4:34/K    7       1
   53            91  Elin Yorek            Body in Training                         9:07.1  4:34/K    7       1
   54           270  Clare Meagher         Calumet Region Striders                  9:16.3  4:38/K    8       1
   55     29    372  Tynleigh Lebel        CMAC All Stars-Black                     9:19.9  4:40/K    6       1
   56           275  Gracelynn Taylor      Calumet Region Striders                  9:24.0  4:42/K    6       1
   57     30   1085  Lyla Riddle           SIRC                                     9:27.8  4:44/K    8       1
   58           514  Kaylee Wicker         Girard Warriors Track Club               9:28.2  4:44/K    8       1
   59     31    361  Crickett Arnold       CMAC All Stars-Black                     9:34.5  4:47/K    6       1
   60             6  Anneliese Manavi      AOC - PA02                               9:42.0  4:51/K    6       1
   61           591  Nora Walls            Indiana Elite Run Club                   9:45.9  4:53/K    7       1
   62           471  Hannah Haar           Flying Angels                           10:04.3  5:02/K    6       1
   63     32    374  Darcy Roberts         CMAC All Stars-Black                    10:18.5  5:09/K    6       1
   64            62  Clara Cunningham      Body in Training                        10:21.3  5:11/K    6       1
   65   DNS    1405  Elsa Raish            Unattached                              10:26.0  5:13/K    6       1
   66     33   1082  Ariella Porter        SIRC                                    10:27.6  5:14/K    6       1
   67     34    369  Kenley Fleeman        CMAC All Stars-Black                    10:28.2  5:14/K    6       1
   68     35   1060  Romy Haag             SIRC                                    10:32.3  5:16/K    7       1
   69     36    524  Lola Gonzalez         Grassroots Running Club                 10:39.9  5:20/K    8       1
   70           640  Wren Langston         Jenks America Track Club                10:48.5  5:24/K    7       1
   71     37    367  Lilly Derstine        CMAC All Stars-Black                    10:56.0  5:28/K    6       1
   72     38   1062  Madisyn Hieatt        SIRC                                    11:36.5  5:48/K    6       1
   73     39   1056  Sybil Goforth         SIRC                                    12:31.1  6:16/K    6       1

Team Summary Report - Girls

Girls 2000 Meters

Clubs and Unattached


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Louisville TigerSharks A               38               4   7   8   9  10  15  16         
        Top  5 Times: 39:26.9

    2 CMAC All Stars-Lime                    58               2   6  14  17  19  20  22         
        Top  5 Times: 40:18.1

    3 Brocaw Blazers                         64               1   3  11  21  28                 
        Top  5 Times: 40:22.6

    4 Grassroots Running Club                79               5  12  13  23  26  36             
        Top  5 Times: 41:37.6

    5 SIRC                                  141              18  25  30  33  35  38  39         
        Top  5 Times: 47:49.8

    6 CMAC All Stars-Black                  143              24  27  29  31  32  34  37         
        Top  5 Times: 46:58.1