Blackacre Trail Days 2019

8 Mile

Age Group Results

August 18, 2019


DC Race Timing DC Race Timing

Female Open Winners

         Overall                                    - 4 Mile Sp -    --- Finish ---        Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1       9  Danielle Durbin           865   32    1     32:29.2    1   1:07:04.4   1:07:04.4   1:07:07.5    

Female 29 and Under

         Overall                                    - 4 Mile Sp -    --- Finish ---        Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1      30  Mckenzie Browning         471   21    1     35:53.7    1   1:29:09.2   1:29:09.2   1:31:17.8    
     2      43  Courtney Evanson          813   26    3   1:04:49.6    2   2:09:09.4   2:09:09.4   2:13:24.9    

Female 30 to 39

         Overall                                    - 4 Mile Sp -    --- Finish ---        Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1      16  Allie Graham              819   32    2     39:38.3    1   1:18:05.5   1:18:05.5   1:20:25.6    
     2      18  Cassandra Book            875   31    1     39:32.1    2   1:18:55.2   1:18:55.2   1:21:07.0    
     3      23  Cathy Surgenor            858   38    3     40:56.0    3   1:24:43.9   1:24:43.9   1:28:52.7    
     4      26  Ashley Coleman            807   31    5     42:38.0    4   1:28:46.7   1:28:46.7   1:31:05.1    
     5      27  Gretchen Kilby            823   31    4     42:34.3    5   1:28:47.8   1:28:47.8   1:31:06.0    
     6      31  Megan Willman-Dobner      841   39    6     44:29.8    6   1:32:32.6   1:32:32.6   1:34:46.4    
     7      34  Tara Jo Thomas            837   36    8     48:00.3    7   1:38:22.3   1:38:22.3   1:40:36.5    
     8      35  Cassie Tingle             838   38    7     47:20.7    8   1:40:36.1   1:40:36.1   1:44:42.5    
     9      38  Emileigh Ledgerwood       828   30   10     49:07.0    9   1:44:09.2   1:44:09.2   1:46:22.4    
    10      42  Lindsey Freibert          817   36   11     55:49.6   10   1:56:18.7   1:56:18.7   2:00:32.2    
    11      44  Amy Danino                811   34   12   1:04:49.8   11   2:09:09.7   2:09:09.7   2:13:25.3    

Female 40 to 49

         Overall                                    - 4 Mile Sp -    --- Finish ---        Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1      13  Courtney Harp             821   40    2     36:19.2    1   1:14:30.5   1:14:30.5   1:14:36.3    
     2      24  Jaimelee Steurer          834   44    3     44:27.2    2   1:25:46.4   1:25:46.4   1:29:59.4    
     3      32  Sarah Fortuna             816   47    4     46:06.4    3   1:32:59.0   1:32:59.0   1:37:07.2    
     4      39  Lena Snyder               847   48    5     53:02.9    4   1:49:12.4   1:49:12.4   1:53:15.7    
     5      40  Debbie Lawhorn            827   47    7     55:18.4    5   1:50:32.9   1:50:32.9   1:54:47.7    
   DNF   DNF    Swint Susan               861   41    1     35:58.8  DNF   1:06:46.9   1:06:46.9   1:08:56.5    

Female 50 to 59

         Overall                                    - 4 Mile Sp -    --- Finish ---        Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1      37  Karin Hand                820   50    1     49:04.8    1   1:44:08.1   1:44:08.1   1:46:22.6    
     2      41  Tanya Goetz               850   50    3     58:51.6    2   1:54:04.6   1:54:04.6   1:58:12.0    
     3      46  Melissa Joyce             853   54    4   1:00:26.3    3   2:14:18.7   2:14:18.7   2:18:35.8    

Female 60 to 69

         Overall                                    - 4 Mile Sp -    --- Finish ---        Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1      28  Brenda Gutmann            855   61    1     43:07.9    1   1:28:56.2   1:28:56.2   1:31:12.9    
     2      45  Sue Schneider             833   63    2   1:00:22.5    2   2:14:04.7   2:14:04.7   2:18:22.4    

Male Open Winners

         Overall                                    - 4 Mile Sp -    --- Finish ---        Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1       1  Matthew Thompson          846   29    1     27:42.0    1     58:10.2     58:10.2     58:13.2    

Male 29 and Under

         Overall                                    - 4 Mile Sp -    --- Finish ---        Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1      21  Russell Whatley           840   29    1     39:43.3    1   1:23:19.7   1:23:19.7   1:25:32.3    

Male 30 to 39

         Overall                                    - 4 Mile Sp -    --- Finish ---        Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1       2  Joe Clore                 851   38    1     29:11.7    1     58:29.9     58:29.9     58:33.1    
     2       3  Joshua Allen              801   34    2     29:15.2    2     59:50.1     59:50.1     59:53.6    
     3       8  Weston Riggs              848   36    3     31:45.8    3   1:06:25.7   1:06:25.7   1:06:30.6    
     4      12  Matthew Powell            854   32    4     34:28.1    4   1:13:39.5   1:13:39.5   1:13:44.6    
     5      25  Brian Bennett             802   33    6     41:35.7    5   1:26:38.4   1:26:38.4   1:28:48.8    
     6      36  Taylor Thirlwell          836   37                     6   1:41:54.0   1:41:54.0   1:46:01.1    

Male 40 to 49

         Overall                                    - 4 Mile Sp -    --- Finish ---        Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1       5  Gary Stewart              835   47    2     30:54.8    1   1:04:19.4   1:04:19.4   1:04:26.3    
     2       7  Frank Bennett             803   44    3     31:48.2    2   1:06:17.2   1:06:17.2   1:06:26.1    
     3      10  Attila Krizsan            826   45    4     32:32.0    3   1:09:35.3   1:09:35.3   1:09:41.3    
     4      11  Rick Palmer               832   43    5     36:35.3    4   1:12:56.0   1:12:56.0   1:15:09.8    
     5      15  Robbie Krausen            849   40    9     55:02.3    5   1:17:46.9   1:17:46.9   1:20:01.3    
     6      17  Todd Kiziminski           825   43    7     39:39.2    6   1:18:06.3   1:18:06.3   1:20:25.8    
     7      20  Pope Makr                 419   44    1     26:20.3    7   1:22:25.4   1:22:25.4   1:22:29.7    
     8      22  John Eiler                859   40    8     40:54.3    8   1:24:43.6   1:24:43.6   1:28:52.7    

Male 50 to 59

         Overall                                    - 4 Mile Sp -    --- Finish ---        Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1       4  Marty Cook                862   56    1     31:46.2    1   1:03:10.9   1:03:10.9   1:03:14.7    
     2       6  Brad Wunderlich           844   58    2     33:25.8    2   1:06:04.7   1:06:04.7   1:06:09.2    
     3      14  Wendell Miers             830   53    3     36:18.6    3   1:14:55.1   1:14:55.1   1:15:03.7    
     4      19  Ben Godbey                818   50    5     40:04.3    4   1:20:52.0   1:20:52.0   1:23:09.8    
     5      29  Paul Conrad               808   56    6     42:12.5    5   1:28:59.5   1:28:59.5   1:31:15.0    

Male 70 and Over

         Overall                                    - 4 Mile Sp -    --- Finish ---        Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1      33  Manfred Schmidt           845   71    1     44:59.3    1   1:33:36.1   1:33:36.1   1:37:40.0