Bullitt County EL and MS Sep 9

September 08, 2020


Results By DC Race Timing DC Timing

Overall Finish List - Boys

Boys and GIrls K-2

Elementary


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace       

    1  (< 5)   1746  Nolan Walls           Mount Washington Elementary Scho         4:29.0  2:47/K        
    2      1   1797  Finnegan Farley       Pleasant Grove Elementary                4:34.4  2:51/K        
    3      2   1796  John Robert Ennenbach Pleasant Grove Elementary                4:35.1  2:51/K        
    4  (< 5)   1702  Silas Gocke           Crossroads Elementary                    4:53.3  3:02/K        
    5      3   1779  Levi Vormbrock        Old Mill Elementary                      4:58.9  3:06/K        
    6      4   1806  Finn Ortega           Pleasant Grove Elementary                5:05.4  3:10/K        
    7  (< 5)   1734  Gavin Haynes          Mount Washington Elementary Scho         5:36.0  3:29/K        
    8      5   1803  Hunter Mellick        Pleasant Grove Elementary                5:42.3  3:33/K        
    9      6   1785  Ryan Aldridge         Pleasant Grove Elementary                5:49.5  3:37/K        
   10      7   1762  Caleb Duke            Old Mill Elementary                      5:59.8  3:44/K        
   11      8   1756  Rhett Battcher        Old Mill Elementary                      6:04.0  3:46/K        
   12      9   1784  Chase Aldridge        Pleasant Grove Elementary                6:04.2  3:46/K        
   13     10   1758  Logan Brown           Old Mill Elementary                      6:17.1  3:54/K        
   14     11   1760  Lincoln Carnes        Old Mill Elementary                      6:22.7  3:58/K        
   15  (< 5)   1728  Carson Brauner        Mount Washington Elementary Scho         7:01.1  4:22/K        
   16  (< 5)   1742  Broderick Meredith    Mount Washington Elementary Scho         7:04.8  4:24/K        
   17     12   1765  Jeffrey Howard        Old Mill Elementary                      7:16.9  4:32/K        
   18     13   1810  Preston Qualls        Pleasant Grove Elementary               23:57.3 14:53/K        



Overall Finish List - Boys

Boys and Girls 3-5

Elementary


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace       

    1      1   1781  MJ Wafford            Old Mill Elementary                      8:59.4  2:48/K        
    2      2   1726  Ben Boguszewski       Mount Washington Elementary Scho         9:05.3  2:49/K        
    3      3   1771  Luke Mooney           Old Mill Elementary                      9:06.6  2:50/K        
    4      4   1768  Jasper Mattingly      Old Mill Elementary                      9:35.1  2:59/K        
    5      5   1761  Jacob Doyle           Old Mill Elementary                      9:37.2  2:59/K        
    6      6   1775  Brayden Reese         Old Mill Elementary                      9:41.7  3:01/K        
    7      7   1808  Abram Parrish         Pleasant Grove Elementary                9:58.2  3:06/K        
    8      8   1732  Jude Franklin         Mount Washington Elementary Scho        10:01.2  3:07/K        
    9      9   1764  Kol Fluhr             Old Mill Elementary                     10:10.9  3:10/K        
   10     10   1730  Brady Brown           Mount Washington Elementary Scho        10:37.2  3:18/K        
   11     11   1776  Trace Russell         Old Mill Elementary                     10:38.9  3:19/K        
   12  (< 5)   1706  Easton Miller         Crossroads Elementary                   10:39.7  3:19/K        
   13     12   1737  Jake Lyons            Mount Washington Elementary Scho        10:40.0  3:19/K        
   14     13   1799  Colton Jeffries       Pleasant Grove Elementary               11:09.7  3:28/K        
   15     14   1800  Noah Kennington       Pleasant Grove Elementary               11:13.0  3:29/K        
   16     15   1733  Levi Franklin         Mount Washington Elementary Scho        11:14.1  3:29/K        
   17     16   1739  Conner McCafferty     Mount Washington Elementary Scho        11:29.1  3:34/K        
   18     17   1725  Keegan Atkinson       Mount Washington Elementary Scho        11:40.8  3:38/K        
   19     18   1790  Luke Coleman          Pleasant Grove Elementary               11:45.3  3:39/K        
   20     19   1789  Levi Coleman          Pleasant Grove Elementary               12:26.3  3:52/K        
   21  (> 7)   1773  Asher Raymond         Old Mill Elementary                     12:29.5  3:53/K        
   22     20   1807  Quinn Parkerson       Pleasant Grove Elementary               12:42.1  3:57/K        
   23  (> 7)   1783  Mason Zimlich         Old Mill Elementary                     13:06.6  4:04/K        
   24  (> 7)   1759  Bryson Brown          Old Mill Elementary                     13:10.2  4:06/K        
   25  (> 7)   1740  Landon McNeese        Mount Washington Elementary Scho        13:38.7  4:14/K        
   26  (< 5)   1703  Mason Hawkins         Crossroads Elementary                   24:59.6  7:46/K        



Overall Finish List - Boys

Boys and Girls MS MIxed

Elementary


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace       

    1  (< 5)   1710  Clive Cornell         Eastside Middle School                   9:06.5  2:50/K        
    2  (< 5)   1720  Drew Swift            Eastside Middle School                   9:45.1  3:02/K        
    3  (< 5)   1722  Josh Weir             Eastside Middle School                   9:48.5  3:03/K        
    4  (< 5)   1714  William Kelty         Eastside Middle School                   9:52.8  3:04/K        



Overall Finish List - Boys

Boys and Girls MS MIxed

Middle School


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace       

    1      1   1748  Easton Hughes         Mt. Washington Middle School             8:43.4  2:43/K        
    2      2   1752  Caleb Riddle          Mt. Washington Middle School             8:48.6  2:44/K        
    3  (< 5)   1724  Otto Stickling        Hebron Middle School                     9:55.8  3:05/K        
    4      3   1747  Jack Bleemel          Mt. Washington Middle School            10:43.8  3:20/K        
    5      4   1755  Braedon Wafford       Mt. Washington Middle School            10:52.0  3:23/K        
    6      5   1749  Mason Mattingly       Mt. Washington Middle School            13:04.6  4:04/K        

Team Summary Report - Boys

Boys and GIrls K-2

Elementary


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Pleasant Grove Elementary              18               1   2   4   5   6   9  13         
        Top  5 Times: 25:47.0

    2 Old Mill Elementary                    39               3   7   8  10  11  12             
        Top  5 Times: 29:42.8

Team Summary Report - Boys

Boys and Girls 3-5

Elementary


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Old Mill Elementary                    19               1   3   4   5   6   9  11         
        Top  5 Times: 47:00.3

    2 Mount Washington Elementary Scho       47               2   8  10  12  15  16  17         
        Top  5 Times: 51:38.1

    3 Pleasant Grove Elementary              71               7  13  14  18  19  20             
        Top  5 Times: 56:32.8

Team Summary Report - Boys

Boys and Girls MS MIxed

Middle School


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Mt. Washington Middle School           15               1   2   3   4   5                 
        Top  5 Times: 52:12.7


Overall Finish List - Girls

Boys and GIrls K-2

Elementary


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace       

    1  (< 5)   1778  Annie Jo Vormbrock    Old Mill Elementary                      5:04.7  3:09/K        
    2  (< 5)   1787  Molly Barger          Pleasant Grove Elementary                5:09.0  3:12/K        
    3  (< 5)   1729  Cassie Brown          Mount Washington Elementary Scho         5:18.2  3:18/K        
    4  (< 5)   1763  Parker Ellis          Old Mill Elementary                      5:21.8  3:20/K        
    5  (< 5)   1791  Olivia Cunningham     Pleasant Grove Elementary                5:40.4  3:32/K        
    6  (< 5)   1757  Hadley Boone          Old Mill Elementary                      5:43.4  3:33/K        
    7  (< 5)   1780  Gracie Wafford        Old Mill Elementary                      5:43.4  3:33/K        
    8  (< 5)   1804  Sidney Meyer          Pleasant Grove Elementary                5:59.2  3:43/K        
    9  (< 5)   1704  Willow Lawson-Cambron Crossroads Elementary                    6:01.2  3:44/K        
   10  (< 5)   1798  Brooklyn Grimes       Pleasant Grove Elementary                6:10.7  3:50/K        
   11  (< 5)   1735  Raelee Jeffries       Mount Washington Elementary Scho         6:53.6  4:17/K        



Overall Finish List - Girls

Boys and Girls 3-5

Elementary


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace       

    1      1   1770  Caroline Mooney       Old Mill Elementary                      8:30.4  2:39/K        
    2      2   1766  Ellie Hughes          Old Mill Elementary                      9:34.8  2:59/K        
    3      3   1744  Lilee Riddell         Mount Washington Elementary Scho         9:54.1  3:05/K        
    4      4   1743  Bailee Morris         Mount Washington Elementary Scho         9:55.3  3:05/K        
    5      5   1792  Madison Downs         Pleasant Grove Elementary               10:11.6  3:10/K        
    6      6   1805  Samantha Meyer        Pleasant Grove Elementary               10:17.6  3:12/K        
    7      7   1811  Reagan Strider        Pleasant Grove Elementary               10:32.0  3:16/K        
    8      8   1745  Adelina Roby          Mount Washington Elementary Scho        10:44.0  3:20/K        
    9      9   1801  Ella King             Pleasant Grove Elementary               10:48.9  3:22/K        
   10     10   1731  Ellie Couch           Mount Washington Elementary Scho        10:55.0  3:24/K        
   11     11   1738  Emily McCafferty      Mount Washington Elementary Scho        10:56.5  3:24/K        
   12     12   1794  Aida Early            Pleasant Grove Elementary               11:01.5  3:26/K        
   13     13   1777  Ellie Tiffany         Old Mill Elementary                     11:12.8  3:29/K        
   14  (< 5)   1707  Malory Pierce         Crossroads Elementary                   11:41.5  3:38/K        
   15     14   1736  Ryan Jeffries         Mount Washington Elementary Scho        12:36.2  3:55/K        
   16  (< 5)   1708  Haylee Wilcher        Crossroads Elementary                   12:42.4  3:57/K        
   17     15   1767  Isabella Mattingly    Old Mill Elementary                     13:18.8  4:08/K        
   18     16   1772  Haley Newton          Old Mill Elementary                     13:23.3  4:10/K        
   19     17   1788  Claire Barger         Pleasant Grove Elementary               13:30.4  4:12/K        



Overall Finish List - Girls

Boys and Girls MS MIxed

Elementary


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace       

    1      1   1716  Makayla Meyer         Eastside Middle School                   8:37.1  2:41/K        
    2      2   1718  Haley Recktenwald     Eastside Middle School                   9:26.2  2:56/K        
    3      3   1717  EllaRose Parrish      Eastside Middle School                  11:00.5  3:25/K        
    4      4   1711  Jacie Couch           Eastside Middle School                  11:20.7  3:32/K        
    5      5   1715  Cadynce McCubbin      Eastside Middle School                  14:04.4  4:22/K        



Overall Finish List - Girls

Boys and Girls MS MIxed

Middle School


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace       

    1  (< 5)   1754  Abbie Stevenson       Mt. Washington Middle School             9:54.0  3:05/K        
    2  (< 5)   1753  Eliana Riddle         Mt. Washington Middle School            10:52.5  3:23/K        
    3  (< 5)   1751  Harper Newton         Mt. Washington Middle School            11:14.3  3:30/K        

Team Summary Report - Girls

Boys and Girls 3-5

Elementary


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Mount Washington Elementary Scho       36               3   4   8  10  11  14             
        Top  5 Times: 52:25.2

    2 Pleasant Grove Elementary              39               5   6   7   9  12  17             
        Top  5 Times: 52:51.9

    3 Old Mill Elementary                    47               1   2  13  15  16                 
        Top  5 Times: 56:00.4

Team Summary Report - Girls

Boys and Girls MS MIxed

Elementary


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Eastside Middle School                 15               1   2   3   4   5                 
        Top  5 Times: 54:29.2