CCCNYC XC 2018

November 17, 2018


DC Race Timing DC Race Timing

Table of Contents

Finish List - Girls - Girls 6-8 2K - Club
Team Summary - Girls - Girls 6-8 2K - Club
Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

Girls 6-8 2K

Club


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace       

    1  (< 5)   1102  Paetyn Price          Kitsap Fliers Track and Field            8:13.5  4:07/K        
    2      1   2306  Maggie Roth           Brocaw Blazers                           8:33.3  4:17/K        
    3      2   1771  Lacey Prather         TigerSharks A                            8:35.2  4:18/K        
    4      3    617  Haleigh Lynn          CYO WHITE                                8:35.4  4:18/K        
    5  (< 5)    860  Skylar Johnson        Flying Angels                            8:36.5  4:18/K        
    6      4    721  Riley Gilvin          Derby City Orange                        8:40.8  4:20/K        
    7  (< 5)    890  Mollie Wells          FPYC                                     8:41.6  4:21/K        
    8      5   1769  Hyla Petkovic         TigerSharks A                            8:45.7  4:23/K        
    9      6   1499  Jada Harper           Southern Indiana Running Club            8:45.9  4:23/K        
   10  (< 5)    801  Irma Jimenez          Elgin Road Warriors                      8:46.2  4:23/K        
   11      7   1298  Piper Roberson        Northeast Striders                       8:47.9  4:24/K        
   12      8   2313  Bayli Sterbenz        Brocaw Blazers                           8:50.0  4:25/K        
   13      9   2292  Kate Lockamy          Brocaw Blazers                           8:53.1  4:27/K        
   14     10   1289  Sarah Haines          Northeast Striders                       8:53.7  4:27/K        
   15  (< 5)    248  Kayah Scurry          Camden Clock Chasers                     8:53.8  4:27/K        
   16     11   1764  Rory Martin           TigerSharks A                            8:54.5  4:27/K        
   17  (< 5)   2113  Maya Uriostegui       Elgin Sharks Track Club                  8:56.4  4:28/K        
   18     12   1287  Gabrielle Foster      Northeast Striders                       8:57.4  4:29/K        
   19  (< 5)   1208  Londyn Franklin       Michigan Mustangs                        9:00.3  4:30/K        
   20     13   1333  Kiele Reichenbach     Northeast Striders B                     9:01.1  4:31/K        
   21  (< 5)   1207  Leah Franklin         Michigan Mustangs                        9:01.5  4:31/K        
   22  (< 5)    174  Hadley Cole           Body in Training                         9:01.6  4:31/K        
   23  (< 5)   1878  Hannah DePestel       Unattached                               9:02.0  4:31/K        
   24     14   1754  Genesis Crespo        TigerSharks A                            9:03.7  4:32/K        
   25     15   1756  Sophie Dyer           TigerSharks A                            9:04.2  4:32/K        
   26     16   1291  Macrina Hunter        Northeast Striders                       9:04.7  4:32/K        
   27     17    718  Stella Carpenter      Derby City Orange                        9:05.6  4:33/K        
   28  (< 5)   2048  Samantha Foster       Westfield Youth Cross Country            9:05.7  4:33/K        
   29     18   1414  Allison Ortiz         Seashore Striders                        9:06.5  4:33/K        
   30     19   1752  Louisa Channell       TigerSharks A                            9:08.4  4:34/K        
   31  (< 5)   2111  Mariela Reyes         Elgin Sharks Track Club                  9:09.8  4:35/K        
   32  (< 5)   2096  Gianna Guzman         Elgin Sharks Track Club                  9:11.6  4:36/K        
   33  (< 5)   1008  Marina Malloy-Salgado Iowa Speed                               9:11.9  4:36/K        
   34     20   1343  Mickenzie White       Ohio Elite Cross Country                 9:12.1  4:36/K        
   35  (< 5)    217  Alyssa Gutierrez      Buffalo Chips                            9:16.1  4:38/K        
   36     21   2303  Celeste Pickering     Brocaw Blazers                           9:17.1  4:39/K        
   37     22   1763  Elisabeth Lindy       TigerSharks A                            9:17.3  4:39/K        
   38     23    622  Grace Minnich         CYO WHITE                                9:19.1  4:40/K        
   39     24    722  Marie Hoover          Derby City Orange                        9:20.6  4:40/K        
   40  (< 5)    835  Zoey Gonzales         Flaherty Elementary School               9:21.9  4:41/K        
   41  (< 5)     37  Halas Wagenknecht     Accelerators Red                         9:22.7  4:41/K        
   42     25    362  PAYTON GERMANN        CMAC All Stars-Lime                      9:23.5  4:42/K        
   43     26   2295  Deliliah McWhorter    Brocaw Blazers                           9:23.6  4:42/K        
   44  (< 5)   1704  Marissa Thomas        Team Kentucky   Black                    9:24.0  4:42/K        
   45     27   1419  Mia Thompson          Seashore Striders                        9:24.0  4:42/K        
   46     28   1404  Lorelai Freese        Seashore Striders                        9:24.9  4:42/K        
   47     29   1417  Emmi Swope            Seashore Striders                        9:26.3  4:43/K        
   48  (> 7)   1759  Emery Haskins         TigerSharks A                            9:29.6  4:45/K        
   49  (< 5)   1103  Clara Aschenbach      Knights                                  9:29.9  4:45/K        
   50  (< 5)    187  Riley Teurman         Body in Training                         9:30.8  4:45/K        
   51  (< 5)   2043  Carly Davis           Westfield Youth Cross Country            9:32.4  4:46/K        
   52  (< 5)    270  Nora Naas             Carmel Project - A                       9:33.7  4:47/K        
   53     30    633  Bella Tinneny         CYO WHITE                                9:33.8  4:47/K        
   54     31   2288  Adri Janovick         Brocaw Blazers                           9:34.5  4:47/K        
   55  (< 5)   1023  Meagan Carlton        Jenks America Track Club A               9:37.8  4:49/K        
   56     32    372  ANSLEY BELLE MINGS    CMAC All Stars-Lime                      9:39.3  4:50/K        
   57     33   1410  Erin Noonan           Seashore Striders                        9:40.1  4:50/K        
   58     34   1336  Sadie Thornton        Northeast Striders B                     9:40.8  4:50/K        
   59  (< 5)   1108  Kennedy Harris        Knights                                  9:41.3  4:51/K        
   60  (< 5)   1113  Zoe Oliver            Knights                                  9:42.3  4:51/K        
   61     35    731  Anna Roper            Derby City Orange                        9:43.2  4:52/K        
   62  (< 5)   1462  Rebecca Johnson       Southern Indiana Catholic                9:43.8  4:52/K        
   63  (< 5)   1672  Kaliyah Broadnax      Team Kentucky   Black                    9:44.3  4:52/K        
   64     36    732  Lauren Roper          Derby City Orange                        9:44.5  4:52/K        
   65     37   1505  Noel Nifong           Southern Indiana Running Club            9:46.9  4:53/K        
   66  (< 5)    666  Rebecca Hafkin        Dashers                                  9:48.5  4:54/K        
   67  (< 5)   1803  Blaise Brown          TigerSharks B                            9:50.3  4:55/K        
   68     38    381  EDIE WORMINGTON       CMAC All Stars-Lime                      9:52.1  4:56/K        
   69     39    375  EMMA RODGERS          CMAC All Stars-Lime                      9:52.6  4:56/K        
   70     40    380  KAMERYN WAINSCOTT     CMAC All Stars-Lime                      9:52.9  4:56/K        
   71  (< 5)     64  Shyna Patel           AOC                                      9:52.9  4:56/K        
   72  (< 5)    780  Aivley Barnett        Dogwood Cross Country                    9:53.4  4:57/K        
   73     41    370  LEXI MASSMAN          CMAC All Stars-Lime                      9:54.4  4:57/K        
   74  (< 5)    856  Emily Hazen           Flying Angels                            9:54.4  4:57/K        
   75     42   1302  Margo Treece          Northeast Striders                       9:55.5  4:58/K        
   76  (< 5)   1887  Ephie Hagen           Unattached                               9:55.6  4:58/K        
   77     43   2302  Amelia Parr           Brocaw Blazers                           9:58.0  4:59/K        
   78  (< 5)   1804  Ellie Croghan         TigerSharks B                           10:04.1  5:02/K        
   79     44   2368  Molly Johnson         Lowe Elementary                         10:05.7  5:03/K        
   80     45    619  Cassidy McFeeley      CYO WHITE                               10:08.7  5:04/K        
   81     46    365  EMONDA JOHNSON        CMAC All Stars-Lime                     10:08.9  5:04/K        
   82     47   1416  Claudia Stazzone      Seashore Striders                       10:09.4  5:05/K        
   83     48    935  Rithi Hegde           Hudson Youth CC                         10:10.6  5:05/K        
   84     49   1331  Kylie Burkhead        Northeast Striders B                    10:12.4  5:06/K        
   85  (< 5)   1895  Anna Hopper           Unattached                              10:13.0  5:07/K        
   86  (< 5)   2049  Sofia Grisel          Westfield Youth Cross Country           10:13.5  5:07/K        
   87     50     88  Taylor Gumm           Bates Elementary                        10:16.0  5:08/K        
   88  (< 5)   1806  Alexis Jimenez        TigerSharks B                           10:16.1  5:08/K        
   89     51   1341  Chessa Redman         Ohio Elite Cross Country                10:20.1  5:10/K        
   90     52    605  Devan Cooper          CYO WHITE                               10:20.4  5:10/K        
   91     53    925  Mackenzie Bezdek      Hudson Youth CC                         10:21.9  5:11/K        
   92  (< 5)   1461  Cecilia Johnson       Southern Indiana Catholic               10:22.3  5:11/K        
   93     54    629  Alyssa Spilker        CYO WHITE                               10:25.2  5:13/K        
   94     55   1330  Kelsea Burkhead       Northeast Striders B                    10:26.6  5:13/K        
   95  (< 5)    343  KATY YOUNG            CMAC All Stars-Black                    10:27.0  5:14/K        
   96     56    603  Aryanna Alex          CYO WHITE                               10:27.5  5:14/K        
   97  (< 5)   1379  Ella Wells            Run 4 Life Athletic Club                10:29.2  5:15/K        
   98     57   1180  Jillian Fillmore      Lowe Elementary                         10:33.2  5:17/K        
   99  (< 5)   1080  Ashleigh Bland        K.C. Cheetahs                           10:35.0  5:18/K        
  100  (< 5)    432  Brynn Driscoll        Copley Youth Cross Country              10:39.6  5:20/K        

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace       

  101     58   1339  Lana Littlemeyer      Ohio Elite Cross Country                10:41.2  5:21/K        
  102     59   1342  McKenzie West         Ohio Elite Cross Country                10:41.4  5:21/K        
  103  (< 5)    855  Ella Haar             Flying Angels                           10:47.9  5:24/K        
  104     60    116  Summer Colver         Belvidere Tornados                      10:51.7  5:26/K        
  105  (< 5)   2056  Zan Travelsted        Westfield Youth Cross Country           10:53.4  5:27/K        
  106     61    129  Eileithyia Muneton    Belvidere Tornados                      10:57.2  5:29/K        
  107     62    121  Emma Guerra           Belvidere Tornados                      10:57.5  5:29/K        
  108     63    122  Isabella Held         Belvidere Tornados                      10:58.8  5:29/K        
  109  (< 5)   1875  Bronwen Dedrick       Unattached                              11:01.3  5:31/K        
  110  (< 5)   2177  Hadley Ross           Brocaw Blazers *                        11:02.6  5:31/K        
  111     64     96  Reagan Singleton      Bates Elementary                        11:02.7  5:31/K        
  112  (< 5)     40  Avery Zwick           Accelerators Red                        11:02.9  5:31/K        
  113  (< 5)   1375  Bennett Arnold        Run 4 Life Athletic Club                11:05.8  5:33/K        
  114     65     90  Erica Lea             Bates Elementary                        11:07.0  5:34/K        
  115     66   1329  Alexa Basa            Northeast Striders B                    11:07.0  5:34/K        
  116  (< 5)    479  Marguerite Somers     CYO BLACK                               11:08.3  5:34/K        
  117  (> 7)    377  CALLEE SMITH          CMAC All Stars-Lime                     11:10.6  5:35/K        
  118     67    937  Eva Huminsky          Hudson Youth CC                         11:14.2  5:37/K        
  119     68     84  Eliza Baum            Bates Elementary                        11:15.7  5:38/K        
  120  (< 5)    476  Emma Minnich          CYO BLACK                               11:18.2  5:39/K        
  121     69   1502  Olivia Hopf           Southern Indiana Running Club           11:19.2  5:40/K        
  122     70   1178  Lani Cravens          Lowe Elementary                         11:21.8  5:41/K        
  123     71     89  Fiona Jenkins         Bates Elementary                        11:22.7  5:41/K        
  124  (< 5)   1376  Zoe Evans             Run 4 Life Athletic Club                11:24.1  5:42/K        
  125  (< 5)    183  Isabella NIchols      Body in Training                        11:25.2  5:43/K        
  126  (> 7)    609  Nieva Golembiewski    CYO WHITE                               11:31.5  5:46/K        
  127  (< 5)    783  Linley Curry          Dogwood Cross Country                   11:31.5  5:46/K        
  128     72   1338  Sydney Butler         Ohio Elite Cross Country                11:37.1  5:49/K        
  129     73     95  Zoe Rich              Bates Elementary                        11:42.6  5:51/K        
  130     74   1192  Keira Wolek           Lowe Elementary                         11:49.7  5:55/K        
  131     75     91  Hannah Mendoza        Bates Elementary                        12:00.1  6:00/K        
  132     76   1182  Jimena Jara           Lowe Elementary                         12:02.6  6:01/K        
  133     77    717  Evelyn Carpenter      Derby City Orange                       12:04.4  6:02/K        
  134  (< 5)     58  Isabella Chu          AOC                                     12:04.7  6:02/K        
  135  (< 5)    458  Katie Botthof         CYO BLACK                               12:21.3  6:11/K        
  136     78   1176  Maria Bombelli        Lowe Elementary                         12:40.4  6:20/K        
  137     79   1501  Khloe Hodges          Southern Indiana Running Club           12:47.5  6:24/K        
  138     80   1191  Carly Sanford         Lowe Elementary                         12:48.5  6:24/K        
  139  (< 5)   1150  Carleigh Price        Lawrence County Christian Warr          12:50.4  6:25/K        
  140     81    927  Cassandra Chandler    Hudson Youth CC                         12:55.8  6:28/K        
  141     82    930  Victoria Chen         Hudson Youth CC                         12:56.7  6:28/K        
  142  (> 7)     86  Aubrie Chandler       Bates Elementary                        13:01.0  6:31/K        
  143  (> 7)     83  Leah Anderson         Bates Elementary                        13:07.3  6:34/K        
  144     83    111  Gracee Arendt         Belvidere Tornados                      13:09.1  6:35/K        
  145  (> 7)   1179  Sophia Decker         Lowe Elementary                         13:19.0  6:40/K        
  146  (< 5)   1147  Esther Bartlett       Lawrence County Christian Warr          14:19.4  7:10/K        
  147     84   1497  Arabella Call         Southern Indiana Running Club           15:40.0  7:50/K        
Top

Team Summary Report - Girls

Girls 6-8 2K

Club


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 TigerSharks A                          47               2   5  11  14  15  19  22         
        Top  5 Times: 44:23.5

    2 Brocaw Blazers                         65               1   8   9  21  26  31  43         
        Top  5 Times: 44:57.3

    3 Northeast Striders                     87               7  10  12  16  42                 
        Top  5 Times: 45:39.3

    4 Derby City Orange                     116               4  17  24  35  36  77             
        Top  5 Times: 46:34.9

    5 Seashore Striders                     135              18  27  28  29  33  47             
        Top  5 Times: 47:02.0

    6 CYO WHITE                             153               3  23  30  45  52  54  56         
        Top  5 Times: 47:57.7

    7 CMAC All Stars-Lime                   174              25  32  38  39  40  41  46         
        Top  5 Times: 48:40.4

    8 Northeast Striders B                  217              13  34  49  55  66                 
        Top  5 Times: 50:28.1

    9 Ohio Elite Cross Country              260              20  51  58  59  72                 
        Top  5 Times: 52:32.1

   10 Southern Indiana Running Club         275               6  37  69  79  84                 
        Top  5 Times: 58:19.7

   11 Bates Elementary                      318              50  64  65  68  71  73  75         
        Top  5 Times: 55:04.2

   12 Lowe Elementary                       321              44  57  70  74  76  78  80         
        Top  5 Times: 55:53.1

   13 Belvidere Tornados                    329              60  61  62  63  83                 
        Top  5 Times: 56:54.6

   14 Hudson Youth CC                       331              48  53  67  81  82                 
        Top  5 Times: 57:39.4

 Inc. Unattached                           4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Flaherty Elementary School           1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Southern Indiana Catholic            2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Buffalo Chips                        1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Kitsap Fliers Track and Field        1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Michigan Mustangs                    2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Copley Youth Cross Country           1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Iowa Speed                           1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. FPYC                                 1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Team Kentucky   Black                2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Run 4 Life Athletic Club             3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. CMAC All Stars-Black                 1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Jenks America Track Club A           1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Flying Angels                        3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Elgin Road Warriors                  1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. K.C. Cheetahs                        1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. AOC                                  2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Dogwood Cross Country                2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Dashers                              1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. TigerSharks B                        3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Body in Training                     3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Carmel Project - A                   1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Brocaw Blazers *                     1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Knights                              3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Westfield Youth Cross Country        4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. CYO BLACK                            3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Accelerators Red                     2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Camden Clock Chasers                 1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Lawrence County Christian Warr       2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Elgin Sharks Track Club              3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: