Tails and Trails XC 2021

Team Registration Report

August 14, 2021


Results By DC Race Timing DC Timing

Team Roster

Girls

Team - Burns Middle School

Bib No Name Gender Grade Wave
90 Addilynn Baskett F 3 2
91 Aubrey Baskett F 4 2
92 Mariska Bell F 5 2
98 E'Riyah Curry F 5 2
100 Makaylee Denton F 4 2
102 Leeandra Dickens F 5 2
104 Addison Ewing F 6 2
105 Lola Falloway F 4 2
110 Bailey Hay F 3 2
115 Ruth Layson F 6 2
117 Lydia Martin F 4 2
126 Medley Rhoads F 6 2
131 Gracie Storm F 6 2
132 Anna Kate Stovall F 6 2
135 Timareea Tools F 6 2
160 Abbie Carmon F 8 4
161 Jonna Carrico F 7 4
170 Kenzie Fallaway F 7 4
171 Ava Falloway F 8 4
177 Sakina Hammond F 7 4
178 Nattalie Hay F 7 4
180 Jillian Hooker F 7 4
182 Addi Johnson F 7 4
Total on Team - 23

Team - College View Middle School

Bib No Name Gender Grade Wave
88 Addy Alvey F 4 2
93 Grace Bullock F 6 2
101 Haley Dewitt F 5 2
111 Millie Hill F 6 2
118 Trinity McCardle F 6 2
120 Annie-Laurie Miller F 5 2
142 Marley Day F 8 3
143 Catherine Hicks F 8 3
144 Rainbow Hunt F 7 3
145 Tyleah James F 8 3
146 Faith Johannemann F 7 3
147 Yosely Jones F 8 3
148 Kyree McCardle F 8 3
150 Morgan McWhorter F 8 3
151 Jersey Ollis F 8 3
152 Allison Outlaw F 8 3
154 Lilly Taber F 7 3
155 Katherine Tillman F 8 3
156 Haley Wolfe F 8 3
Total on Team - 19

Team - Daviess County Middle School

Bib No Name Gender Grade Wave
96 Camille Clark F 5 2
99 Taylor Dant F 3 2
108 Peyton Gruman F 5 2
112 Anna King F 5 2
114 Lillian Kurz F 5 2
116 Delaney Maher F 6 2
123 Lily Murphy F 4 2
136 Jaslyn Velotta F 4 2
137 Vegas Velotta F 5 2
138 Myka Waldron F 4 2
165 Sophia Cobb F 8 4
169 Kasi Day F 6 4
176 Ellie Girten F 7 4
179 Chaney Heady F 6 4
183 Anna Kitterman F 6 4
193 Mallory Raines F 8 4
194 Melanie Reesman F 8 4
196 Bentlei Stallings F 8 4
198 Laila Suarez F 6 4
200 Charlotte Waldron F 8 4
202 Julia Zopiyactle F 6 4
Total on Team - 21

Team - Henderson South Middle School

Bib No Name Gender Grade Wave
157 Harper Brewer F 6 4
158 Kaliana Brewer F 8 4
162 Kennedi Carter F 8 4
166 Ava Coomes F 6 4
167 Lyana Coots F 8 4
168 Sariah Coots F 8 4
172 Alex Francke F 7 4
173 Brady Francke F 7 4
174 Kali Frankum Gregory F 6 4
184 Kaelynn Kyle F 7 4
187 Ava Lucas F 8 4
188 Bailey McCollum F 6 4
189 Taylor McCollum F 8 4
190 Allyson Miller F 8 4
191 Maleah Mitchell F 7 4
192 Irah Plummer F 8 4
199 Azlyn Thomas F 6 4
201 Sophia Wright F 7 4
Total on Team - 18

Team - Heritage Christian Academy (Hopk

Bib No Name Gender Grade Wave
10 Jovie Hensley F 2 2
11 Mary Katherine Henderson F 5 2
12 Kaitlyn Lee F 2 2
13 Josephina Leto F 1 2
14 Chelsea McCarty F 2 2
15 Hannah Phelps F 5 2
16 Lucy Smith F 4 2
17 Ella Spain F 1 2
18 Tanlee Staples F 3 2
19 Piper Wentling F 2 2
87 LuAnna Acree F 6 2
95 Genna Calhoun F 6 2
149 Makenzie McCarty F 7 3
Total on Team - 13

Team - Heritage Christian School (Owens

Bib No Name Gender Grade Wave
8 Polly Burch F 1 2
9 Ella Hayden F 4 2
89 Skyler Ayers F 5 2
94 Violet Burch F 3 2
103 Piper Evans F 4 2
106 Cora Goebel F 1 2
107 Eberle Goebel F 4 2
109 Maci Hausner F 6 2
113 Jersie Kline F 6 2
119 Harper McDonald F 4 2
125 McKenna Rafferty F 3 2
127 Rachel Rhoads F 5 2
133 Emily Taylor F 3 2
139 Sydnee Williams F 5 2
140 Cece Willinger F 2 2
Total on Team - 15

Team - Holy Name of Jesus Catholic Scho

Bib No Name Gender Grade Wave
159 Aurora Butler F 3 4
163 Lucy Cassidy F 6 4
164 Elizabeth Cleavenger F 8 4
175 Melanie Garcia F 8 4
181 Isabella Hurtte F 3 4
185 Charlotte Latta F 4 4
186 Madison Latta F 8 4
195 Abby Shires F 8 4
197 Claire Stearns F 7 4
Total on Team - 9

Team - Owensboro Catholic

Bib No Name Gender Grade Wave
153 Ainsley Sutter F 7 3
Total on Team - 1

Team - St Mary of the Woods

Bib No Name Gender Grade Wave
97 Vivian Cooms F 5 2
121 Bella Miller F 8 2
122 Sophia Miller F 4 2
124 Maggie Payne F 5 2
128 Bre Roby F 5 2
129 Grace Roby F 4 2
130 Olivia Starks F 5 2
134 Harper Thompson F 4 2
141 Skye Wilson F 3 2
Total on Team - 9

Boys

Team - Burns Middle School

Bib No Name Gender Grade Wave
42 Briggs Beard M 1 2
43 Keaten Beard M 4 2
50 Dylan Carrico M 3 2
64 Tripp Leonard M 4 2
67 Noah Obermann M 4 2
70 Raden Poll M 5 2
79 Grayson Turner M 6 2
210 Nolan Carrico M 7 4
217 Noah Gray M 8 4
221 Tristan Harris M 7 4
228 Eli Malott M 7 4
229 Shane Martindale M 8 4
230 Luke McCarty M 8 4
240 Carson Rhodes M 7 4
241 Elijah Royalty M 7 4
Total on Team - 15

Team - College View Middle School

Bib No Name Gender Grade Wave
20 Asher Alvey M 8 2
23 Hunter Bullington M 8 2
25 Gatlin Garner M 8 2
26 Samuel Gordon M 7 2
28 Braxton Hall M 8 2
32 Brayden Johnson M 8 2
33 Ben Nunley M 8 2
34 Luke Patton M 8 2
37 Parker Thompson M 7 2
38 Camryn Weidemann M 7 2
39 Noah York M 7 2
40 Axton Alvey M 4 2
41 Cole Bartlett M 6 2
44 Colton Bivins M 4 2
45 Caleb Brennan M 5 2
46 Jordan Brennan M 2 2
47 Grant Bullock M 3 2
48 Scott Burgan M 5 2
51 Anderson Clark M 3 2
56 Seth Gross M 5 2
59 Bobby Hicks M 6 2
65 Urijah McCardle M 5 2
68 Cameron Outlaw M 3 2
69 Tanner Payne M 6 2
74 Landon Thompson M 5 2
83 Matthew Wahl M 4 2
86 Tanner Wurth M 6 2
Total on Team - 27

Team - Daviess County Middle School

Bib No Name Gender Grade Wave
49 Cohen Butler M 5 2
52 Landon Claycomb M 6 2
53 Carter DeArmond M 5 2
54 Bronson Dukes M 4 2
62 Peyton Jones M 5 2
82 Derek Varble M 5 2
208 Jameson Bowlds M 7 4
209 John Brasher M 8 4
211 Hayden Church M 7 4
212 Brody Clark M 8 4
213 Tristyn Dant M 6 4
214 Asher Doughty M 6 4
215 Camryn Edge M 7 4
218 Aidan Gruman M 8 4
225 Collin jones M 6 4
232 Wesley Miles M 8 4
234 Jonah Murphy M 7 4
235 Lucca Neves M 6 4
236 Kaden Nichols M 7 4
242 Luka Skibba M 6 4
244 Austin Spurrier M 7 4
251 L.t Varble M 7 4
Total on Team - 22

Team - Henderson South Middle School

Bib No Name Gender Grade Wave
203 Mason Adams M 6 4
205 Cameron Anderson M 6 4
206 Jace Anderson M 8 4
216 Henry Francke M 8 4
219 Ian Hancock M 8 4
222 Jordan Haynes M 7 4
233 Kayden Mitchell M 5 4
237 Steven Overton M 7 4
239 Ross Plummer M 7 4
243 Christian Smith M 7 4
247 Mal'aki Taylor M 6 4
248 Drake Thomas M 7 4
252 Camden Wade M 7 4
253 Evan Whitledge M 8 4
254 Conner Yates M 7 4
Total on Team - 15

Team - Heritage Christian Academy (Hopk

Bib No Name Gender Grade Wave
1 Oliver Casillas M 1 2
2 Graham Davis M 4 2
3 Ben Hensley M 5 2
5 John Spurling M 5 2
6 Scar Venable M 4 2
7 Sawyer Wadlington M 2 2
58 Aaron Hensley M 6 2
73 Jordan Starks M 6 2
78 Cadyn Travis M 6 2
227 Bryce Light M 8 4
Total on Team - 10

Team - Heritage Christian School (Owens

Bib No Name Gender Grade Wave
4 Foster Moore M 2 2
22 Ryan Bryson M 7 2
27 Jacob Gunderson M 7 2
55 Silas Goebel M 6 2
57 Levi Hausner M 5 2
63 Camren Lackore M 5 2
66 Samuel Kent Moore M 5 2
75 Charlie Tong M 2 2
76 Easton Tong M 3 2
77 Gideon Tong M 3 2
80 Grayson Tyler M 3 2
81 Paxton Tyler M 1 2
84 Cannon Whiteside M 3 2
Total on Team - 13

Team - Holy Name of Jesus Catholic Scho

Bib No Name Gender Grade Wave
204 Isaiah Alvey M 7 4
207 Eli Baron M 8 4
220 Blake Harpole M 5 4
223 Easton Hutchinson M 4 4
224 Caden Jenkins M 8 4
226 Albie Jordan M 4 4
231 Lhiam Mechels M 8 4
238 Wesley Pirtle M 7 4
245 Max Stearns M 5 4
246 Cruz Sutton M 5 4
249 Rohn Tichenor M 7 4
250 Carson Troxel M 8 4
Total on Team - 12

Team - St Mary of the Woods

Bib No Name Gender Grade Wave
21 Jacob Aud M 8 2
24 Rylen Cecil M 7 2
29 Grant Howard M 7 2
30 Tate Howard M 7 2
31 Trevor Howard M 8 2
35 Thomas Payne M 7 2
36 Will Roby M 8 2
60 Greyson Howard M 5 2
61 Luke Howard M 3 2
71 Jasper Roby M 3 2
72 Gavin Starks M 5 2
85 Hugh Williams M 4 2
Total on Team - 12